|
Our Media/Results from Bronco XC Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Bronco XC InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 18th 2014, 10:31pm
Website:Click here Results by: Red Cap Timing Red Cap Timing - Contractor License 10/18/2014 - 9:35 AM
Santa Clara University Bronco Invitational - 10/18/2014
Invitational Section
Baylands Park, Sunnyvale, CA
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Justin Marpole Bird Unattached 23:38.9 1
2 Shane Moskowitz Oklahoma State 23:46.9 1 1
3 Thomas Graham JR Unattached 23:48.9 1
4 Craig Nowak Oklahoma State 23:49.5 1 2
5 Trevor Halsted Unattached 23:50.9 1
6 Brian Gohlke Oklahoma State 23:52.7 1 3
7 Steven Martinez JR Unattached 23:53.6 1
8 William Reyes JR Unattached 23:57.6 1
9 Josue Gonzalez FR San Jose St. 23:59.0 1 4
10 Vegard Oelstad Oklahoma State 24:00.3 1 5
11 Luis Morales JR Cal Poly 24:00.4 2 6
12 Marco Bertolotti SR Stanford 24:00.6 2 7
13 Patrick Gibson FR Stanford 24:01.8 2 8
14 Jack Bordoni SO Stanford 24:01.9 2 9
15 Tyson Lambert Utah Valley 24:03.2 2 10
16 Clayton Hutchins SO Cal Poly 24:03.7 2 11
17 Ben Branagh SO San Jose St. 24:03.8 2 12
18 Kurt Ruegg SR Santa Clara 24:04.2 2 13
19 Valentin Pepiot JR Academy of Art 24:04.2 2 14
20 Eric Hayen JR Cal Poly 24:04.3 2 15
21 Alex McGuirk SR Chico State 24:04.3 3 16
22 Nick Woolf JR Cal Poly 24:06.5 3 17
23 Kevin Bishop SO Stanford 24:07.8 3 18
24 Matthew Fayers Oklahoma State 24:11.2 3 19
25 Taylor Guske SR Cal Baptist 24:11.5 3 20
26 Kyle Medina FR Chico State 24:13.6 3 21
27 Riess Haslam JR Cal Poly 24:14.3 3 22
28 Thomas Coyle FR Stanford 24:15.0 3 23
29 Albert Gamez JR Cal Poly 24:15.0 3 24
30 Gabe Arias-Sheridan FR St. Mary's (Cal.) 24:15.1 3 25
31 Bryan Crook JR Santa Clara 24:15.5 4 26
32 Dimitri Voytilla JR Cal Poly 24:15.5 4 27
33 Tyler Huntley SR Cal Poly 24:16.9 4
34 Abdul Hamid FR American River 24:17.1 4 28
35 Daniel Rubio SR New Mexico St. 24:17.3 4 29
36 Noah Gade Oklahoma State 24:17.7 4 30
37 Garrett Seawell Unattached 24:18.1 4
38 Chris Brower Utah Valley 24:19.0 4 31
39 Seth Gutzwiller Utah Valley 24:19.5 4 32
40 Brandon Kocmoud SR Grand Canyon 24:22.1 4 33
41 Colby Wilson SO Utah State 24:22.7 5 34
42 Cormac McCullaugh JR St. Mary's (Cal.) 24:25.1 5 35
43 Aaron Mora SO Chico State 24:26.4 5 36
44 Valentin Robert FR Cal Baptist 24:26.8 5 37
45 Eric Shellhorn SR Utah State 24:28.4 5 38
46 Thomas Poston JR UC Santa Barbara 24:28.8 5 39
47 Trac Norris Utah Valley 24:29.6 5 40
48 Andrew Farkas JR UC Santa Barbara 24:30.7 5 41
49 Jacob Campbell JR Idaho State 24:30.8 5 42
50 John Lawson FR California 24:31.0 5
51 Johnny Sanchez SR Chico State 24:31.4 6 43
52 Jannik Ernst JR San Jose St. 24:32.0 6 44
53 Ryan Silva FR Stanford 24:32.2 6 45
54 Justin Vilhauer Oklahoma State 24:32.7 6 46
55 Adrian Hinojosa JR Santa Clara 24:35.3 6 47
56 Tyler Vandyke SR Grand Canyon 24:35.6 6 48
57 Dillon Breen SR Chico State 24:36.7 6 49
58 Barron Maizland SR Chico State 24:37.9 6 50
59 George Baier FR UC Santa Barbara 24:39.6 6 51
60 Zach Wims SO Cal Poly 24:39.6 6
61 Logan Petty Utah Valley 24:40.3 7 52
62 Mike Bills SR Utah State 24:41.0 7 53
63 Caton Avilla FR Monterey Bay 24:43.7 7 54
64 Ben Garland SR Monterey Bay 24:44.1 7 55
65 Joey Berriatua SO Santa Clara 24:45.4 7 56
66 Evan Elder SO British Columbia 24:45.7 7 57
67 Ty James SO Idaho State 24:46.0 7 58
68 Jereme Santistevan FR New Mexico St. 24:47.0 7 59
69 Noah McDermott FR St. Mary's (Cal.) 24:47.7 7 60
70 Jackson Bright FR UC Santa Barbara 24:47.9 7 61
71 Thomas Derr SR Utah State 24:48.8 8 62
72 Justin Jayme SR St. Mary's (Cal.) 24:49.5 8 63
73 Alan Cuevas SR Chico State 24:50.7 8 64
74 Joshua Sherfey SO The Masters 24:51.3 8 65
75 Will Cliff SR British Columbia 24:51.8 8 66
76 Trevor Sharp Utah Valley 24:52.7 8 67
77 John Hurd SR The Masters 24:54.9 8 68
78 Jack Williams SR British Columbia 24:54.9 8 69
79 Craig Huff FR San Jose St. 24:54.9 8 70
80 Mack Marbas FR Academy of Art 24:55.0 8 71
81 Jacob Huston JR Sacramento St. 24:55.4 9 72
82 Andrew Verdin SO UC Santa Barbara 24:56.8 9 73
83 Jesus Salas SO Sequoias 24:58.6 9
84 Connor Henderson SO Monterey Bay 24:59.4 9 74
85 Bryton Reim SR Cal Baptist 25:00.0 9 75
86 Eric Neill JR UC Davis 25:00.0 9 76
87 Peter Stephens SR Santa Clara 25:00.4 9 77
88 Matt Galea SR British Columbia 25:01.2 9 78
89 Abdel-Samad El-Hajjami FR Cal Baptist 25:02.3 9 79
90 Brenden Emery Utah Valley 25:03.6 9 80
91 Tyler Forde FR New Mexico St. 25:04.6 10 81
92 Swarnjit Boyal FR Cal Poly 25:05.9 10
93 Ismael Guzman SO Fresno Pacific 25:11.9 10 82
94 Sean Gregg FR American River 25:12.0 10 83
95 Dallas Nord SR Fresno Pacific 25:12.0 10 84
96 Tucker Boyd SO Idaho State 25:13.2 10 85
97 Michael Sciarra SO The Masters 25:14.0 10 86
98 Samuel Scheuer FR Sacramento St. 25:14.6 10 87
99 Bilal Shamsi JR British Columbia 25:15.6 10 88
100 Justin Sheets FR Utah State 25:19.1 10 89
101 Jaydn Asay Utah Valley 25:19.9 11
102 Nick Grubiss SO Chico State 25:20.7 11
103 Kristian Martinez SO California 25:21.8 11
104 Malik Hayes SO San Diego 25:22.4 11 90
105 Sander Brouwers FR Utah State 25:22.4 11 91
106 Hector Hernandez FR Cal Baptist 25:22.7 11 92
107 Patrick Jagerson SO American River 25:23.5 11 93
108 James Thorne FR Utah State 25:23.9 11 94
109 Tyler Sickler FR Sacramento St. 25:24.7 11 95
110 Aidan Schraer SO American River 25:26.0 11 96
111 Spencer Hoffman SO San Diego 25:26.6 12 97
112 Tyre Hines JR Cal Baptist 25:28.1 12 98
113 Zach Hansen JR St. Mary's (Cal.) 25:28.4 12 99
114 Andrew Orona FR The Masters 25:28.6 12 100
115 Liam Burke FR San Diego 25:28.9 12 101
116 Dillon Maggard FR Utah State 25:29.2 12
117 Lucas Graham SO Cal Baptist 25:32.2 12 102
118 Jeremiah Gotts SO Cal Baptist 25:32.4 12
119 Mac Harvey JR Sacramento St. 25:33.0 12 103
120 Ryan Torres SO Monterey Bay 25:33.1 12 104
121 David French FR American River 25:33.8 13 105
122 Miguel Aceves JR UC Davis 25:34.4 13 106
123 Rush Mills Utah Valley 25:35.2 13
124 Austin Esposito SO Academy of Art 25:35.3 13 107
125 David Salas JR St. Mary's (Cal.) 25:35.8 13 108
126 Ryan Lesansee SO San Diego 25:35.9 13 109
127 Connor Nolen FR Fresno Pacific 25:36.6 13 110
128 Jason Morris SO American River 25:36.9 13 111
129 Dan Metzger JR Monterey Bay 25:37.4 13 112
130 Nathan Starr SR New Mexico St. 25:41.7 13 113
131 Richard Buckelew FR The Masters 25:42.1 14 114
132 Luke Dorman SO UC Davis 25:43.6 14 115
133 Abel Mogesse JR UC Santa Barbara 25:44.5 14 116
134 Kade Jensen JR Utah State 25:46.1 14
135 Eric Molina FR Sacramento St. 25:46.8 14 117
136 David Aguilar SO Cal Baptist 25:47.4 14
137 Ben Thorne FR British Columbia 25:48.4 14 118
138 Eugene Hamilton III FR California 25:50.0 14
139 Trevor Ehlenbach SR UC Davis 25:50.0 14 119
140 Evan Bekes SR New Mexico St. 25:50.2 14 120
141 Matthew Beasley SO San Diego 25:53.8 15 121
142 James Pedrotti FR San Diego 25:53.8 15 122
143 Dallin Webb JR Idaho State 25:54.0 15 123
144 Zech Snel FR Monterey Bay 25:54.3 15 124
145 Patrick Bourke FR UC Santa Barbara 25:54.5 15 125
146 Sean Jagerson SO American River 25:55.5 15 126
147 Logan Stahl SO American River 25:56.9 15
148 Braden Tanner FR Idaho State 25:58.2 15 127
149 Connor Brandt SO San Diego 25:59.0 15 128
150 Gabe Rios JR Fresno Pacific 26:00.0 15 129
151 Matthew Smith SO San Diego 26:00.8 16
152 Brett Bermudez FR Academy of Art 26:03.9 16 130
153 Matthew Jackson JR Grand Canyon 26:04.3 16 131
154 Sean Roe SR Santa Clara 26:09.4 16 132
155 Christopher Baker FR Grand Canyon 26:09.7 16 133
156 Abraham Espinoza JR Sacramento St. 26:10.6 16 134
157 Samuel Proctor FR Grand Canyon 26:12.0 16 135
158 Ryan Dimick FR UC Davis 26:13.3 16 136
159 Tyler Tockstein SR The Masters 26:13.9 16 137
160 Lowell Kirkwood FR St. Mary's (Cal.) 26:16.4 16 138
161 Kyle DeGraaff FR Idaho State 26:16.7 17 139
162 Herbert Beyale JR New Mexico St. 26:18.7 17 140
163 Patrick Hardwick Grand Canyon 26:18.9 17 141
164 Epi Nunez SO American River 26:19.9 17
165 Skyler Mikesell FR The Masters 26:19.9 17 142
166 Zach Kaylor SR Sacramento St. 26:28.6 17 143
167 Logan Means SO Academy of Art 26:30.5 17 144
168 Adam Awad JR Fresno Pacific 26:36.0 17 145
169 Troy Lawton FR New Mexico St. 26:37.3 17 146
170 Ricardo Jazo SO Fresno Pacific 26:40.6 17 147
171 Ian Young FR San Jose St. 26:47.5 18 148
172 Chris Costa FR Academy of Art 26:51.7 18 149
173 Winston Provost FR The Masters 26:54.4 18
174 Tyler Hodges FR San Diego 26:55.7 18
175 Oliver Gunther SO Idaho State 26:57.6 18 150
176 Oliver Abundez-Dominguez FR UC Davis 27:00.3 18 151
177 Gage Hale Grand Canyon 27:14.8 18 152
178 Cody Kinsman JR Fresno Pacific 27:15.9 18 153
179 Andrew Kaler SO Idaho State 27:36.2 18
180 Blake Maule FR Sacramento St. 27:44.8 18
181 Edwardo Vasquez JR Sacramento St. 27:47.5 19
182 Jason Saiz JR New Mexico St. 28:13.6 19
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Oklahoma State 30 1 2 3 5 19 30 46
Total Time: 1:59:40.60
Average: 23:56.12
2 Stanford 65 7 8 9 18 23 45
Total Time: 2:00:27.10
Average: 24:05.42
3 Cal Poly 71 6 11 15 17 22 24 27
Total Time: 2:00:29.20
Average: 24:05.84
4 Utah Valley 165 10 31 32 40 52 67 80
Total Time: 2:01:51.61
Average: 24:22.32
5 Chico State 165 16 21 36 43 49 50 64
Total Time: 2:01:52.40
Average: 24:22.48
6 Santa Clara 219 13 26 47 56 77 132
Total Time: 2:02:40.80
Average: 24:32.16
7 UC Santa Barbara 265 39 41 51 61 73 116 125
Total Time: 2:03:23.80
Average: 24:40.76
8 Utah State 276 34 38 53 62 89 91 94
Total Time: 2:03:40.00
Average: 24:44.00
9 San Jose St. 278 4 12 44 70 148
Total Time: 2:04:17.20
Average: 24:51.44
10 St. Mary's (Cal.) 282 25 35 60 63 99 108 138
Total Time: 2:03:45.80
Average: 24:45.16
11 Cal Baptist 303 20 37 75 79 92 98 102
Total Time: 2:04:03.30
Average: 24:48.66
12 British Columbia 358 57 66 69 78 88 118
Total Time: 2:04:49.20
Average: 24:57.84
13 Cal St. Monterey Bay 399 54 55 74 104 112 124
Total Time: 2:05:37.70
Average: 25:07.54
14 New Mexico St. 402 29 59 81 113 120 140 146
Total Time: 2:05:40.80
Average: 25:08.16
15 American River 405 28 83 93 96 105 111 126
Total Time: 2:05:52.40
Average: 25:10.48
16 The Masters 433 65 68 86 100 114 137 142
Total Time: 2:06:10.90
Average: 25:14.18
17 Idaho State 435 42 58 85 123 127 139 150
Total Time: 2:06:22.20
Average: 25:16.44
18 Academy of Art 466 14 71 107 130 144 149
Total Time: 2:07:08.90
Average: 25:25.78
19 Sacramento St. 474 72 87 95 103 117 134 143
Total Time: 2:06:54.50
Average: 25:22.90
20 Grand Canyon 480 33 48 131 133 135 141 152
Total Time: 2:07:23.70
Average: 25:28.74
21 San Diego 518 90 97 101 109 121 122 128
Total Time: 2:07:47.60
Average: 25:33.52
22 Fresno Pacific 550 82 84 110 129 145 147 153
Total Time: 2:08:36.50
Average: 25:43.30
23 UC Davis 552 76 106 115 119 136 151
Total Time: 2:08:21.30
Average: 25:40.26
Event 2 Women 6k Run CC Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Monika Juodeskaite Oklahoma State 20:01.0 1 1
2 Claudia Saunders JR Stanford 20:24.6 1
3 Maria Bernard SR British Columbia 20:24.8 1 2
4 Yesenia Silva SO Sequoias 20:26.6 1
5 Ayla Granados SR Unattached 20:30.9 1
6 Chloe Berlioux JR Sacramento St. 20:32.5 1 3
7 Emily Myers JR Nevada 20:33.3 1 4
8 Danielle Katz SO Stanford 20:38.9 1
9 Caroline Barkechir SO Cal Baptist 20:42.1 1 5
10 Demerey Kirsch SR Nevada 20:44.7 1 6
11 Karis Frankian JR The Masters 20:46.4 2 7
12 Kylie Hutchison JR Idaho State 20:47.1 2 8
13 Tori Parkinson SO Utah State 20:50.5 2 9
14 Samantha Mattice FR San Diego 20:51.8 2 10
15 Kristine Helle Oklahoma State 20:53.8 2 11
16 Amelie de Fenoyl SR British Columbia 20:54.7 2 12
17 Meghan Breadmore SR Cal Poly 20:55.2 2 13
18 Sydney Szabo FR Cal Poly 20:57.0 2 14
19 Ashley Windsor JR Cal Poly 21:01.6 2 15
20 Audrey Urlacher SR Idaho State 21:02.1 2 16
21 Ashley Bergstrom SR Cal Poly 21:02.4 3 17
22 Ivie Gonsalves Utah Valley 21:05.3 3 18
23 Tamara Harris JR British Columbia 21:07.0 3 19
24 Emily Helms Oklahoma State 21:07.3 3 20
25 Diana Hawk SR New Mexico St. 21:08.5 3 21
26 Aurora Dybedokken Oklahoma State 21:09.6 3 22
27 Natalia Hawthorn SO British Columbia 21:09.7 3 23
28 Katie Nicholls JR Idaho State 21:10.9 3 24
29 Amanda Garcia JR Sacramento St. 21:11.9 3 25
30 Jenny Beckingham JR San Jose St. 21:12.9 3 26
31 Hannah Bell JR Monterey Bay 21:14.4 4 27
32 Gintare Zenkeviciute Oklahoma State 21:16.8 4 28
33 Molly Sughroue Oklahoma State 21:18.7 4 29
34 Spencer Moore FR Unlv 21:22.7 4 30
35 Makayla Stepp Utah Valley 21:23.8 4 31
36 Hannah Malone FR Utah State 21:24.6 4 32
37 Melissa Eisele FR Cal Poly 21:27.4 4 33
38 McKaela Christenson FR Academy of Art 21:28.3 4 34
39 Quetta Peinado JR Chico State 21:29.3 4 35
40 Sasha Kent JR Idaho State 21:30.5 4 36
41 Presli Hutchison FR Idaho State 21:30.9 5 37
42 Xochitl Navarrete JR California 21:31.3 5
43 Jessy McIntyre SO Monterey Bay 21:31.6 5 38
44 Ashton Padberg JR San Diego 21:31.9 5 39
45 Kaylee Dodd Oklahoma State 21:32.9 5 40
46 Camila Turati FR Chico State 21:36.2 5 41
47 Veronica Stinnett SR Sacramento St. 21:37.7 5 42
48 Kelsey Yamauchi FR Utah State 21:39.1 5 43
49 Emily Johnston JR Sacramento St. 21:39.6 5 44
50 Megan McNally SR New Mexico St. 21:39.9 5 45
51 Bailey Miller SR UC Santa Barbara 21:40.4 6
52 Karlee Deeter JR Utah State 21:40.6 6 46
53 Sadie Gastelum SO Chico State 21:41.5 6 47
54 Makayla Morgan Utah Valley 21:41.7 6 48
55 Tori Tsolis JR UC Santa Barbara 21:42.9 6
56 Lindsay Wourms JR Pacific 21:43.1 6
57 Kaelyn Harbison SO Academy of Art 21:44.4 6 49
58 Rebekah Bahra JR Chico State 21:44.5 6 50
59 Savannah Berry Utah Valley 21:44.8 6 51
60 Kelsey O'Connell SO UC Santa Barbara 21:45.1 6
61 Becca Garcia SR San Jose St. 21:46.1 7 52
62 Caity Beddes Utah Valley 21:48.3 7 53
63 Kylie Nishisaka SO Cal Poly 21:49.0 7 54
64 Veronica Hall JR Cal Baptist 21:49.4 7 55
65 Kelsi Klotter Grand Canyon 21:49.7 7 56
66 Gracie Albano FR Sacramento St. 21:51.5 7 57
67 Amanda Stoudt JR Utah State 21:51.9 7 58
68 Julie Giannini FR San Diego 21:52.3 7 59
69 Alicia Williams FR Cal Baptist 21:52.9 7 60
70 Abigail Frankian FR The Masters 21:53.3 7 61
71 Courtney Moore SO Fresno Pacific 21:53.5 8 62
72 Nikki Regalado JR Unlv 21:54.2 8 63
73 Bailey Henshaw SR Chico State 21:54.4 8 64
74 Cassandra Amberg FR New Mexico St. 21:55.5 8 65
75 Kirsten Lee JR British Columbia 21:55.6 8 66
76 Cristal Rivera SO Fresno Pacific 21:57.5 8 67
77 Lauren Mugnaini SR Sacramento St. 21:57.7 8 68
78 Vannessa Martinez JR Unlv 21:58.2 8 69
79 Lora James JR Chico State 21:58.5 8 70
80 Becky Grabow JR Pacific 21:58.6 8
81 Carly Hansen SO Idaho State 21:58.6 9 71
82 Andrea Hughes SO San Diego 21:59.0 9 72
83 Grayson Murphy FR Santa Clara 21:59.9 9 73
84 Rebecca Hobby JR Unlv 22:00.2 9 74
85 Alaina Anderson FR Nevada 22:01.5 9 75
86 Laura O'Neill SR Unattached 22:03.0 9
87 McCall Habermehl SO Chico State 22:03.1 9 76
88 Quincy VanOrden FR Idaho State 22:04.1 9 77
89 Ali Teliha SO St. Mary's (Cal.) 22:04.5 9 78
90 McKenzie Snyder Utah Valley 22:05.0 9 79
91 Mariah Montoya FR Grand Canyon 22:05.4 10 80
92 Jacqueline Heaps FR Utah State 22:06.2 10 81
93 Kelly Ryan SR Santa Clara 22:08.8 10 82
94 Olivia Watt JR Chico State 22:09.0 10
95 Shevaun Ames Utah Valley 22:09.1 10 83
96 Katie Deimling FR Cal Baptist 22:12.2 10 84
97 Melanie Fujiwara SO San Jose St. 22:13.6 10 85
98 Caroline Weiler FR Utah State 22:13.7 10 86
99 Jennifer Arellano JR Fresno Pacific 22:14.4 10 87
100 Alicia Doohan SR St. Mary's (Cal.) 22:15.5 10 88
101 Hollie Larsen SO The Masters 22:16.8 11 89
102 Darian Sharp Utah Valley 22:17.1 11
103 Kim Avalos SO St. Mary's (Cal.) 22:18.2 11 90
104 Elizabeth Khuu JR Academy of Art 22:19.3 11 91
105 Joanna Boyd SO Utah State 22:20.3 11
106 Mia Knipper JR Pacific 22:20.3 11
107 Lalida Maokhamphiou JR San Jose St. 22:21.6 11 92
108 Allison Maio JR Santa Clara 22:22.7 11 93
109 Cristina Amberg FR New Mexico St. 22:23.2 11 94
110 Diane Leach FR Utah State 22:23.3 11
111 Angela McGraw JR Idaho State 22:24.1 12
112 Isabella Navarro SO St. Mary's (Cal.) 22:24.2 12 95
113 Lacey Peterson SO Grand Canyon 22:24.5 12 96
114 Millie Leitich SO Cal Baptist 22:28.3 12 97
115 Alex Burkhart FR Chico State 22:28.9 12
116 Kami Hartley Utah Valley 22:29.4 12
117 Sydney Olagaray SO San Diego 22:31.0 12 98
118 Lauren Nance SR Fresno Pacific 22:31.2 12 99
119 Charity Schroeder SR The Masters 22:31.7 12 100
120 Natalie Ball SR Cal Baptist 22:31.9 12 101
121 Sandra Kilmartin SO British Columbia 22:32.7 13 102
122 Molly Babcock SO California 22:33.5 13
123 Ashley Mitchell SO San Diego 22:33.5 13 103
124 Anne Underwood JR Nevada 22:34.5 13 104
125 Rebekah Young JR Grand Canyon 22:35.1 13 105
126 Karina Nunes SO San Jose St. 22:35.7 13 106
127 Erika Root JR Nevada 22:36.4 13 107
128 Ericka Taylor FR Academy of Art 22:36.7 13 108
129 Jennie Yeaman SR Monterey Bay 22:37.1 13 109
130 Carly Porter SR New Mexico St. 22:38.0 13 110
131 Kaitlyn Kuehn SO Santa Clara 22:39.9 14 111
132 Allison Lynch FR San Diego 22:41.1 14 112
133 Sarah Kapple SO San Diego 22:41.6 14
134 Marissa Buckley SR San Jose St. 22:42.3 14 113
135 Ester Mueller FR Cal Baptist 22:42.7 14 114
136 Dani Lemieux SO San Diego 22:44.2 14
137 Korbin Traughber SO Idaho State 22:44.5 14
138 Rachael Ingoldsby SO The Masters 22:44.9 14 115
139 Allison Kimura SR San Jose St. 22:46.1 14 116
140 Amia Nash SR Santa Clara 22:50.7 14 117
141 Carina Novell JR St. Mary's (Cal.) 22:53.2 15 118
142 Jenay Jauregui SO San Jose St. 22:54.2 15
143 Lizette Gonzalez JR Sacramento St. 22:57.6 15 119
144 Jamie Morris FR Academy of Art 23:02.4 15 120
145 Sidney Root SO Nevada 23:18.7 15 121
146 Stephanie Lapidus SO San Diego 23:21.2 15
147 Madison Hiatt FR Cal Baptist 23:23.1 15
148 Mikayla Pulliam FR New Mexico St. 23:23.9 15 122
149 Audrey Hiatt SR Santa Clara 23:24.5 15 123
150 Sydney Salas FR New Mexico St. 23:24.9 15 124
151 Sophia Blair FR Nevada 23:27.8 16 125
152 Paige Momerak FR Grand Canyon 23:29.1 16 126
153 Elizabeth Flatley FR California 23:30.1 16
154 Kendra Altman Grand Canyon 23:31.1 16 127
155 Morgan Pedrick SO The Masters 23:33.2 16 128
156 Anna Henning FR Monterey Bay 23:41.5 16 129
157 Diana Orozco JR San Jose St. 23:42.1 16
158 Kelsey Rij FR Fresno Pacific 23:45.2 16 130
159 Randi McCarley SO Fresno Pacific 23:50.0 16 131
160 Hannah Wood FR Santa Clara 23:53.0 16 132
161 Anna Henry Grand Canyon 23:54.9 17 133
162 Cristina Hernandez SR Monterey Bay 24:05.0 17 134
163 Sara Dionne SR Monterey Bay 24:09.2 17 135
164 Deirdre Wyrick SR Fresno Pacific 24:12.9 17 136
165 Callie Hallman FR The Masters 24:16.8 17 137
166 Jacqueline DuBois FR New Mexico St. 24:18.3 17
167 Lindy Eskin FR Unlv 24:29.7 17 138
168 Natalie Gorman FR New Mexico St. 24:53.3 17
169 Sarah Aghazeynali JR Fresno Pacific 25:17.6 17
170 Summer Leimberger FR Nevada 26:04.5 17
171 Viridiana Trujillo JR Fresno Pacific 26:14.9 18
172 Jessica Hawley SR The Masters 27:02.9 18
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Oklahoma State 82 1 11 20 22 28 29 40
Total Time: 1:44:28.50
Average: 20:53.70
2 Cal Poly 92 13 14 15 17 33 54
Total Time: 1:45:23.60
Average: 21:04.72
3 Idaho State 121 8 16 24 36 37 71 77
Total Time: 1:46:01.50
Average: 21:12.30
4 British Columbia 122 2 12 19 23 66 102
Total Time: 1:45:31.80
Average: 21:06.36
5 Sacramento St. 171 3 25 42 44 57 68 119
Total Time: 1:46:53.20
Average: 21:22.64
6 Utah State 188 9 32 43 46 58 81 86
Total Time: 1:47:26.70
Average: 21:29.34
7 Utah Valley 201 18 31 48 51 53 79 83
Total Time: 1:47:43.90
Average: 21:32.78
8 Chico State 237 35 41 47 50 64 70 76
Total Time: 1:48:25.90
Average: 21:41.18
9 San Diego 278 10 39 59 72 98 103 112
Total Time: 1:48:46.00
Average: 21:45.20
10 Nevada 296 4 6 75 104 107 121 125
Total Time: 1:48:30.40
Average: 21:42.08
11 Cal Baptist 301 5 55 60 84 97 101 114
Total Time: 1:49:04.90
Average: 21:48.98
12 New Mexico St. 335 21 45 65 94 110 122 124
Total Time: 1:49:45.10
Average: 21:57.02
13 San Jose St. 361 26 52 85 92 106 113 116
Total Time: 1:50:09.90
Average: 22:01.98
14 The Masters 372 7 61 89 100 115 128 137
Total Time: 1:50:13.10
Average: 22:02.62
15 Unlv 374 30 63 69 74 138
Total Time: 1:51:45.00
Average: 22:21.00
16 Academy of Art 402 34 49 91 108 120
Total Time: 1:51:11.10
Average: 22:14.22
17 Cal St. Monterey Bay 437 27 38 109 129 134 135
Total Time: 1:53:09.60
Average: 22:37.92
18 Fresno Pacific 445 62 67 87 99 130 131 136
Total Time: 1:52:21.80
Average: 22:28.36
19 Grand Canyon 463 56 80 96 105 126 127 133
Total Time: 1:52:23.80
Average: 22:28.76
20 St. Mary's (Cal.) 469 78 88 90 95 118
Total Time: 1:51:55.60
Average: 22:23.12
21 Santa Clara 476 73 82 93 111 117 123 132
Total Time: 1:52:02.00
Average: 22:24.40
Event 3 Men 8k Run CC Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Tai Dinger FR Unattached 24:31.1 1
2 Steven Fahy FR Unattached 24:34.4 1
3 Blair Hurlock FR Unattached 24:39.8 1
4 Austin O'Neil JR Unattached 24:55.2 1
5 Nicholas Valenzuela FR Chico State 24:58.0 1
6 Nolan Dickson JR Unattached 24:59.0 1
7 Geoff Hull SR Chico State 25:04.5 1
8 Nathan Kwan SO Unattached 25:09.4 1
9 Richard Ho SO Unattached 25:11.0 1
10 Cheyne Inman Unattached 25:13.9 1
11 Josh Spooner FR St. Mary's (Cal.) 25:16.7 2
12 Omar Pulido SR Chico State 25:18.8 2
13 Jeff Schaefer SO Unattached 25:20.1 2
14 Marcus Montalvo FR Unattached 25:21.1 2
15 Nicholas Spector SR Chico State 25:29.7 2
16 Steven Velarde Unattached 25:33.7 2
17 Daniel Pena SR Unattached 25:35.0 2
18 Domenic D'Acquisto SR Unattached 25:35.4 2
19 Francisco Garcia SR Marymount CA 25:46.2 2 1
20 Steve Correa FR Unattached 25:47.9 2
21 Victor Bennett Unattached 25:48.3 3
22 Reed Breuer Cal Poly Distanc 25:48.7 3 2
23 Eddie Strnad SR UC Santa Cruz 25:58.7 3 3
24 Jonathan Horvath SO Unattached 26:00.1 3
25 Christian Gonzales JR Unattached 26:02.3 3
26 Matt Coss FR St. Mary's (Cal.) 26:03.5 3
27 Theron Carmichael SR UC Santa Cruz 26:05.0 3 4
28 Noah Westfall FR Santa Clara 26:05.9 3
29 Tony Moore SR Simpson (Cal.) 26:08.8 3 5
30 Arturo Arevalo FR Unattached 26:09.3 3
31 Norman (Will) Weekes SR Cal St. East Bay 26:11.1 4 6
32 Luke Williams Cal Poly Distanc 26:12.8 4 7
33 Gabriel Arellanes JR Notre Dame de Namur 26:15.1 4 8
34 Andrew Selevos FR Unattached 26:19.5 4
35 Blake Zufall SO Unattached 26:21.8 4
36 Eddie King FR Unattached 26:22.5 4
37 Dane Kreisman JR UC Santa Cruz 26:24.2 4 9
38 Connor Sousa Cal Poly Distanc 26:24.6 4 10
39 Torrey Olson Unattached 26:26.3 4
40 Luke Rodgers FR American River 26:26.6 4 11
41 Brandon Smith JR St. Mary's (Cal.) 26:27.4 5
42 Mike Guizar SR Marymount CA 26:28.5 5 12
43 Casiano Aguirre FR American River 26:28.7 5 13
44 Cameron Ashbaugh Unattached 26:28.8 5
45 Luis Ayala SO UC Merced 26:29.5 5 14
46 Landon Woollard Cal Poly Distanc 26:30.9 5 15
47 Christopher Huff Unattached 26:32.2 5
48 Connor Blalock Cal Poly Distanc 26:32.7 5 16
49 Phillip Kruse FR Unattached 26:33.6 5
50 Robert Valencia JR Notre Dame de Namur 26:34.4 5 17
51 Adam White Unattached 26:35.3 6
52 Tyler Harwood Cal Poly Distanc 26:36.1 6 18
53 Nathan Platt SO UC Santa Cruz 26:37.1 6 19
54 Tony Ferrari SR Santa Clara 26:37.4 6
55 Andrew Petersen SO Embry-Riddle AZ 26:37.6 6 20
56 Kyle Miller FR Embry-Riddle AZ 26:40.7 6 21
57 Alex Wallach FR Monterey Bay 26:42.0 6 22
58 Zach Weinstein Stanford Club 26:42.4 6 23
59 Abner Salvador FR Marymount CA 26:42.7 6 24
60 Austin Magin FR Unattached 26:43.9 6
61 Chris Garcia FR American River 26:44.9 7 25
62 Garrick Chan SR Unattached 26:45.3 7
63 Esteban Vega FR Fresno State 26:46.0 7
64 Cesar Ortiz SO Unattached 26:48.4 7
65 Ryan Ortiz FR Unattached 26:48.7 7
66 Michael Young JR Notre Dame de Namur 26:49.2 7 26
67 Irvin Parada SO Cal St. East Bay 26:50.1 7 27
68 Jose Mares Notre Dame de Namur 26:53.5 7 28
69 Peter Van Beurden Cal Poly Distanc 26:54.9 7 29
70 Josh Gruver SR Unattached 26:56.9 7
71 Andrew Beckner JR UC Santa Cruz 26:57.3 8 30
72 Karson Hayden SR Monterey Bay 26:58.0 8 31
73 Rogan Meza SR Unattached 26:58.2 8
74 Benedikt B?nz Stanford Club 26:59.0 8 32
75 Alex Gudino Notre Dame de Namur 26:59.1 8 33
76 Zach Newsom SO St. Mary's (Cal.) 26:59.2 8
77 Juan Morales SO Las Positas 26:59.9 8 34
78 Latee Pigee FR Cal St. East Bay 27:02.8 8 35
79 Max Leach FR Unattached 27:03.5 8
80 Derek Morton FR Unattached 27:05.7 8
81 Thomas McAtee SR Simpson (Cal.) 27:05.9 9 36
82 Jose Gonzalez-Mejia SR Unattached 27:06.3 9
83 Andrew Sorensen Cal Poly Distanc 27:08.3 9
84 Vincent Arminio SO Embry-Riddle AZ 27:09.5 9 37
85 Karl Schmidt Cal Poly Distanc 27:11.5 9
86 Juan Parra Unattached 27:12.4 9
87 Jason Intravaia FR Las Positas 27:12.5 9 38
88 Omer Omer Unattached 27:13.0 9
89 Graham Bultema Cal Poly Distanc 27:16.6 9
90 Logan Coe SR Monterey Bay 27:17.3 9 39
91 Devin Hanrahan Cal Poly Distanc 27:17.4 10
92 Chris Jones SO UC Merced 27:18.9 10 40
93 Dylan Croeni JR CA Maritime Acad 27:21.1 10 41
94 Tony Meredith JR Simpson (Cal.) 27:22.5 10 42
95 Evan Quigley Cal Poly Distanc 27:22.8 10
96 Evan Gonzales FR Monterey Bay 27:23.0 10 43
97 Daniel Damian SR Cal St. East Bay 27:26.6 10 44
98 Maurilio Sanchez FR Academy of Art 27:27.0 10
99 Tim Cruz FR Monterey Bay 27:27.8 10 45
100 Blake Bradford SO Embry-Riddle AZ 27:29.6 10 46
101 Anthony Sanchez FR American River 27:30.6 11 47
102 Zachary Price FR Unattached 27:33.5 11
103 Justin Pinizzoto JR San Diego 27:38.2 11
104 Duncan Davis-Hall Cal Poly Distanc 27:42.0 11
105 Jack Johnson FR Unattached 27:42.2 11
106 Matt Burke SO Santa Clara 27:43.5 11
107 Tucker Hoffman SO Simpson (Cal.) 27:44.7 11 48
108 Javier Mares SR Unattached 27:47.3 11
109 Anthony Sassano FR Dominican (Cal.) 27:47.4 11 49
110 Adam Massini Cal Poly Distanc 27:47.9 11
111 Mark Sidor Cal Poly Distanc 27:48.4 12
112 Matt Berberick SR Unattached 27:49.3 12
113 Gabe Rodriguez JR Holy Names 27:50.0 12 50
114 Takehiro Yamaya FR UC Santa Cruz 27:52.1 12 51
115 Perry Elerts Notre Dame de Namur 27:52.3 12 52
116 Calvin Chen Cal Poly Distanc 27:53.3 12
117 Ross Pfeifer Cal Poly Distanc 27:53.6 12
118 Ethan Machado FR Holy Names 27:53.9 12 53
119 Derl Clausen FR San Diego 27:55.0 12
120 Ryan Guerrero JR Simpson (Cal.) 27:55.6 12 54
121 Taylor Arrietta FR UC Merced 27:59.5 13 55
122 Will Burschinger Unattached 28:00.5 13
123 Cooper Gill SO Fresno State 28:02.4 13
124 Elias Munoz FR UC Merced 28:04.1 13 56
125 Adam Vare Unattached 28:08.3 13
126 Austin Hunt FR Simpson (Cal.) 28:09.6 13 57
127 Michael Becich Stanford Club 28:14.9 13 58
128 Freddy Pond FR CA Maritime Acad 28:16.0 13 59
129 Jordan Cruz SR Notre Dame de Namur 28:16.1 13 60
130 David Mejia FR Holy Names 28:16.7 13 61
131 Alfredo Rodriguez JR Marymount CA 28:18.2 14 62
132 Benjamin Juarez FR UC Merced 28:19.6 14 63
133 Michael Temple SR Dominican (Cal.) 28:20.7 14 64
134 Teddy Hetherington-Rauth Unattached 28:23.4 14
135 Brad Needles FR American River 28:24.0 14 65
136 Joey Belknap FR Simpson (Cal.) 28:24.2 14 66
137 Daniel Estrada SO Las Positas 28:26.6 14 67
138 Fredy Trujillo FR Holy Names 28:29.0 14 68
139 Gabriel Gamez FR Holy Names 28:29.3 14 69
140 Charles Wiswall SO CA Maritime Acad 28:31.2 14 70
141 Ryan Wells FR American River 28:32.4 15 71
142 Vincent Morin SO Embry-Riddle AZ 28:33.8 15 72
143 David Cabalerro-Hernande FR Cal St. East Bay 28:36.7 15 73
144 Micah Rankin FR American River 28:38.0 15 74
145 Austin Murray FR Academy of Art 28:49.8 15
146 Michael Good FR Unattached 28:51.3 15
147 Alex Morrison Cal Poly Distanc 28:59.9 15
148 PJ Jaarsma FR CA Maritime Acad 29:00.3 15 75
149 Kevin Rosales FR Marymount CA 29:02.5 15 76
150 Reid Bartels Cal Poly Distanc 29:04.8 15
151 Todd Macdonald Stanford Club 29:11.9 16 77
152 Abel Lopez FR San Joaquin Delta 29:20.8 16 78
153 Danny Lu SR Unattached 29:23.3 16
154 Rigo Carrasco SO San Joaquin Delta 29:26.2 16 79
155 Spencer Groff SR CA Maritime Acad 29:28.1 16 80
156 Jason Tsugawa SO Unattached 29:28.8 16
157 Eric Jackson II SR Monterey Bay 29:29.6 16 81
158 Spencer Lewis SO CA Maritime Acad 29:31.5 16 82
159 Connor Harriman Stanford Club 29:37.5 16 83
160 Benjamin Arbaugh Unattached 29:39.5 16
161 Kevin Maravilla FR Notre Dame de Namur 29:40.6 17
162 Adrian Castillo JR Embry-Riddle AZ 29:45.3 17 84
163 Daniel Kaplan FR CA Maritime Acad 29:46.3 17 85
164 Gage Benner FR Academy of Art 29:51.4 17
165 TJ Melanson Stanford Club 29:59.7 17 86
166 Johnathan Garcia JR San Diego 30:02.4 17
167 Leo Ochoa FR American River 30:04.6 17
168 Anthony Alcantar FR San Joaquin Delta 30:08.2 17 87
169 Ronnie Rosal FR San Joaquin Delta 30:16.9 17 88
170 Jeffrey Foreman FR UC Merced 30:17.6 17 89
171 Trevor Merris-Coots SO Unattached 30:25.3 18
172 Maxwell Little FR San Joaquin Delta 30:25.8 18 90
173 Adam Snyder Stanford Club 30:29.5 18 91
174 Paul Hwang JR CA Maritime Acad 30:29.7 18
175 Leslie Williams FR Dominican (Cal.) 30:44.4 18 92
176 Laurence Paulite FR Las Positas 30:45.5 18 93
177 Julio Nicaragua SO San Joaquin Delta 30:48.2 18 94
178 Zach Steffen FR Unattached 31:03.8 18
179 Ryan Hermstein Stanford Club 31:08.1 18
180 Eduardo Calderon FR San Joaquin Delta 31:09.7 18 95
181 Samir Rahman SO Unattached 31:14.7 19
182 Colby Hanna JR Simpson (Cal.) 31:19.3 19
183 Peter Young FR CA Maritime Acad 31:20.6 19
184 Jaime Madrigal SR Monterey Bay 31:20.8 19 96
185 Timothy Kuntz Unattached 31:29.9 19
186 Curtis Ericsson SO San Joaquin Delta 31:46.2 19
187 Paul Sison SO San Joaquin Delta 32:01.1 19
188 Logan Kent FR CA Maritime Acad 32:04.9 19
189 Dylan Cook FR CA Maritime Acad 32:27.4 19
190 Luke Busby Unattached 32:31.9 19
191 LaTrielle Williams FR Dominican (Cal.) 32:48.1 20 97
192 Ivan Beas FR Unattached 33:38.8 20
193 Ben Brazee SO CA Maritime Acad 34:04.4 20
194 Miguel Cortes JR CA Maritime Acad 34:09.7 20
195 Neal Mathews SO Dominican (Cal.) 34:55.5 20 98
196 Scott Hannah FR Las Positas 35:00.5 20 99
197 Austin Puyaoan SR Dominican (Cal.) 35:03.7 20 100
198 Diego Gavino JR Holy Names 36:11.0 20 101
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Cal Poly Distance Club 50 2 7 10 15 16 18 29
Total Time: 2:11:29.70
Average: 26:17.94
2 UC Santa Cruz 65 3 4 9 19 30 51
Total Time: 2:12:02.30
Average: 26:24.46
3 Notre Dame de Namur 112 8 17 26 28 33 52 60
Total Time: 2:13:31.30
Average: 26:42.26
4 American River 161 11 13 25 47 65 71 74
Total Time: 2:15:34.80
Average: 27:06.96
5 Marymount California Univ 175 1 12 24 62 76
Total Time: 2:16:18.10
Average: 27:15.62
6 Cal St. Monterey Bay 180 22 31 39 43 45 81 96
Total Time: 2:15:48.10
Average: 27:09.62
7 Cal St. East Bay 185 6 27 35 44 73
Total Time: 2:16:07.30
Average: 27:13.46
8 Simpson (Cal.) 185 5 36 42 48 54 57 66
Total Time: 2:16:17.50
Average: 27:15.50
9 Embry-Riddle Arizona 196 20 21 37 46 72 84
Total Time: 2:16:31.20
Average: 27:18.24
10 UC Merced 228 14 40 55 56 63 89
Total Time: 2:18:11.60
Average: 27:38.32
11 Stanford Club 273 23 32 58 77 83 86 91
Total Time: 2:20:45.70
Average: 28:09.14
12 Holy Names 301 50 53 61 68 69 101
Total Time: 2:20:58.90
Average: 28:11.78
13 California Maritime Acade 325 41 59 70 75 80 82 85
Total Time: 2:22:36.70
Average: 28:31.34
14 Las Positas 331 34 38 67 93 99
Total Time: 2:28:25.00
Average: 29:41.00
15 Dominican (Cal.) 400 49 64 92 97 98 100
Total Time: 2:34:36.10
Average: 30:55.22
16 San Joaquin Delta 422 78 79 87 88 90 94 95
Total Time: 2:29:37.90
Average: 29:55.58
Event 4 Women 6k Run CC Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Maddy Berkson FR Unattached 21:24.3 1
2 Teresa Mallory SR Sacramento St. 22:12.9 1
3 Natalie Herberg FR Unattached 22:27.1 1
4 Imani Heath JR Cal St. East Bay 22:29.3 1 1
5 Venus Shabgahi JR Unattached 22:36.2 1
6 Kate Bowen 7 Unattached 22:44.9 1
7 Julianna Mendez SO Dominican (Cal.) 22:51.6 1 2
8 Jaclyn Van Schooten SR Simpson (Cal.) 22:53.2 1 3
9 Nyralee Chhotu SO St. Mary's (Cal.) 22:54.1 1
10 Annette Acosta FR Sacramento St. 22:54.5 1
11 Adrianna Royal SR Sacramento St. 22:56.1 2
12 Danielle Oden FR Chico State 22:57.2 2 4
13 Hannah Dorman FR Chico State 22:58.5 2 5
14 Jamie West JR UC Santa Cruz 23:01.6 2 6
15 Brynna Thigpen SO Unattached 23:02.4 2
16 Odyssey Tapia SR Cal St. East Bay 23:15.9 2 7
17 Kristina Rivera Unattached 23:18.7 2
18 Molly Dicke Stanford Club 23:19.1 2
19 Montana Martinez FR Hawaii 23:20.4 2 8
20 Carly Lutz FR San Diego 23:20.7 2 9
21 Celina Vera JR Cal St. East Bay 23:20.8 3 10
22 Nicole Anthony FR Unattached 23:21.4 3
23 Emily McCarty SO Academy of Art 23:22.4 3
24 Jacquie Adams SO Chico State 23:22.9 3 11
25 Mimi Petersen SR UC Santa Cruz 23:25.8 3 12
26 Breanna Garcia SR San Jose St. 23:27.3 3
27 Grace McManus JR Pacific 23:28.0 3 13
28 Alyssa`` Gutcher-Cermina SO St. Mary's (Cal.) 23:28.9 3
29 Carmen Contreras FR Notre Dame de Namur 23:29.6 3
30 Alex Salazar FR San Diego 23:30.2 3 14
31 Heidi Hoslet SO Marymount CA 23:30.4 4
32 Allison Mattias FR San Diego 23:32.8 4 15
33 Cicelya Wilson-Beard SO San Joaquin Delta 23:34.2 4 16
34 Maria Hurtado SO Sonoma St. 23:36.6 4 17
35 Sofia Rios JR UC Merced 23:36.7 4 18
36 Shannan Conlon FR San Diego 23:38.3 4 19
37 Yajaira Zarate FR Unattached 23:41.4 4
38 Alexa Foster FR Hawaii 23:44.9 4 20
39 Katie Alioto JR UC Santa Cruz 23:47.0 4 21
40 Elsa Valenzuela JR Santa Clara 23:49.4 4 22
41 Brittany Laygo SO Fresno State 23:51.2 5 23
42 Madison Grenier SO Chico State 23:52.8 5 24
43 Frankie Loayza FR UC Santa Cruz 23:55.3 5 25
44 Olivia Houser SO San Diego 23:56.0 5 26
45 Elizabeth Greif FR UC Davis 23:56.1 5
46 Caitlyn Foss SO Hawaii 23:56.6 5 27
47 Kiara Breadmore Unattached 23:58.2 5
48 Chelsie Reid FR Embry-Riddle AZ 23:58.6 5 28
49 Amalia Iwasaki Cal Poly Distanc 23:59.0 5
50 Kristin King SR UC Santa Cruz 24:04.2 5 29
51 Fattima Momini FR Monterey Bay 24:08.3 6
52 Marisa Rudolph FR Santa Clara 24:08.7 6 30
53 Ashley Simon JR Chico State 24:09.1 6 31
54 Alondra Chavez-Cruz FR UC Merced 24:11.2 6 32
55 Holly Pebles JR Simpson (Cal.) 24:12.4 6 33
56 Allison Martinez FR Santa Clara 24:12.7 6 34
57 Autumn Burton FR UC Santa Cruz 24:12.8 6 35
58 Jennifer Viramontes Unattached 24:13.1 6
59 Rita Kuckertz JR San Diego 24:15.4 6 36
60 Nicole Hoffman SO San Joaquin Delta 24:18.0 6 37
61 Hadley Clark Unattached 24:19.7 7
62 Camille Hansen SO Cal St. East Bay 24:20.2 7 38
63 Marina McKenzie FR Embry-Riddle AZ 24:21.5 7 39
64 Kaz Shidara SO UC Davis 24:22.4 7
65 Alina Brown Stanford Club 24:23.1 7
66 Madison Babione FR Embry-Riddle AZ 24:23.1 7 40
67 Megan Hall SO Pacific 24:23.1 7 41
68 Karen Mac FR Santa Clara 24:24.1 7 42
69 Ana Carrasco SO San Joaquin Delta 24:24.7 7 43
70 Karissa Scheuermann Simpson (Cal.) 24:25.4 7 44
71 Meagan Paracholski SR Fresno State 24:25.8 8 45
72 Cori Van Dyke SO San Diego 24:28.5 8 46
73 Tori Dwyer SR Sonoma St. 24:28.8 8 47
74 Lauren Nakaso JR Pacific 24:33.9 8 48
75 Isabella Ruiz FR UC Santa Cruz 24:38.3 8 49
76 Louise Mulvey SR Hawaii 24:39.0 8 50
77 Taylor Samson SO Fresno State 24:40.9 8 51
78 Kaitlyn Coleman JR Chico State 24:41.1 8 52
79 Katie Welgan Stanford Club 24:44.2 8
80 Mariyah Banks FR Sacramento St. 24:45.9 8
81 Molly Finn Simpson (Cal.) 24:49.9 9 53
82 Lizzie Meredith FR UC Santa Cruz 24:52.0 9
83 Tiare Nakashima SR Hawaii 24:52.4 9 54
84 Myra Lakdawala SO Pacific 24:52.8 9 55
85 Kate Yanish JR Santa Clara 24:54.5 9 56
86 Zehra Momini FR San Joaquin Delta 24:55.2 9 57
87 Christine Cremer FR Santa Clara 24:56.8 9 58
88 Lisa Garside SO Embry-Riddle AZ 24:58.4 9 59
89 Alissa Hansen JR Holy Names 24:59.3 9 60
90 Neylene Leon Unattached 25:02.0 9
91 Emma Degnan Cal Poly Distanc 25:04.0 10
92 Miranda Dos Santos FR San Jose St. 25:07.6 10
93 Lori Mendelsohn Stanford Club 25:09.8 10
94 Sarah Perrin SO Cal St. East Bay 25:11.7 10 61
95 Meghan Rondon Cal Poly Distanc 25:12.8 10
96 Jessica Stip SO Sonoma St. 25:14.5 10 62
97 Christine Padilla Unattached 25:18.3 10
98 Hannah Schmidt Simpson (Cal.) 25:19.0 10 63
99 Hayley Musashi SR Hawaii 25:20.2 10 64
100 Justice Hinojosa FR Academy of Art 25:20.5 10
101 Alissa Barraza FR San Diego 25:20.6 11
102 Erika Hashimoto Cal Poly Distanc 25:22.6 11
103 Morgan Bailey FR San Jose St. 25:29.3 11
104 Breanne Brett SO Sonoma St. 25:30.1 11 65
105 Kathryn Adamson JR San Diego 25:31.7 11
106 Olivia Gonzalez SO San Diego 25:38.3 11
107 Kelly Duffy SR Fresno State 25:45.2 11 66
108 Juli Jugan FR St. Mary's (Cal.) 25:48.4 11
109 D'Asia Easter SO San Joaquin Delta 25:49.5 11 67
110 Sophia Mahoney FR UC Santa Cruz 25:50.2 11
111 Victoria Arevalo FR UC Merced 25:56.5 12 68
112 Iris Martinez SR Cal St. East Bay 26:04.8 12 69
113 Solana Arellanes FR Holy Names 26:09.3 12 70
114 Savannah Edgeworth FR San Joaquin Delta 26:10.9 12 71
115 Kristina Litsitin FR San Joaquin Delta 26:13.1 12 72
116 Xochilt Baez SR UC Merced 26:15.8 12 73
117 Sierra Najolia FR Dominican (Cal.) 26:15.9 12 74
118 Hannah Talpash FR San Diego 26:20.4 12
119 Abby Utic JR Unattached 26:21.9 12
120 Ashley Wares FR San Joaquin Delta 26:22.1 12
121 Faith Toler FR Marymount CA 26:24.9 13
122 Chelsea Strange SR Monterey Bay 26:25.3 13
123 Taylor Pablo SO San Joaquin Delta 26:32.3 13
124 Elizabeth Navarrete JR Holy Names 26:34.6 13 75
125 Chelscie Pacheco SO San Joaquin Delta 26:36.2 13
126 Valeria Ruiz FR UC Santa Cruz 26:36.9 13
127 Sahira Garcia FR Marymount CA 26:37.1 13
128 Serena Tsang JR Mills 26:37.7 13 76
129 Montanna Lacy FR Embry-Riddle AZ 26:57.5 13 77
130 Elizabeth Ramos SO UC Merced 26:59.2 13 78
131 Katie Gomez SO Dominican (Cal.) 27:00.6 14 79
132 Michelle Padget FR Sonoma St. 27:04.2 14 80
133 Elyssa Schall FR Unattached 27:05.8 14
134 Kelsey Lopez JR Sonoma St. 27:06.1 14 81
135 Pam Joseph SR Monterey Bay 27:12.0 14
136 Dale Dong JR Pacific 27:15.9 14 82
137 Brittany Smith JR Sonoma St. 27:18.1 14 83
138 Sarah Gilbert FR San Jose 27:24.9 14
139 Summer Holloway JR Simpson (Cal.) 27:32.4 14 84
140 Cynthia Juarez SO Holy Names 27:37.5 15 85
141 Sierra Downum FR Sonoma St. 27:40.7 15
142 Kaitlyn Masterson FR Embry-Riddle AZ 27:43.4 15 86
143 Nina Serratos JR Holy Names 27:48.7 15 87
144 Viktoria Vozarova SO San Diego 27:56.4 15
145 Cynia Sapp FR Cal St. East Bay 28:01.0 15 88
146 Ellyn Hilts JR Simpson (Cal.) 28:03.8 15 89
147 Sandra Franco SR CA Maritime Acad 28:09.6 15 90
148 Mela McGary FR San Joaquin Delta 28:14.5 15
149 Nicole Long SR Dominican (Cal.) 28:17.2 15 91
150 Christina Robinson SO Sonoma St. 28:17.3 16
151 Rhica Savella FR Holy Names 28:17.5 16 92
152 Micaela Todd SR Pacific 28:20.7 16 93
153 Jessica Guerra JR Pacific 28:21.7 16 94
154 Aimee Carrazco JR Dominican (Cal.) 28:28.9 16 95
155 Christina McAtee JR Simpson (Cal.) 28:30.5 16
156 Gwyn Curry FR CA Maritime Acad 28:30.6 16 96
157 Raquel Jimenez Notre Dame de Namur 28:35.2 16
158 Megan Murphy FR Pacific 28:36.2 16
159 Alix Ontiveras FR San Joaquin Delta 28:37.0 16
160 Alexis Bailey SR Dominican (Cal.) 28:55.9 17 97
161 Sarah Spencer FR CA Maritime Acad 29:05.4 17 98
162 Madison Stockbridge FR UC Merced 29:08.0 17 99
163 Alexa Magda JR CA Maritime Acad 29:09.9 17 100
164 Michelle Gonzalez FR Dominican (Cal.) 29:17.8 17 101
165 Franki Crites FR Dominican (Cal.) 29:27.6 17
166 Rachel Doolittle Unattached 29:37.4 17
167 Lorissa Rutledge FR Las Positas 29:43.1 17
168 Cindy Nguyen-Pham SR Mills 29:50.3 17 102
169 Christy Cortez JR Cal St. East Bay 30:05.4 17
170 Deanna Alvarez JR Holy Names 30:22.8 18 103
171 Belle Chiu JR Unattached 30:25.7 18
172 Karen Correa JR Mills 30:35.2 18 104
173 Nikky Christy SO Marymount CA 30:53.3 18
174 Lilian Ruiz FR San Jose 30:58.5 18
175 Connie Lee JR Mills 31:06.2 18 105
176 Erica Robancho FR San Joaquin Delta 31:20.0 18
177 Doreen Wagner FR Las Positas 31:20.3 18
178 Brighid Wilhite JR Mills 31:33.6 18 106
179 Amina Khribeche FR Mills 31:41.1 18 107
180 Kaitlin Patrick FR San Joaquin Delta 31:42.9 19
181 Megan Rue SR Mills 31:54.1 19 108
182 Marla Acosta Fresno State 32:05.5 19 109
183 Caroline Weaver Fresno State 32:06.5 19 110
184 Samantha Una'Dia Fresno State 32:09.0 19 111
185 Sarah Kim FR CA Maritime Acad 32:18.3 19 112
186 Courtney Koetz FR Mills 32:29.2 19
187 Selene Montiel SO San Joaquin Delta 33:10.8 19
188 Karina Lopez FR San Jose 33:43.3 19
189 Elexa Jeffrey FR CA Maritime Acad 35:20.0 19 113
190 Kathryn Meyer SO Mills 38:01.5 20
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Chico State 75 4 5 11 24 31 52
Total Time: 1:57:20.50
Average: 23:28.10
2 San Diego 83 9 14 15 19 26 36 46
Total Time: 1:57:58.00
Average: 23:35.60
3 UC Santa Cruz 93 6 12 21 25 29 35 49
Total Time: 1:58:13.90
Average: 23:38.78
4 Cal St. East Bay 117 1 7 10 38 61 69 88
Total Time: 1:58:37.90
Average: 23:43.58
5 Hawaii 159 8 20 27 50 54 64
Total Time: 2:00:33.30
Average: 24:06.66
6 Santa Clara 184 22 30 34 42 56 58
Total Time: 2:01:29.40
Average: 24:17.88
7 Simpson (Cal.) 196 3 33 44 53 63 84 89
Total Time: 2:01:39.90
Average: 24:19.98
8 San Joaquin Delta 220 16 37 43 57 67 71 72
Total Time: 2:03:01.60
Average: 24:36.32
9 Pacific 239 13 41 48 55 82 93 94
Total Time: 2:04:33.70
Average: 24:54.74
10 Embry-Riddle Arizona 243 28 39 40 59 77 86
Total Time: 2:04:39.10
Average: 24:55.82
11 UC Merced 269 18 32 68 73 78 99
Total Time: 2:06:59.40
Average: 25:23.88
12 Sonoma St. 271 17 47 62 65 80 81 83
Total Time: 2:05:54.20
Average: 25:10.84
13 Fresno State 294 23 45 51 66 109 110 111
Total Time: 2:10:48.60
Average: 26:09.72
14 Dominican (Cal.) 341 2 74 79 91 95 97 101
Total Time: 2:12:54.20
Average: 26:34.84
15 Holy Names 377 60 70 75 85 87 92 103
Total Time: 2:13:09.40
Average: 26:37.88
16 Mills 493 76 102 104 105 106 107 108
Total Time: 2:29:43.00
Average: 29:56.60
17 California Maritime Acade 496 90 96 98 100 112 113
Total Time: 2:27:13.80
Average: 29:26.76
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·37405 views
|