|
Our Media/Results from UC Davis Doc Adams Cross Country Open
Our Results
2014 Results - UC Davis Doc Adams Cross Country OpenPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 8th 2014, 8:55pm
Results by: Record Timing 2014 Doc Adams Open
Hosted by UC Davis-Davis, CA
www.RecordTiming.com
Women 6k, Men 8k
Men 8k
Place TmPl Bib Name Affiliation Final Pace
===== ==== ==== ====================== =================== ===== =====
1 703 Thomas Graham UNATT-GRAHAM 23:47 4:47
2 716 William Reyes UNATT-REYES 24:10 4:52
3 1 631 Nathan Kwan DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 24:21 4:54
4 709 Steven Martinez UNATT-MARTINEZ 25:07 5:04
5 2 616 Nicholas Spector CHICO STATE 25:12 5:05
6 718 Steven Velarde UNATT-VELARDE 25:17 5:06
7 696 Arturo Arevalo UNATT-AREVALO 25:18 5:06
8 704 Steven Grolle UNATT-GROLLE 25:27 5:07
9 3 614 Omar Pulido CHICO STATE 25:29 5:08
10 710 Marcus Montalvo UNATT-MONTALVO 25:35 5:09
11 701 Christian Gonzales UNATT-GONZALES 25:36 5:09
12 662 Samuel Scheuer SACRAMENTO ST. 25:40 5:10
13 4 688 Trevor Ehlenbach UC DAVIS 25:45 5:11
14 661 Eric Molina SACRAMENTO ST. 25:50 5:12
15 708 Matthew League UNATT-LEAGUE 25:51 5:12
16 5 611 Geoff Hull CHICO STATE 26:03 5:15
17 6 632 Clancy McConnell DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 26:05 5:15
18 7 687 Luke Dorman UC DAVIS 26:08 5:16
19 676 Sean Roe SANTA CLARA 26:09 5:16
20 8 689 Eric Neill UC DAVIS 26:16 5:17
21 9 635 Blake Zufall DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 26:23 5:19
22 681 David Salas ST. MARY'S (CAL.) 26:26 5:19
23 673 Tony Ferrari SANTA CLARA 26:28 5:20
24 682 Brandon Smith ST. MARY'S (CAL.) 26:30 5:20
25 698 Victor Bennett UNATT-BENNETT 26:31 5:20
26 10 630 Jon Horvath DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 26:32 5:21
27 664 Edwardo Vasquez SACRAMENTO ST. 26:37 5:22
28 697 cameron ashbaugh UNATT-ASHBAUGH 26:40 5:22
29 714 Ryan Ortiz UNATT-ORTIZ 26:42 5:23
30 712 Derek Morton UNATT-MORTON 26:49 5:24
31 11 686 Ryan Dimick UC DAVIS 26:53 5:25
32 12 613 Cesar Patino CHICO STATE 27:12 5:29
33 672 Matt Burke SANTA CLARA 27:13 5:29
34 13 612 Tommy McGuan CHICO STATE 27:27 5:32
35 14 685 Oliver Abundez-Domingu UC DAVIS 27:32 5:33
36 15 617 Germay Tesfai CHICO STATE 27:39 5:34
37 16 608 Andrew Cobourn CHICO STATE 27:40 5:34
38 680 Zach Newsom ST. MARY'S (CAL.) 27:42 5:35
39 690 Vojta Ripa WEST COAST STRIDERS 27:45 5:35
40 715 Zachary Price UNATT-PRICE 27:49 5:36
41 675 Andrew Melendez SANTA CLARA 28:10 5:40
42 17 629 Teddy Hetherington-Rau DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 28:16 5:42
43 706 Jack Johnson UNATT-JOHNSON 28:38 5:46
44 719 Josh Bernd UNATT-BERND 28:40 5:46
45 702 Michael Good UNATT-GOOD 28:54 5:49
46 18 634 Jason Tsugawa DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 29:13 5:53
47 19 633 Samir Rahman DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 30:36 6:10
Women 6k
Place TmPl Bib Name Affiliation Final Pace
===== ==== ==== ====================== =================== ===== =====
1 1 603 Hannah Dorman CHICO STATE 22:54 6:09
2 655 Annette Acosta SACRAMENTO ST. 23:00 6:11
3 2 607 Jessica Varela CHICO STATE 23:18 6:15
4 3 627 Venus Shabgahi DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 23:36 6:20
5 658 Adrianna Royal SACRAMENTO ST. 24:01 6:27
6 4 618 Kiara Breadmore DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 24:11 6:30
7 5 605 Danielle Oden CHICO STATE 24:22 6:33
8 695 Yajaira Zarate UNATT-ZARATE 24:29 6:34
9 683 Elizabeth Greif UC DAVIS 24:31 6:35
10 657 Lizette Gonzalez SACRAMENTO ST. 24:37 6:37
11 6 602 Kaitlyn Coleman CHICO STATE 24:41 6:38
12 665 Christine Cremer SANTA CLARA 24:57 6:42
13 669 Marisa Rudolph SANTA CLARA 25:00 6:43
14 666 Karen Mac SANTA CLARA 25:51 6:56
15 692 Chanel Perryman UNATT-PERRYMAN 25:52 6:57
16 7 626 Anna Riedl DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 26:15 7:03
17 651 Dale Dong PACIFIC 26:31 7:07
18 678 Juli Jugan ST. MARY'S (CAL.) 26:44 7:10
19 8 649 Serena Tsang MILLS 26:48 7:12
20 652 Jessica Guerra PACIFIC 27:12 7:18
21 9 606 Ashley Simon CHICO STATE 27:45 7:27
22 10 648 Hannah Szentkati MILLS 27:46 7:27
23 11 624 Hannah Harter DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 28:16 7:35
24 694 Elyssa Schall UNATT-SCHALL 28:39 7:41
25 653 Megan Murphy PACIFIC 28:52 7:45
26 12 619 Amanda Calzada DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 29:06 7:49
27 13 620 Jenn Cao DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 29:18 7:52
28 14 623 Michelle Fung DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 29:22 7:53
29 654 Micaela Todd PACIFIC 29:31 7:55
30 621 Belle Chiu DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 29:42 7:58
31 15 644 Cindy Nguyen-Pham MILLS 29:47 8:00
32 622 Rachel Doolittle DAVIS XC & TRACK CL 30:00 8:03
33 16 637 Diana Cuellar MILLS 30:15 8:07
34 17 650 Brighid Wilhite MILLS 30:19 8:08
35 18 642 Connie Lee MILLS 30:35 8:13
36 19 645 Jazmin Romero MILLS 31:04 8:20
37 636 Karen Correa MILLS 31:45 8:31
38 640 Amina Khribeche MILLS 32:38 8:45
39 638 Gabriella Gonzalez MILLS 33:24 8:58
40 643 Kathryn Meyer MILLS 35:45 9:36
41 639 Jilly Haines MILLS 44:25 11:55
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3761 views
|