|
Our Media/Results from Long Beach Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Long Beach InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 12th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Royal Results Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2015 08:43 PM
Beach Track & Field - 4/17/2015 to 4/18/2015
Invitational
Cerritos College
Results
Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Burkhart, Alex Chico State 10:27.26
2 Barnard, Jessica The Janes El 10:41.93
3 Habermehl, McCall Chico State 10:49.26
4 Sierra, Selena Houston 10:52.05
5 Bauer, Melissa Colorado Mes 11:00.37
6 Suhr, Alex South Dakota 11:03.32
7 Kaszuba, Dominika Western Stat 11:07.47
8 Anderson, Kirsten South Dakota 11:07.55
9 Kaur, Demanjot The Janes El 11:14.58
10 Brunt, Madelyn British Colu 11:15.98
11 Hartley, Kami Utah Valley 11:22.26
12 Martinez, Montana Hawaii 11:28.71
13 Eckhoff, Justine Maryville (M 11:32.39
14 Shimabukuro, Rachel Hartnell 11:42.19
15 Ruiz, Emily Unattached 11:43.32
16 Cairns, Brianna British Colu 11:56.30
17 Hurley, Patricia Unattached 12:01.78
18 Hernandez Gutierrez, Mar Aldebaran T& 12:08.60
19 Teigen, Megan Saint Martin 12:23.48
Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Derrick Csu-Pueblo 8:55.42
2 Makevic, Dusan Utsa 9:03.34
3 Allen, Isaac South Dakota 9:07.77
4 Thies, Andrew South Dakota 9:07.87
5 Lutz, Matthew Western Wash 9:12.41
6 Cunningham, Wick NW Missouri 9:18.57
7 Pulido, Omar Chico State 9:19.66
8 Gay, John British Colu 9:19.71
9 Norris, Wil Arkansas Sta 9:24.87
10 Akuien, Deng Unattached 9:25.51
11 Kraft, Drew South Dakota 9:36.36
12 Colligan, Grant Colorado Min 9:45.01
-- Taylor, Brandon Chico State DNF
Section 2
1 Broussard, James Houston 9:21.91
2 Ehinger, Joshua Whittier 9:23.45
3 Brenton, Aaron Eastern Wash 9:32.47
4 Duncan, Michael Loyola Marym 9:34.53
5 Bates, Alemayehu Paradise Val 9:41.55
6 Boyle, Zach Maryville (M 9:42.17
7 Oswald, Erik Paradise Val 9:45.89
8 Perez, Joel Unattached 9:52.41
9 Flores, Cristian Unattached 9:54.58
10 Asay, Jaydn Utah Valley 10:02.15
11 Lapovich, Grant Loyola Marym 10:05.77
12 Rizo, Alexander LA Trade Tec 10:12.59
13 Chaidez, Tito Hartnell 10:25.18
14 Morrison, Alex Cal Poly Dis 10:36.42
Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Montana State 'A' 46.95
1) Petruska, Josephine 2) Hardarson, Iris
3) Squire, Paige 4) Jaeger, Chantel
2 New Mexico 'A' 47.17
1) Caldwell, Erynn 2) Myricks, Brittany
3) Moran, Peri 4) Turner, Yeshemabet
3 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 47.83
1) Harsch, Makenzie 2) Lloyd, Haleigh
3) Smith, Rosie 4) Ashcroft, Jamie
Section 2
1 Eastern Washington 'A' 46.91
1) Hammock, Paige 2) Lombardo, Erika
3) Monson, Brooke 4) Tarbert, Rebecca
2 Seattle Pacific 'A' 46.99
1) Houk, Becca 2) Ambus, Jahzelle
3) Brannan, Kyra 4) Baldwin, Tasia
3 Long Beach St. 'B' 47.27
1) Cooper, Emily 2) Goosby, Kristina
3) Harris, Hollie 4) Lorack, Taylor
4 Minnesota State 'A' 47.51
1) Gregory, Karlona 2) Floyd, Sid'Reshia
3) Beals, Mackenzie 4) Puckett, Brieanna
5 Humboldt State 'A' 48.47
1) Collins, Brejeque 2) Mouton, Kelsey
3) DeJerez, Alyssabeth 4) Earle, Kate
6 Vanguard 'A' 48.62
1) Blankenship, Gionni 2) Goynes, Joi
3) Ramey, Ashley 4) Nelson, Kapree
7 Cerritos 'A' 52.25
1) Tyler, Shukura 2) Hudspeth, Najia
3) Lino, Shawna 4) Ballard, Lauryn
8 Pacific 'A' 53.28
1) Fogel, Jessica 2) Long, Matti
3) Padilla, Sandra 4) Ezeji, Ebony
Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Air Force 'A' 41.12
1) Myers, Chandler 2) Trimble, Jamiel
3) Spuller, Jake 4) Johnson, Zach
2 Eastern Washington 'A' 41.54
1) VanAssche, Jeremy 2) Garcia, Jose
3) Bomber, Blair 4) Nnadi, Obinna
3 Coast Unattached 'A' 42.50
1) Haywood, Isaiah 2) Rogers-Wright, Bojurie
3) Testini, Thomas 4) Slade, Rolland
Section 2
1 Seattle U. 'A' 42.09
1) Cowan, Jason 2) Thummel-Gravitt, Austin
3) Schlachter, Zac 4) Melu, Shaddye
2 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 42.77
1) Turner, Travis 2) Bauer, Elliott
3) Commandeur, Adam 4) Gray, Darrion
3 Seattle Pacific 'A' 43.05
1) Ferguson, David 2) Harris, Peyton
3) Lopez, Mario 4) Paulk, Clifford
4 Hartnell 'A' 43.28
1) Fuqua, Nolan 2) Washington, Marcus
3) Azevedo, Alex 4) Pacheco, Chase
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Flores, Brenda Corre A.C. 4:19.05
2 Eleno, Gabriela Corre A.C. 4:21.94
3 Graney, Elizabeth Asics/Gazell 4:23.20
4 Sanchez, Valerie Aztlan Athle 4:27.41
5 Hernandez, Margarita Corre A.C. 4:27.68
6 anderson, chloe Unattached 4:36.76
7 Boast, Suzanna Unattached 4:44.43
Section 2
1 Wetzstein, Katie South Dakota 4:22.62
2 Watt, Olivia Chico State 4:23.88
3 Oren, Emily Hillsdale 4:24.54
4 Demorest, Heather Montana Stat 4:25.18
5 Johnson, Jennifer Simon Fraser 4:27.77
6 Vorderbruegge, Marina Strava TC 4:28.20
7 Montonye, Molly Msu-Moorhead 4:28.36
8 Capellino, Erica USC 4:31.22
9 Jones, Alana Iowa 4:31.82
10 Perez, Emily Utsa 4:33.35
11 Bote Gonzalez, Marta Iowa 4:34.55
12 Gilley, Kori Humboldt Sta 4:35.69
13 Royer, Kathryn Hillsdale 4:38.82
14 McIntyre, Hannah Hillsdale 4:41.63
15 O'Brien, Maura Adams State 4:42.49
Section 3
1 Wangui, Stephanie Utsa 4:29.84
2 Reischmann, Anne Iowa 4:32.43
3 Hall, Veronica Cal Baptist 4:32.83
4 Gapinski, Emily St. Thomas ( 4:33.12
5 Konieczek, Alicja Western Stat 4:33.61
6 Henshaw, Bailey Chico State 4:33.73
7 Parcells, Rexi Arkansas Sta 4:34.18
8 Cymerman, Amy Grand Valley 4:35.92
9 Wilberding, Tess Iowa 4:36.60
10 Foley, Kendra Grand Valley 4:41.51
11 Creutz, Amy Grand Valley 4:42.74
12 James, Lora Chico State 4:48.99
Section 4
1 Gillick, Tatiana Humboldt Sta 4:34.57
2 Gil-Echevarria, Paula Eastern Wash 4:35.20
3 Macleod, Clara UC Davis 4:35.51
4 Butterworth, Alycia Idaho 4:36.33
5 Bassett, Rebecca Simon Fraser 4:36.64
6 Morris, Alex Morehead Sta 4:38.25
7 de Loa Angel, Veronica Escuela atle 4:39.62
8 Miller, Ann Colorado Min 4:42.66
9 Stuckey, Stephanie Western Oreg 4:43.00
10 Mackenzie, Kansas Simon Fraser 4:44.80
11 Bassett, Miryam Simon Fraser 4:45.72
12 Noel, Peggy Simon Fraser 4:46.89
13 Yoerg, Kaitlyn Augustana (S 4:51.90
-- Townsend, Addy Unattached DNF
Section 5
1 Stanton, Holly Idaho 4:34.06
2 Roberts, Miriam Csu-Pueblo 4:34.40
3 Kurgat, Caroline Alaska Ancho 4:36.38
4 Kresl, Rachel Adams State 4:38.65
5 Raudenbush, Halie Idaho 4:39.84
6 Atkin, Ashley Northern Col 4:40.05
7 Mousseau, Alyssa Nanaimo Trac 4:40.33
8 Chapman, Alexia Colorado Mes 4:40.34
9 Engstrom, Melissa St. Thomas ( 4:41.20
10 Bell, Ashley Concordia (C 4:44.13
11 Rawlins, Jessica Seattle Paci 4:44.47
12 Northey, Jenette Montana Stat 4:45.23
13 Berry, Savannah Utah Valley 4:53.34
14 Terukina, Megan St. Thomas ( 4:54.05
Section 6
1 Dunlap, Jennifer Houston 4:43.92
2 Hernandez, Alexandra Point Loma 4:44.45
3 Burroughs, Mariah Alaska Ancho 4:45.03
4 Johnston, Amy Alaska Ancho 4:46.45
5 Hughes, Bailey Csu-Pueblo 4:47.26
6 Osnaya, Angelyca Concordia (C 4:48.87
7 Ramirez, Emma Midwestern S 4:50.93
8 Zapata, Jennifer Texas-Pan Am 4:51.72
9 Avila, Lali Long Beach S 4:52.85
10 Parks, Erica Morehead Sta 4:52.92
11 Ziff, Angela UNLV 4:53.55
12 Johnston, Emily Sacramento S 4:54.55
13 Royal, Adrianna Sacramento S 4:55.77
14 Miranda, Sarah Cal St. Stan 4:55.89
Section 7
1 Hobby, Rebecca UNLV 4:40.74
2 Goeman, Kayla St. Thomas ( 4:43.81
3 Anderson, Emma Augustana (S 4:44.44
4 Marshall, Anna Western Stat 4:46.01
5 Lua, Alexa Cal St. Stan 4:46.16
6 Seward, Sophie Western Stat 4:46.18
7 Mathes, Jordan Csu-Pueblo 4:47.13
8 Grover, Malena Hartnell 4:47.30
9 Olguin, Olivia Sam Houston 4:48.22
10 Campbell, Dallas Cal St. Stan 4:48.58
11 Nakaso, Lauren Pacific 4:48.70
12 Wood, Gina Cal St. Stan 4:49.71
13 Grabow, Becky Pacific 4:49.80
14 Rossi, Kayla Cal St. Stan 4:54.23
15 Gonzalez, Evelyn Loyola Marym 4:57.59
16 Howley, Julia Simon Fraser 4:59.46
17 Gray, McKayla Northern Col 5:05.18
Section 8
1 Wourms, Lindsay Pacific 4:50.40
2 Pulido, Marylu Unattached 4:52.54
3 Carino, Marisa Loyola Marym 4:53.23
4 Bragdon, Amber USC 4:53.27
5 Albano, Gracie Sacramento S 4:54.07
6 Tobias, Julissa Whittier 4:58.27
7 Iribe, Jessica Whittier 5:00.16
8 Reynolds, Stephanie Caltech 5:00.80
9 Sharp, Darian Utah Valley 5:01.52
10 Paschen, Taylor Loyola Marym 5:01.67
11 Bailey, Sarah Pacific 5:02.39
12 Swenson, Hallie Point Loma 5:05.18
13 Braun, Caroline Northern Col 5:05.44
14 Haebe, Bryn Alaska Ancho 5:08.84
15 Dotter, Marissa Point Loma 5:23.56
Section 9
1 Aguayo, Sara Cal St. Stan 4:52.37
2 Young, Alexandra Loyola Marym 5:00.62
3 Lopez, Lizbeth Paradise Val 5:02.07
4 Joven, Laticia Cal St. Stan 5:03.36
5 Stewart, Hope Unattached 5:05.20
6 Kroeckel, Jessica Point Loma 5:05.51
7 Reardon, Alyssa USC 5:05.91
8 Parsons, Kelly Loyola Marym 5:06.70
9 Timmermans, Katie Cal St. Stan 5:08.71
10 Richardson, Hayley Point Loma 5:11.60
11 Duran, Jocelyn Point Loma 5:13.73
12 Bailey, Hannah Morehead Sta 5:14.22
13 Townsend, Dana Simon Fraser 5:14.79
14 Ruiz, Emily Unattached 5:16.07
15 Carruth, Caty Point Loma 5:16.33
16 Swendener, Briana Point Loma 5:26.98
17 Daggett, Laura Whittier 5:27.18
18 Guerra, Jessica Pacific 5:47.03
Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Esparza, Jose Juan Corre A.C. 3:41.08
2 Herring, Edwin New Mexico 3:44.95
3 Kent, Justin British Colu 3:45.42
4 Baldwin, Alec Black Hills 3:45.62
5 Medina, Kyle Chico State 3:46.07
6 Medrano, Michael Utsa 3:47.19
7 Carter, Dante Csu-Pueblo 3:48.30
8 Cusick, John Colorado Mes 3:49.33
9 Fourman, Sam Iowa 3:50.04
10 Niksic, Shane Colorado Mes 3:50.96
11 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine Simon Fraser 3:51.17
12 Brockerville, Ryan Unattached 3:57.64
Section 2
1 Chapman, Taylor South Dakota 3:50.87
2 Ruebke, Spencer Msu-Moorhead 3:51.50
3 Asay, Michael Montana Stat 3:52.18
4 Anaya, Austin Adams State 3:52.52
5 Perez, Ricky Grand Valley 3:52.72
6 Switaj, Zach Adams State 3:52.97
7 Witt, Ben Iowa 3:53.08
8 Brockmueller, Robert Sioux Falls 3:54.40
9 Govi, Alec Unattached 3:56.99
10 Byers, Reesey Sacramento S 3:59.19
11 Hart, Michael Iowa 4:06.08
Section 3
1 Andrews, Myles USC 3:52.60
2 Gardarsson, Daniel Iowa 3:53.74
3 Speicher, Brady Msu-Moorhead 3:53.98
4 Rooke, Kevin Alaska Ancho 3:54.63
5 Gravel, Phillipe Simon Fraser 3:54.87
6 Groh, Jeff British Colu 3:55.33
7 Huff, Daniel Iowa 3:57.20
8 Tesfai, Germay Chico State 3:58.66
9 Mendenhall, Michael Alaska Ancho 3:59.08
10 Thomas, Derek Asics/Gazell 4:00.58
11 Nelson, Zachary Umass Lowell 4:02.90
12 Hoskinson, Josh Colorado Min 4:04.52
Section 4
1 Leon, Diego Hartnell 3:53.24
2 Konieczek, Dawid Western Stat 3:54.45
3 Grundmayer, Tim NW Missouri 3:55.79
4 Price, Brook Iowa 3:56.11
5 Ford, Robert USC 3:56.37
6 Parrelli, Grant Xavier (Ohio 3:58.47
7 Messina, Philip Alaska Ancho 4:00.12
8 Helton, Josh Asics/Gazell 4:03.53
9 Ramirez, Kevin Long Beach S 4:03.91
10 Champagne, Aric Asics/Gazell 4:06.55
11 Petty, Logan Utah Valley 4:10.94
12 Rampoldi, Ryan Chico State 4:11.03
Section 5
1 Ribich, David Western Oreg 3:55.95
1 Erps, Anthony Western Stat 3:55.96
2 O'Brien, Austin Minnesota St 3:56.08
3 Anger, Joe NW Missouri 3:57.47
4 Loasby, Harry Loyola Marym 3:58.57
5 Rueda, Armando West Texas A 3:58.75
6 Fredlund, Christopher Loyola Marym 3:59.15
7 Cernoia, Michael Western Stat 3:59.32
8 Hickman, Luke Hillsdale 3:59.66
9 Brower, Chris Utah Valley 4:00.06
10 Orlando, Matt Xavier (Ohio 4:00.88
11 Wong, Brendan Simon Fraser 4:01.83
12 Lynch, Jason Utah Valley 4:02.48
13 Tadesse, Ephraim Simon Fraser 4:02.60
14 Ortiz, Jesus Cal St. Stan 4:07.46
Section 6
1 Arambula, Evan Sam Houston 3:57.88
2 Ford, Cameron Long Beach S 3:59.35
3 Smeeton, Ryan UCAC 4:01.23
4 Harwood, Tyler Cal Poly Dis 4:02.14
5 Parmley, Matt Houston 4:02.27
6 Carrancho, Justin Hartnell 4:05.18
7 Smith, Logan San Francisc 4:05.42
8 Trapp, Austin Simon Fraser 4:07.03
9 Lutz, Kurt Mega Gator 4:09.11
10 de Dalmases, Mateo Simon Fraser 4:09.70
11 Lutz, Matthew Western Wash 4:15.77
Section 7
1 Bottoms, Stephen Eastern Wash 3:53.80
2 Murie, Kendall Black Hills 3:58.57
3 Trejo, Kenny San Francisc 4:04.98
4 Godinez, Marco Whittier 4:05.22
5 Wells, Nicolas Loyola Marym 4:05.90
6 Radi, Waseem Loyola Marym 4:06.43
7 Blanchard, Nick Pepperdine 4:06.87
8 Fenn, Jesse San Francisc 4:07.19
9 Gonzalez, Rudy Pepperdine 4:07.22
10 Brooks, Eric Cal St. Stan 4:07.24
11 Garaventa, Michael San Francisc 4:07.90
12 Kramer, Joel Loyola Marym 4:10.11
Section 8
1 Tejeda Reyes, Ramòn Escuela atle 4:06.56
2 Preciado, Benji San Francisc 4:07.00
3 Forte, Jared Caltech 4:14.42
4 Corrie, Timothy Northern Col 4:16.16
5 Breuer, Reed Cal Poly Dis 4:17.56
6 Zadoorian, Jeremy San Francisc 4:18.43
7 Petree, Douglas Loyola Marym 4:19.98
8 Massini, Adam Cal Poly Dis 4:20.74
9 Pfeiffer, Mitchell Unattached 4:25.77
10 Schmidt, Karl Cal Poly Dis 4:26.93
11 Urista, David WVTC 4:29.09
12 Lopez, Andres Loyola Marym 4:32.76
13 Weber, Derek Loyola Marym 4:37.95
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.0
1 Kwarula, Sharon West Texas A 13.52
2 Edwards, Karelle Ottawa 13.58
3 Olusola, Mofiyinfoluwa Nevada 13.61
4 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Double Pilla 13.84
5 Perry, Pattriana Unattached 13.85
-- Gordon, Christie Legacy Athle DQ Pushed Hurdle by Han
Section 2 Wind: 1.6
1 Pegram, Taylor UNLV 13.78
2 Abrought, Remy Southern Ill 13.86
3 Squire, Paige Montana Stat 14.08
4 George, Megan UC Irvine 14.09
5 Hardge, Ke'Nya UNLV 14.28 14.280
6 Knight, Tia Msu-Moorhead 15.18
-- Robinson, Kristen Sacramento S DNF
Section 3 Wind: 0.3
1 McDonald, Elijah Long Beach S 13.87
2 Hrycun, Alexa Legacy Athle 14.14
3 Childs, Jade San Jose St. 14.28 14.273
4 Cooks, Riley Unattached 14.35
5 Beatty, Jessica Utah Valley 14.50
6 Peabody, Breanna Unattached 15.56
Section 4 Wind: 2.1
1 Pandohie, Tonie U-Mary 14.21
2 Smith, Rosie Alaska Ancho 14.24
3 Webb, Makayla San Jose St. 14.26 14.251
4 O'Connor, Jaymie Athletica 14.26 14.256
5 Macey, Sara Falcon track 14.55
6 Foreman, Brooke Minnesota St 14.80
-- Hagedorn, Marissia South Dakota DQ FS
Section 5 Wind: 1.2
1 Norris, Amari UNLV 14.48
2 Grenke, Cassandra Capital City 14.49
3 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 14.87
4 Severson, Andrea Unattached 15.40
5 Hardy, Jordan UNLV 15.44
Section 6 Wind: 1.5
1 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento S 14.41
2 Lambert, Leah San Jose St. 14.47
3 Jones, Tyra UC Irvine 14.88
4 Tierney, Alexandra Nevada 15.21
5 Garnett, Gately Utah Valley 15.31
6 Bowers, Erin UNLV 15.41
7 Summers-Hernandez, Julie UNLV 15.46
8 Tuck, Andrea Csu-Pueblo 16.04
Section 7 Wind: 1.7
1 Luquin, Maliea Seattle Paci 14.68
2 Schreurs, Cailyn South Dakota 14.78
3 Delucchi, Jennifer Nevada 15.28
4 Bolinger, Audrey NW Missouri 15.49
5 Bains, Chicago Com. Cougars 15.55
6 Parsons, Megan Nevada 16.20
-- Scott, Alexandra Alaska Ancho DQ pushed hurdle
Section 8 Wind: 1.7
1 Avila, Alexia Point Loma 14.97
2 Navarro, Brandy Cerritos 15.15
3 Rohlwing, Sydney Air Force 15.16
4 Mollique, Janeek UNLV 15.29
5 Elcock, Deandra Northern Col 15.38
6 Cook, Bailey St. Thomas ( 15.54
7 Hull, Mia Caltech 16.72
Section 9 Wind: 0.8
1 Petersen, Lisa Saint Martin 14.93
2 Verrett, Monet Cal St. Stan 15.12
3 Beachy, Jaelin North Dakota 15.20
4 Occhipinti, Victoria Pepperdine 15.38
5 Blalock, Alexia Alaska Ancho 15.48
6 Churchman, Hannah NW Missouri 15.63
Section 10 Wind: 2.0
1 Audet, DelRay Minot State 15.64
2 Foltz, Lori South Dakota 15.67
3 Vandenberg, Kylee UNLV 15.97
4 Robertson, Suzy Utah Valley 16.31
5 Gramer, Sandra South Dakota 16.59
-- Cumber, Karli Northern Col DQ pushed hurdle
Section 11 Wind: 0.6
1 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 16.13
2 Robinson, Celeste Nebraska-Oma 16.32
3 Ah Nee, Sha'tres Hawaii 16.49
4 Strosser, Tarin Utah Valley 16.57
5 Comier, Alexandra Cerritos 16.91
6 Grant, Stephanie Cerritos 17.03
7 Unkefer, Janie Point Loma 17.82
Event 10 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.6
1 Viverette, Matthew Sam Houston 13.85
2 Hunter, Myles Minnesota St 14.07
3 Morris, Marquis USC 14.23
4 Eisenhour, Cole Utah Valley 14.44
5 Hickey, Devin Long Beach S 14.64
Section 2 Wind: 2.5
1 Morgan, DJ USC 14.26
2 Walden, Aric Sacramento S 14.28
3 Hines, Koree Unattached 14.48
4 Powell, Slater Minnesota St 14.51
5 McKittrick, Parker North Dakota 14.52
6 Léveillé, Simon Sherbrooke 14.62
7 Laing, Dean South Bay TC 15.26
Section 3 Wind: 3.0
1 Hubbard, Kyle UC Irvine 14.53
2 Myers, Logan Western Wash 14.56
3 Ojika, Benjamin Minnesota St 14.63
4 Smith, Cody Long Beach S 14.70
5 Wheeler, Casey Sacramento S 15.25
Section 4 Wind: 1.7
1 Milbrandt, Travis Western Wash 14.30
2 Stark, William Sam Houston 14.62
3 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason Cal St. Full 14.89
4 Heuer, Ryan Augustana (S 14.95
5 Sprague, Kyler Utah Valley 15.14
6 McPherson, Michael Utah Valley 15.16
Section 5 Wind: 1.1
1 Trimble, Jamiel Air Force 14.48
2 Pham, Oliver UC Irvine 15.03
3 Paarmann, Colin North Dakota 15.10
4 KirkmanBey, Marcell Marquette 15.26
5 Adams, Tyler Sam Houston 15.33
6 Durden, David Saint Martin 15.38
Section 6 Wind: 2.5
1 Roberson, Jay Sam Houston 14.80
2 Hancock, Nathan Minnesota St 14.88
3 Gonzalez, Rhett Hartnell 15.16
4 Jette, Max Sacramento S 15.27
5 Turner, Travis Alaska Ancho 15.34
6 Manu, Peter UC Riverside 15.72
7 Rieske, Chandler Utah Valley 15.94
Section 7 Wind: -0.7
1 Harris, Peyton Seattle Paci 15.67
2 Yoro, Jaysen Saint Martin 15.81
3 Aceves, Gabriel UC Riverside 15.91
4 Acevedo, Alec Sacramento S 16.30
5 Malafa, Darin Minot State 16.34
6 Addo-Osafo, Kwaku UCAC 16.42
7 Schaefer, Ryan South Dakota 18.29
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Milbrath, Morgan North Dakota 54.14
2 Garland, Shale Ecpast 54.84
3 Jaeger, Chantel Montana Stat 54.99
4 VanGrinsven, Holly New Mexico 55.11
5 Stewart, Kathryn U-Mary 55.40
6 Green, Daziah Akron 55.53
7 Omene, Eseroghene Toronto 55.71
8 Kelley, Megan Boise State 55.86
9 Jewett, Rachel Toronto 56.60
Section 2
1 Pettigrew, Cameron USC 54.45
2 Wilson, Caitlin San Jose St. 55.24
3 Walkeden, Leah Legacy Athle 55.94
4 Hahn, Deidre North Dakota 56.02
5 Whiteman, Ashley Capital City 56.49
6 Zachary, Moriah Northern Col 56.63
7 Sweet, Samantha Utah Valley 56.64
8 Hardarson, Iris Montana Stat 56.76
9 Watts, Mahnee Iowa 58.45
Section 3
1 Evans, Alyssa Csu-Pueblo 55.78
2 Monson, Brooke Eastern Wash 56.18
3 Boyd, Alexis NW Missouri 56.31
4 Johnson, Jasmine Seattle Paci 56.38
5 Carson, Erica Air Force 56.48
6 Woods, Alexis North Dakota 57.85
7 Nelson, Kaitlyn Iowa 58.48
Section 4
1 Harrower, Heather North Dakota 55.79
2 McKinney, Tianna North Dakota 55.96
3 Parsley, Anne Augustana (S 56.90
4 Ryan, Chavariana Cal St. Stan 57.17
5 Riley, Sydni Csu-Pueblo 57.26
6 Dailey, Sienna Minot State 58.18
7 Rodney, Brady Loyola (Ill. 58.20
Section 5
1 Redick, Emma UC Davis 57.00
2 Andrushko, Amy North Dakota 57.34
3 Fritz, Gina South Dakota 57.70
4 Goacher, Jennifer Concordia (C 58.61
5 Tolan, Katie Marquette 58.64
Section 6
1 Collins, Brejeque Humboldt Sta 57.27
2 de Sauvage, Candice Seattle U. 57.32
3 Champe, Sheridan Iowa 57.39
4 Weems, Joy Sacramento S 57.49
5 Cornish, Leiran Eastern Wash 57.66
6 Buchanan, Simone UC Irvine 57.95
7 Akanji, Mercy Cal St. Stan 58.23
Section 7
1 Schulz, Carly Sacramento S 56.56
2 Strong, Misha Cal St. Stan 57.67
3 Patterson, Jacleen South Dakota 58.47
4 McNulty, Brenna UC Irvine 58.64
5 Desch, Chantel Simon Fraser 58.68
6 Lewis, Kelsi New Mexico 59.49
7 Hellesto, Audrey Western Oreg 59.60
8 Holland, Mia Colorado 59.78
9 Syed, Saniya UC Irvine 59.80
Section 8
1 Harris, Hollie Long Beach S 58.34
2 Roberts, Annica Csu-Pueblo 58.57
3 Rusch, Amanda (Mandy) Seattle U. 59.28
4 Swain, Shaye'e UNLV 59.78
5 Kott, Ravan South Dakota 59.87
6 Ciesielski, Maegan Capital City 1:00.86
Section 9
1 Tapp, Ally Colorado Mes 57.82
2 Pinkins, Maija San Jose St. 58.74
3 Akanji, Michelle Cal St. Stan 59.01
4 Pardner, Brianna Northern Col 59.37
5 Crawley, Summer UNLV 59.38
6 Brashears, Marie UC Irvine 59.53
Section 10
1 Bains, Chicago Com. Cougars 58.04
2 Miller, Holly UC Davis 58.18
3 Etrheim, Charissa Augustana (S 58.88
4 Bettendorf, Alyssa Northern Col 59.09
5 Bate, Breann Utah Valley 59.51
6 Van De Grift, Suzie Western Oreg 59.72
Section 11
1 Beals, Mackenzie Minnesota St 59.41
2 West, Bryce Simon Fraser 59.77
3 White, Demi Point Loma 59.83
4 Rose, Megan Western Oreg 1:00.57
5 O'Dwyer, Natalie Long Beach S 1:00.83
6 Zhou, Sophia UC Irvine 1:01.82
7 Duncan, Octavia Concordia (C 1:02.66
8 Hanrahan, Brittany Colorado 1:04.00
Section 12
1 Bierman, Brielle St. Thomas ( 1:01.80
2 Millsap, Essence Cerritos 1:02.39
3 Long, Matti Pacific 1:02.67
4 Davis, Sydney Point Loma 1:03.99
5 Rojas, Cecilia Unattached 1:04.60
6 Padilla, Sandra Pacific 1:07.35
7 Bailey, Jaida Cerritos 1:07.91
8 Bird, Cassandra Point Loma 1:07.99
Section 13
1 Smith, Sydney Point Loma 1:05.81
2 Murphy, Molly Point Loma 1:07.19
3 Velazquez, Stephany Point Loma 1:09.04
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Gray, Brent Akron 47.03
2 Wesley, Alex Northern Col 47.36
3 Baldwin, Miles Akron 47.39
4 Medina, Jordan Northern Col 47.77
5 Parker, Justin UC Riverside 48.15
6 zimmerman, darion Unattached 48.21
7 Aly, Nicholas Iowa 49.16
8 Kline, Chris New Mexico 49.50
Section 2
1 Melu, Shaddye Seattle U. 47.65
2 Vassell, Dueth Csu-Pueblo 47.79
3 Gall, Nikolai Southern Ill 47.80
4 Smith, Eli NW Missouri 47.93
5 Jochim, Landon North Dakota 48.25
6 Davey, Brennan Iowa 48.73
Section 3
1 Thieleke, Korey Portland 46.82
2 Mars, Jaylyn Colorado 48.44
3 Morgan, Jake Utah Valley 48.46
4 Kelley, Kyle Boise State 48.52
5 Rozier, Ian Colorado Min 49.60
6 Lockett, Jahmani Long Beach S 52.33
Section 4
1 Webster, Joel Simon Fraser 48.24
2 Haynes, Darrin Colorado 48.76
3 Haywood, Mark New Mexico 48.94
4 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin Seattle U. 49.40
5 Erazo, George Adidas Garde 49.47
6 holland, Jaquan Unattached 49.65
Section 5
1 Kelloway, Daniel Simon Fraser 48.63
2 Pehkonen, Sawyer Northern Col 49.01
3 Olson, Ryan Msu-Moorhead 49.04
4 Commandeur, Adam Alaska Ancho 49.25
5 Lee, Montre Unattached 50.31
6 Mielke, Josh Northern Col 51.47
Section 6
1 Acevedo, Alec Sacramento S 48.73
2 Husman, Marc South Dakota 49.24
3 Barnes, Augustus Colorado Mes 49.61
4 Williams, Trevion Texas-Pan Am 49.76
5 Muhammad, Yusuf Phoenix Elit 49.87
6 Oliver, Alante Akron 49.97
7 Gray, Darrion Alaska Ancho 50.01
8 Blackman, Climonte Long Beach S 50.46
Section 7
1 Hayes, Jaz Loyola (Ill. 49.14
2 Famodu, Gabe Utah Valley 49.50
3 Ellenwood, Dean Langley Must 49.70
4 Andri, Kenny Msu-Moorhead 49.80
5 Johnson, Marcus UC Davis 51.33
Section 8
1 Chandler, Jason UC Davis 48.89
2 Williams Minguez, Sean Spain 49.81
3 Belhaj, Adam South Dakota 49.93
4 Lindsay, Liam Alaska Ancho 50.15
5 Drotar, Matt Colorado Min 50.87
6 Lawrynowicz, Jacek Triple Crown 52.10
Section 9
1 Johnson, Sam South Dakota 49.57
2 Daniels, Nolan Xavier (Ohio 49.79
3 Bauer, Elliott Alaska Ancho 49.83
4 Bomber, Blair Eastern Wash 50.01
5 Loehr, Matthew Msu-Moorhead 50.15
6 Urben, Samuel Loyola (Ill. 50.52
7 Whitaker, Aaron Western Oreg 50.56
8 Patton, Nick Colorado Mes 50.76
9 Lanahan, Michael Colorado Min 51.21
Section 10
1 Lopez, Mario Seattle Paci 49.19
2 Kenny, Dru South Dakota 49.61
3 Pollard, Eric British Colu 49.71
4 Newman, Garrett Air Force 50.19
5 Moreton, Chris Seattle Paci 50.42
6 Winters, Chaio Unattached 50.94
Section 11
1 Wheeler, Casey Sacramento S 48.16
2 Ebert, Nicholas Marquette 49.09
3 Ezeta, Mariano UCAC 49.57
4 Washington, Jalen Cerritos 49.63
5 Howard, Brandon UC Irvine 49.74
6 Ellis, Ricky Long Beach S 50.38
7 Fekete, Shane Portland 50.72
Section 12
1 Powell, Anthony Northern Col 49.83
2 Cowan, Jason Seattle U. 50.29
3 Walker, Devundrick Csu-Pueblo 50.34
4 Latu, Siotame Air Force 50.57
5 Stanley, Rex Boise State 50.58
6 Hanna, Josh Western Oreg 50.77
7 Arechiga, Christopher South Bay TC 51.17
-- Leedham, Bryce Western Oreg DQ 3 Steps inside lane
Section 13
1 Adams, Tyler Sam Houston 50.61
2 Anthony, Nick Eastern Wash 51.12
3 Roberson, Jay Sam Houston 51.32
4 Dhillon, Hameet Simon Fraser 51.77
5 Jette, Max Sacramento S 51.89
6 Penick, Devin UC Riverside 51.90
7 Sandy, Josh Minot State 51.96
8 Durojaiye, Olatunbosun Unattached 51.97
Section 14
1 Higgins, Carter Nanaimo Trac 53.37
2 Clafton, Beau New Mexico 53.60
3 Bourzutschky, Alex Caltech 54.61
4 Sam, Matthew UC Riverside 56.36
5 Yei, Kevin Caltech 56.56
6 Larrieu, Ronald Unattached 57.57
7 Moreno, Raul Cal Baptist 58.89
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.1
1 Christian, Rachel Akron 11.73 11.721
2 Holland, Ana Colorado 11.73 11.727
3 Flannigan, Mackenzie Boise State 11.78
4 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mes 11.80
5 Laarman, Loudia Legacy Athle 11.87 11.863
6 Morgan, Cheria Legacy Athle 11.87 11.869
7 Anunkor, Uchechi Unattached 12.00
Section 2 Wind: 0.8
1 Tjernagel, Raquel Coq. Cheetah 11.58
2 Jacobson, Haley Washington 11.75 11.742
3 Walkeden, Leah Legacy Athle 11.75 11.746
4 Ashcroft, Jamie Alaska Ancho 11.92 11.916
5 Carper, Carly South Dakota 12.01
6 Koehler, Karoline Sheffield El 12.05 12.046
Section 3 Wind: 2.1
1 Bouyer, Kennadi Washington 11.70
2 William-Mensah, Persis UC Irvine 11.75 11.743
3 Hawkins, Tanisha Unattached 11.77
4 Thompson, Mystique Southern Ill 11.81
5 Garland, Shale Ecpast 11.84
6 Smith, Paula Sam Houston 11.85
7 Peterson, Sierra Washington 11.96
8 Myricks, Brittany New Mexico 12.17 12.163
9 Ellis, Kassidy Iowa 12.24
Section 4 Wind: 1.9
1 Bonilla, Kenia UNLV 11.94
2 White, Makeya Nevada 12.05 12.042
3 Caldwell, Erynn New Mexico 12.13 12.128
4 Sanner, Haley New Mexico 12.13 12.130
5 Moran, Peri New Mexico 12.17 12.162
6 Houk, Becca Seattle Paci 12.20
7 Crutchfield, Taisyn UC Irvine 12.26
8 Johnson, Daniella Akron 12.38 12.373
Section 5 Wind: 2.3
1 Chambers, Ashleigh Long Beach S 11.93
2 Slemmons, Paige North Dakota 12.08
3 Lombardo, Erika Eastern Wash 12.11
4 Cheadle, Lauren Southern Ill 12.14
5 Coquia, Micayla UNLV 12.16 12.155
6 Hrycun, Alexa Legacy Athle 12.16 12.160
7 Malone, Morgan Air Force 12.23
8 Middleton, Marki Sacramento S 12.35
9 Knox, Whitney Long Beach S 12.36 12.352
Section 6 Wind: 3.1
1 Scott-Goss, Zoe Concordia (C 11.92 11.915
2 Tarbert, Rebecca Eastern Wash 12.03
3 Carney, Madison Long Beach S 12.17 12.170
4 Armstrong, Terri Nebraska-Oma 12.29
5 Kianipour, Natasha Simon Fraser 12.43
6 Guerrero, Desiree Utah Valley 12.63 12.626
7 Tipp, Erika St. Thomas ( 12.64
Section 7 Wind: 1.1
1 Olusola, Mofiyinfoluwa Nevada 12.19
2 Floyd, Sid'Reshia Minnesota St 12.30
3 Goosby, Kristina Long Beach S 12.36 12.355
4 Gillespie, Alena Utah Valley 12.58 12.577
Section 8 Wind: 2.0
1 Pandohie, Tonie U-Mary 12.46
2 Rolfe, Hannah Langley Must 12.51
3 Lambert, Amber Cal St. Stan 12.63 12.623
4 Smith, Jordan UNLV 12.63 12.629
5 Sivaji, Vainayaki Unattached 12.69
6 Carling, Bailey Utah Valley 12.84
7 Hitchcock, Danika UC Irvine 13.29
Section 9 Wind: 0.8
1 Porter, Alyssa Nevada 12.39 12.384
2 Stanley, Daisha Northern Col 12.58 12.580
3 Grommesh, Gabrielle North Dakota 12.73
4 Winters, Desiree Hawaii 12.75 12.744
5 White, Megan Concordia (C 12.80
6 Armstrong, Akia UNLV 12.85
7 Shane, Megan Langley Must 12.92
8 Souders, Hannah Portland 12.96
9 Bowman, Regina UC Riverside 12.99
Section 10 Wind: 3.2
1 Collins, Brejeque Humboldt Sta 12.48
2 Wharton, Krystal UNLV 12.52
3 Petersen, Lisa Saint Martin 12.63 12.624
4 Patrick, Laura Western Oreg 12.65 12.646
5 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 12.87
6 Rodriguez, Claudia Pepperdine 12.93
7 Wheeler, Aimee Utah Valley 13.54
Section 11 Wind: 2.8
1 Cross, Mary Kathleen Alaska Ancho 12.38 12.371
2 Cooper, Emily Long Beach S 12.39 12.388
3 Lambert, Leah San Jose St. 12.65 12.644
4 Scott, Alexandra Alaska Ancho 12.71 12.706
5 Elmont, Megan Utah Valley 12.71 12.708
6 Anders, Karolin Alaska Ancho 12.74
7 Lino, Shawna Cerritos 12.75 12.750
8 Harsch, Makenzie Alaska Ancho 12.77
9 Ducre, Chasity Utah Valley 13.00
Section 12 Wind: 0.1
1 Booker, Me'che Cal St. Stan 12.67
2 Raza, Madiha San Jose St. 13.04
3 Thompson, Sirai UC Riverside 13.07
4 Cheng, Ariel UC Irvine 13.17
5 Payton, Nala Sacramento S 13.26
6 Bierman, Brielle St. Thomas ( 13.32
7 Shaw, Denneil Nebraska-Oma 13.43
Section 13 Wind: 2.5
1 Reinholdt, Kylie Western Oreg 13.11
2 Blume, Madison Pepperdine 13.30
3 Hicks, Lauren Utah Valley 13.31
4 Cook, Bailey St. Thomas ( 13.34
5 Jenkins, Jasmine Pacific 13.56
6 Keeline, Ashley Pacific 13.74
7 Robinson, Celeste Nebraska-Oma 13.79
8 Fogel, Jessica Pacific 13.82
Section 14 Wind: 1.6
1 Brandt, Morgan Point Loma 13.18
2 Chen, Lucy Caltech 14.66
3 Delgadillo, Serena Caltech 14.67
Event 14 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.6
1 Jenkins, Justin Sam Houston 10.36
2 Giurdanella, Giorgio Showtyme 10.44
3 Matadi, Emmanuel Minnesota St 10.46
4 Donigian, Alex Western Wash 10.52
5 Jones, Stirley Bristol 10.58
6 Stewart, Kyran Minnesota St 10.61 10.601
7 Ballard, Malcolm Unattached 10.72
8 Boyadjiev, Sava Sheffield El 10.94
Section 2 Wind: 2.4
1 Strup, Chris Loyola (Ill. 10.55
2 Gray, Brent Unattached 10.56
3 Hollis, Chris Unattached 10.62 10.618
4 Bajere, Scott New Mexico 10.65
5 Hamilton, Allan New Mexico 10.67 10.663
6 Sartor, Stetson Utah Valley 10.68 10.671
7 Slater, Jovonte USC 10.74
Section 3 Wind: 3.3
1 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 10.61 10.607
2 Jefferson, Chris Sam Houston 10.62 10.613
3 Terpezan, Alexandru Boise State 10.64
4 Marrero, Dionee Showtyme 10.67 10.667
5 Spano, Jacopo Washington 10.71
6 Marshall, Travis Washington 11.16 11.153
Section 4 Wind: 3.6
1 VanAssche, Jeremy Eastern Wash 10.43
2 Miller, Ray Phoenix Elit 10.57
3 Echols, Tyrone Southern Ill 10.63
4 Fisher, Dusty Boise State 10.68 10.674
5 Walker, Drake Utah Valley 10.69
6 James, Tre Arkansas-Lit 10.82 10.819
7 Cuellar, Bryan Sacramento S 10.82 10.820
8 Rollins, Mason Cal St. Full 10.87
Section 5 Wind: 3.1
1 Hoppel, Jordan Unattached 10.61 10.604
2 Strong, Lucas Washington 10.67 10.661
3 Wilhite, Richard Minnesota St 10.77
4 Abosi, Stephen British Colu 10.86
5 Carter, Tyreek Colorado Mes 10.91
6 Duncan, Chadwick UC Riverside 10.99 10.989
7 Fogt, Mike Utah Valley 11.93
8 Turkson, Patrick Unattached 12.56
Section 6 Wind: 1.9
1 Thompson, Kyle Toronto 10.70
2 Riggins, Anthony Cal St. Stan 10.83 10.830
3 Niederer, Karsten Sacramento S 10.99 10.981
4 Gustafson, Anthony Minnesota St 11.02
5 Smart, Brandon Utah Valley 11.03 11.022
6 Sistrunk, Brandon Colorado Mes 11.10 11.094
7 Wheeler, Charles UC Riverside 11.31
Section 7 Wind: 1.6
1 Kojin, Michael UC Riverside 10.78
2 Martin, Corey Arkansas-Lit 10.80 10.791
3 Nnadi, Obinna Eastern Wash 10.80 10.792
4 Vasel, Mathew UC Riverside 10.93 10.927
5 Rusch, Logan Utah Valley 11.14 11.137
6 Schlachter, Zac Seattle U. 11.15
7 Moore, Vinnie Colorado Mes 11.16 11.158
Section 8 Wind: 2.9
1 Cody, Kolton UC Irvine 10.83 10.826
2 Adams, Bryce Northern Col 10.93 10.926
3 Ferguson, David Seattle Paci 11.03 11.030
4 Williams, Sean UC Riverside 11.04 11.035
5 Paulk, Clifford Seattle Paci 11.10 11.100
6 Skrine, Jay Colorado 11.11
7 Roetcisoender, Mark Portland 11.17 11.162
8 McComb, Frank Unattached 11.28
Section 9 Wind: 3.5
1 Garcia, Jose Eastern Wash 10.99 10.988
2 Nelson, James Cal St. Stan 11.01
3 Gamble, St. Ives Concordia (C 11.04 11.033
4 Coles, Mark British Colu 11.06
5 Hickey, Devin Long Beach S 11.14 11.137
6 van Tuinen, Nathaniel Western Wash 11.17 11.164
7 Hamill, Michael UC Irvine 11.27
8 Mele, Scott Whittier 11.29
9 Hayes, Brett Concordia (C 1:12.64
Section 10 Wind: 1.7
1 Hines, Koree Unattached 11.08
2 Steinbroner, Colin Long Beach S 11.22 11.215
3 Word, Joshua Marquette 11.22 11.218
4 Walker, Alex-Lamar Cal St. Stan 11.23
5 Los, Kenzo Langley Must 11.24
6 Antunez, Edwin Unattached 11.49
7 Smith, Connor British Colu 11.63
Section 11 Wind: 1.9
1 Walker, Matt Colorado 11.51
2 Gardiner, Nicholas Unattached 11.56
3 Constantine, Brent Concordia (C 11.58
4 Duan, Victor Caltech 11.72
5 Rieske, Chandler Utah Valley 11.75
6 Fontanilla, Gregory Marymount (C 11.92
7 Ho, Alec Caltech 12.50
Section 12 Wind: 1.7
1 quiller, dominic Unattached 12.95
2 Muranaka, Ron Unattached 16.47
Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Stafford, Gabriela Toronto 2:04.61
2 Gollish, Sasha Toronto 2:04.79
3 Wiebe, Devan British Colu 2:06.53
4 Peters, Celia Halifast Ath 2:07.64
5 Roberts, Chante Adams State 2:07.82
6 Zanotelli, Dalanne Big Bear TC 2:08.97
7 Arter, Charlotte Saucony Hurr 2:09.19
8 Walmsley, Honor Toronto 2:09.35
9 Harris, Tamara British Colu 2:11.59
Section 2
1 Cote, Laurence Universite L 2:08.40
2 Trost, Katharina Iowa 2:10.72
3 Podvin, Justine Western Stat 2:10.98
4 Krech, Michele Toronto 2:11.95
5 Katz, Sarah Toronto 2:12.56
6 Correy, Brette Northern Iow 2:12.98
7 Nock, Paige Simon Fraser 2:13.23
8 Stearns, Rebecca Loyola (Ill. 2:15.28
9 Zidd, Natalie Akron 2:19.09
Section 3
1 Williams, Antonia Unattached 2:10.91
2 Vorderbruegge, Marina Strava TC 2:11.52
3 Zarudnaya, Katarina Nebraska-Oma 2:12.08
4 Stinnett, Veronica Sacramento S 2:13.37
5 Gilley, Kori Humboldt Sta 2:14.82
6 Parker, Jessica Marquette 2:15.94
7 Mallory, Teresa Sacramento S 2:15.97
8 Parker, Jennifer Marquette 2:16.13
9 Berlioux, Chloe Sacramento S 2:16.92
10 de Loa Angel, Veronica Escuela atle 2:18.91
11 Dampier, Morgan Sacramento S 2:20.67
Section 4
1 Decker, Lynelle Seattle Paci 2:09.42
2 Geiger, Natalie Toronto 2:10.82
3 Hermansson, Hanna Marymount (C 2:10.93
4 McCall, Briana Sam Houston 2:11.79
5 Monty, Elisabeth Umass Lowell 2:11.87
6 Ethier, Nicole Marquette 2:12.71
7 Kerst, Amy Hillsdale 2:13.70
8 Schiel, Christie Montana Stat 2:13.97
9 Pahkala, Jessica Alaska Ancho 2:14.25
10 Lynch, Brienna U-Mary 2:14.28
11 Atkin, Ashley Northern Col 2:15.31
12 Gillick, Tatiana Humboldt Sta 2:16.85
Section 5
1 Grigsby, Camry Sam Houston 2:10.53
2 Kijima, Reika USC 2:10.93
3 alboniga, sylvia Unattached 2:12.39
4 Guibert, Jenny North Dakota 2:12.55
5 Martinez, Catherine Long Beach S 2:12.89
6 Vaughn, Kyrah Cal St. Stan 2:14.58
7 Lopez, Rachael Csu-Pueblo 2:15.89
8 Norem, Ashley Northern Iow 2:16.28
9 Capellino, Erica USC 2:16.55
10 Graham, Rhemecka West Texas A 2:17.40
11 Hundal, Aman Cal St. Stan 2:19.39
Section 6
1 Goins, Rianna UC Davis 2:13.31
2 Mahoney, Katie Eastern Wash 2:13.54
3 Howell, Zoe New Mexico 2:13.68
4 Mears, Alissa Msu-Moorhead 2:13.90
5 Lloyd, Haleigh Alaska Ancho 2:14.13
6 Eibs, Jessica South Dakota 2:14.39
7 Hewett, Taylor Idaho 2:14.41
8 Buford, Akia Cal St. Stan 2:14.60
9 Szych, Klaudia Eastern New 2:14.99
10 McClure, Krista Marquette 2:15.40
11 Chapman, Alexia Colorado Mes 2:16.95
12 Henderson, Sadi Boise State 2:17.30
Section 7
1 Schmidt, Nicole South Dakota 2:11.22
2 Trost, Emilee Minnesota-Du 2:11.81
3 Manning, Haley NW Missouri 2:12.03
4 Beeson, Bailey Western Oreg 2:13.57
5 Dykstra, Renae South Dakota 2:13.60
6 Decker, Beatrice Alaska Ancho 2:14.24
7 Kildow, Ashley Nebraska-Oma 2:14.66
8 Strickland, Natasha USC 2:15.55
9 Schulze, Destiny Texas-Pan Am 2:15.60
10 Dacre, Stephanie British Colu 2:15.74
11 Mussatto, Alana Simon Fraser 2:16.94
12 Gagne, Catherine Universite L 2:23.81
Section 8
1 Williams, Alicia Cal Baptist 2:15.61
2 Balazs, Emma Idaho 2:16.08
3 Sjelin, Maddi Minnesota St 2:16.21
4 Kittle, Ashley Sacramento S 2:16.71
5 Hall, Lauren Unattached 2:17.11
6 Anderson, Emma Augustana (S 2:17.12
7 Zeman, McKenzie Colorado Min 2:17.73
8 Ginther, Ally Idaho 2:18.92
9 Stuckey, Stephanie Western Oreg 2:19.38
10 Dixon, Emma UCAC 2:20.21
11 Florez, Mikayla Long Beach S 2:22.07
12 Cleveland, Kylie Cal St. Stan 2:24.51
Section 9
1 Konkol, Karley South Dakota 2:14.40
2 Murray, Harley Utah Valley 2:15.07
3 Gonzalez, Lizette Sacramento S 2:16.15
4 Link, Sierra North Dakota 2:16.68
5 May, Keisha UC Riverside 2:17.09
6 Vogel, Meghan Xavier (Ohio 2:17.53
7 Crawford, Rachel Western Oreg 2:17.80
8 Yoerg, Kaitlyn Augustana (S 2:17.93
9 Lennea, Kayla Simon Fraser 2:18.02
10 Mitchell, Brittany West Texas A 2:18.37
Section 10
1 Kao, Emma USC 2:15.12
2 Quintana, Jayme New Mexico H 2:18.38
3 Nesbitt, Jasmine Utah Valley 2:19.04
4 Hill, Rhea UNLV 2:20.44
5 Reis, Denise Cal St. Stan 2:20.45
6 Lynch, Jessica North Dakota 2:21.05
7 Leitich, Millie Cal Baptist 2:21.18
8 Beddes, Caity Utah Valley 2:21.39
9 Ames, Shevaun Utah Valley 2:22.14
10 Budroe, Brielle Point Loma 2:24.82
11 Luckey, Sonnaca LA Trade Tec 2:26.96
12 Grover, Malena Hartnell 2:27.50
Section 11
1 Lutz, Lydia North Dakota 2:19.81
2 Davidson, Charlie Cal Baptist 2:20.99
3 Nakaso, Lauren Pacific 2:22.39
4 Bailey, Sarah Pacific 2:24.44
5 Schreurs, Cailyn South Dakota 2:24.99
6 Tuck, Andrea Csu-Pueblo 2:25.27
7 Fernandez, Azucena Aldebaran T& 2:27.13
8 Escobedo, Ingrid Marymount (C 2:34.92
9 Dixon, Donna Calgary Phoe 2:45.36
10 Toler, Faith Marymount (C 2:46.05
11 Muniz Ponce, Norma Marymount (C 2:53.30
12 Haywood, Kayla Unattached 2:58.63
Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Alvarado, Abraham Cal St. Stan 1:48.09
2 Teubel, Will Iowa 1:48.60
3 Strum, Nathan UC Davis 1:49.11
4 Butler, Robin Unattached 1:49.30
5 Smart, Sacha Toronto 1:49.51
6 Proceviat, Cameron Simon Fraser 1:49.64
7 Soratos, Cristian Montana Stat 1:49.87
8 Bussieres, Alex Universite L 1:50.31
9 Weaver, Patrick Colorado Min 1:52.82
Section 2
1 Atchoo, Michael Strava TC 1:49.81
2 Lilly, Carter Iowa 1:50.38
3 Blackwell, Robert Concordia (C 1:51.60
4 Miller, Alec Marquette 1:51.98
5 Engel, Alexander Unattached 1:52.46
6 Thornton, Nicholas Unattached 1:53.30
7 Mitchell, Cameron Amour Athlet 1:53.38
8 Schaefer, Michael West Texas A 1:53.64
9 Ellis, Terrance Strava TC 1:54.00
Section 3
1 Dojiok, Mach South Dakota 1:50.16
2 Kipchumba, Nathan Alaska Ancho 1:50.56
3 Morin, Nicolas Universite L 1:51.07
4 Ratto, Nicholas UC Davis 1:51.15
5 Ehlenbach, Trevor UC Davis 1:51.30
6 Fenstermacher, Jesse North Dakota 1:52.26
7 Raymond, Benjamin Universite L 1:52.79
8 Vugteveen, Travis Simon Fraser 1:52.82
9 Crayton-Crogan, Evan Sacramento S 1:55.37
Section 4
1 Engholm, Elmar New Mexico 1:50.48
2 Jarron, Lukas British Colu 1:51.60
3 perezchica, andres Mexico 1:52.77
4 Kassim, Ayub South Dakota 1:53.01
5 Wakefield, Todd New Mexico 1:54.21
6 Choate, Morgan Idaho 1:54.23
7 Miller, Jesse Alaska Ancho 1:54.46
8 Kelley, Cameron Umass Lowell 1:55.34
9 Krause, Frank Saint Martin 1:55.95
Section 5
1 Matheson, Ross New Mexico 1:51.90
2 Nguyen, Cody UC Davis 1:52.36
3 Vasquez, Edwardo Sacramento S 1:53.12
4 Commandeur, Scott Alaska Ancho 1:53.36
5 Jackson, Darrell Sacramento S 1:53.59
6 Monticone, Robert Sam Houston 1:53.98
7 Brooks, Ian Cal St. Stan 1:55.03
8 Monsen, Josh Utah Valley 1:57.71
9 Orozco, Jacob Long Beach S 1:59.72
Section 6
1 Rivera, Brandon West Texas A 1:54.74
2 Naffziger, Sam Western Oreg 1:54.76
3 Baca, Junior West Texas A 1:55.98
4 Oberdin, Nicholas Paradise Val 1:56.38
5 Hatch, Gary Utah Valley 1:56.90
6 Morton, Derek Unattached 1:58.03
7 Flynn, Gavin Portland 1:58.52
8 Robinson, George GT Elite 1:59.15
9 Vargas, Ramon Cal St. Stan 2:04.69
Section 7
1 Grundmayer, Tim NW Missouri 1:53.88
2 Guerrero, John Asics/Gazell 1:54.09
3 Buchholz, Connor Xavier (Ohio 1:54.22
4 Caldwell, Jake Western Stat 1:56.68
5 Gonzales, Christian Sacramento S 1:57.26
6 Mendenhall, Michael Alaska Ancho 1:57.66
7 Naden, Bennett Unattached 1:57.73
8 Smith, Lorenzo Simon Fraser 1:57.73
9 Manahan, David USC 1:58.65
Section 8
1 Bruce, Jack Arkansas-Lit 1:52.84
2 Jacobs, Rickus Arkansas Sta 1:53.21
3 Bowen, Victor Minnesota St 1:53.47
4 El-Hajjami, Abdel-Samad Cal Baptist 1:54.11
5 Dempsey, Josh Western Oreg 1:54.16
6 Messina, Philip Alaska Ancho 1:54.50
7 Cajero, Kyle Pepperdine 1:54.51
8 Ruebke, Spencer Msu-Moorhead 1:54.54
9 Anger, Joe NW Missouri 1:54.83
10 Avila, Anthony Cal Baptist 1:55.81
11 Gilreath, Alex Sam Houston 1:58.34
Section 9
1 Sablan, Jimmy Northern Col 1:54.93
2 Lape, Keegan Northern Col 1:55.78
3 Graham, Lucas Cal Baptist 1:55.88
4 Rajala, Devin British Colu 1:55.94
5 Ramos, Martin Portland 1:56.98
6 Zielinski, Corey Xavier (Ohio 1:57.03
7 Huston, Jacob Sacramento S 1:57.31
8 Helton, Josh Asics/Gazell 1:58.28
Section 10
1 Pearson, Alex Utah Valley 1:56.23
2 Kvidera, Scott North Dakota 1:56.90
3 Templeman, Derek NW Missouri 1:56.91
4 Graham, Chris New Mexico 1:57.08
5 Lujan, Julian UC Irvine 1:57.58
6 Wile, Torin Pepperdine 1:57.70
7 Pleitez, David Unattached 1:58.37
8 Sorensen, Andrew Cal Poly Dis 1:58.48
9 Azevedo, Andrew Sacramento S 1:58.57
10 Huynh, Adam Sacramento S 1:58.76
Section 11
1 Emery, Brenden Utah Valley 1:55.98
2 Martin, Eric Caltech 1:57.32
3 Cruz, Adolfo Unattached 1:57.82
4 La Crescenta, Edward Unattached 1:57.86
5 Radi, Waseem Loyola Marym 2:01.23
6 Campbell, Drew North Dakota 2:02.10
7 Salazar, Gerardo LA Trade Tec 2:04.42
8 Nilsson, Bryce Concordia (C 2:07.38
9 Flowers, Shane DoublePillar 2:07.95
10 Gutzwiller, Seth Utah Valley 2:11.35
Section 12
1 Amezcua, Rodolfo Unattached 2:00.85
2 Flores, Cristian Unattached 2:00.95
3 Pitari, Corrado Whittier 2:03.01
4 Sidor, Mark Cal Poly Dis 2:03.22
5 Atwell, James Cal Baptist 2:03.39
6 Pfeiffer, Mitchell Unattached 2:04.83
7 Pantaleon, Jesus Unattached 2:05.02
8 Robinson, William USC 2:05.74
9 Yanes-Felix, Gilberto LA Trade Tec 2:10.92
10 Rodrigues, Kurt Unattached 2:11.84
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cotten, Jen London Weste 58.79
2 Amaku, Ruth Sam Houston 59.26
3 Heinze, Ashley North Dakota 59.79
4 Lee-McNeill, Kaulyn UC Irvine 59.98
5 Barroso, Deandra Texas-Pan Am 1:00.59
6 Willis, Skyler Akron 1:00.90
7 Lizaola, Crystal Unattached 1:01.29
8 Squire, Paige Montana Stat 1:02.31
Section 2
1 Kitching, Melissa North Dakota 58.65
2 Foltz, Lori South Dakota 1:01.06
3 Mescher, Kayla Augustana (S 1:01.48
4 Champoux, Megan Langley Must 1:01.50
5 Weber, Katie Western Stat 1:01.88
6 Severson, Andrea Unattached 1:02.99
7 Hovland, Crystal U-Mary 1:03.02
8 Bushnell, Paige Unattached 1:05.99
Section 3
1 Anderson, Geneva Texas-Pan Am 1:02.79
2 Tierney, Alexandra Nevada 1:04.03
3 Tims, Jalen Seattle Paci 1:04.76
4 Bowers, Erin UNLV 1:06.17
5 Teigen, Megan Saint Martin 1:07.80
Section 4
1 DeJerez, Alyssabeth Humboldt Sta 1:01.08
2 Tourigny, Katherine British Colu 1:01.55
3 Espinoza, Alyssa North Dakota 1:02.84
4 Almarcha, Irene Augustana (S 1:02.93
5 Vazquez, Stephanie Texas-Pan Am 1:03.02
6 Beckford, Peta-Gay Texas-Pan Am 1:03.80
7 VanHeel, Annie North Dakota 1:04.10
8 Loogman, Emily Point Loma 1:05.28
Section 5
1 Dryburgh, Rachel North Dakota 1:01.93
2 Kroese, Gretchen NW Missouri 1:02.50
3 Bolinger, Audrey NW Missouri 1:03.50
4 Brown, Robyn Hawaii 1:03.55
5 Shaw, Lexi Utah Valley 1:04.63
6 Burch, Ariel New Mexico 1:04.66
7 Korpach, Sarah British Colu 1:05.05
8 Robertson, Suzy Utah Valley 1:05.64
9 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash 1:12.97
Section 6
1 Vaughan, Jade Hawaii 1:03.24
2 Luquin, Maliea Seattle Paci 1:03.45
3 Hagedorn, Marissia South Dakota 1:04.37
4 Gramer, Sandra South Dakota 1:04.46
5 Trinh, Lily UC Irvine 1:04.66
6 Hommes, Maddi Seattle Paci 1:05.39
7 Jones, Tyra UC Irvine 1:09.35
Section 7
1 Fraise, Jahnice UC Riverside 1:03.29
2 Audet, DelRay Minot State 1:04.14
3 Westerterp, Katelin Nevada 1:04.55
4 Schulz, Carly Sacramento S 1:04.96
5 Heupel, Courtney North Dakota 1:05.28
6 Avila, Alexia Point Loma 1:05.38
7 Hammock, Paige Eastern Wash 1:07.33
8 Foreman, Brooke Minnesota St 1:09.22
Section 8
1 Chriest, Cassidy Paradise Val 1:05.03
2 Stapel, Mindy Utah Valley 1:05.52
3 Glesinger, Madeline Nebraska-Oma 1:05.64
4 Martinez, Tatiana UC Irvine 1:06.09
5 Walton, Wednesday Idaho 1:06.75
6 Thomas, Jasmine UC Riverside 1:07.58
7 Summers-Hernandez, Julie UNLV 1:08.01
8 Unkefer, Janie Point Loma 1:08.03
9 Turpin, Hannah Pepperdine 1:08.35
Section 9
1 Crawley, Summer UNLV 1:08.91
2 Bentley, Kylie Unattached 1:15.04
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Viverette, Matthew Sam Houston 51.62
2 MacNeill, Gregory Toronto 51.80
3 Lewis, Charles New Mexico 52.75
4 Stenner-Escalante, Juan Aldebaran TC 53.51
5 Ott Wright, Kevin Unattached 54.25
6 Sprague, Kyler Utah Valley 54.47
Section 2
1 Bernard, Lukas South Dakota 52.23
2 Wolff, Mitch Iowa 52.28
3 Fuentes Ortiz, Jose Guad Aldebaran T& 54.08
4 Mudada, Mustafa New Mexico 54.23
5 Hill, Erik South Dakota 55.09
6 Morris, Marquis USC 56.03
Section 3
1 Stark, William Sam Houston 52.44
2 Flatland, Tyler Minot State 53.86
3 Losty, Garrett Colorado 54.29
4 Kemmer, Andy Northern Col 54.62
5 Klos, Aron North Dakota 54.86
6 Tinsley, Austin Sacramento S 56.00
7 Erazo, George Adidas Garde 57.39
Section 4
1 Hubbard, Kyle UC Irvine 52.76
2 Michel, Jared North Dakota 54.24
3 Dickinson, Scott Northern Col 54.26
4 Dorsey, Cheyne New Mexico 54.58
5 Singletary, Adonis Long Beach S 54.61
6 Bedard, Matt North Dakota 54.69
7 Heuer, Ryan Augustana (S 54.80
8 Sunter, Stephen Unattached 55.46
9 Michinock, Charles UC Irvine 55.75
Section 5
1 Kaiser, Isaiah Colorado 54.93
2 Dobson, Kaleb Western Oreg 55.45
3 Powell, Slater Minnesota St 55.99
4 MacNab, Callum Capital City 56.26
5 Holmberg, AJ Western Oreg 56.42
6 Eisenhour, Cole Utah Valley 56.44
7 Hayes, Clayton Capital City 59.89
Section 6
1 Lane, Casey Arkansas-Lit 53.75
2 Kellner, Thomas British Colu 55.21
3 Manu, Peter UC Riverside 56.33
4 Johnson, Sam South Dakota 56.55
5 Favors, Chineek J'Teir Bristol 57.73
6 Fuqua, Nolan Hartnell 58.66
7 Malafa, Darin Minot State 1:00.32
-- Albright, Glen Northern Col DQ 4 steps on line
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.7
1 Flannigan, Mackenzie Boise State 23.72
2 Jaeger, Chantel Montana Stat 23.99
3 Murphy, Taelour Umass Lowell 24.19
4 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mes 24.26
Section 2 Wind: 0.7
1 Tjernagel, Raquel Coq. Cheetah 23.58
2 Christian, Rachel Akron 24.08
3 Carper, Carly South Dakota 24.13
4 Whittington, Dominique Sacramento S 24.27
5 Gehring, Eileen Colorado 24.38
6 Walker, Breanna Loyola (Ill. 24.50
Section 3 Wind: 0.2
1 Giles, Asha UC Riverside 24.23
2 Kelley, Megan Boise State 24.47
3 Bonilla, Kenia UNLV 24.53
4 Garland, Shale Ecpast 24.55 24.543
5 Mattson, Lindsy Colorado 24.55 24.545
6 Kuss, Krista Loyola (Ill. 25.88
Section 4 Wind: 0.6
1 Thompson, Mystique Southern Ill 24.40
2 Milbrath, Morgan North Dakota 24.62
3 Wilson, Caitlin San Jose St. 24.71
4 Jones, Cassandra U-Mary 24.82
5 Anuakpado, Laura UNLV 24.85 24.847
6 Roach, Lindsay Double Pilla 25.17
7 Fritz, Gina South Dakota 25.19
Section 5 Wind: 0.5
1 Goodrich, Cassy Marquette 24.36
2 Brown, Tashay Colorado 24.61
3 Toliver, Rachel Hawaii 24.68
4 Redick, Emma UC Davis 24.80
5 Miller, Holly UC Davis 24.96
6 Omene, Eseroghene Toronto 25.03
7 Gillespie, Alena Utah Valley 25.07
8 Knight, Tia Msu-Moorhead 25.12 25.119
Section 6 Wind: -1.9
1 Hawkins, Tanisha Unattached 24.56
2 Chambers, Ashleigh Long Beach S 24.85 24.844
3 Ayres-Perry, Alivia Northern Col 25.12 25.115
4 Slemmons, Paige North Dakota 25.16
5 Wright, Amber UC Riverside 25.27
6 Houk, Becca Seattle Paci 25.36
7 Kinney, Jade Loyola (Ill. 25.57 25.568
8 Puckett, Brieanna Minnesota St 25.65 25.644
Section 7 Wind: 1.7
1 Grady, Jordan Sam Houston 24.73
2 Ambus, Jahzelle Seattle Paci 24.90
3 Webb, Makayla San Jose St. 25.02
4 Sanner, Haley New Mexico 25.23
5 Coquia, Micayla UNLV 25.25 25.248
6 Baldwin, Tasia Seattle Paci 25.28
7 Rodney, Brady Loyola (Ill. 25.55 25.547
8 Watts, Mahnee Iowa 26.57 26.563
Section 8 Wind: 0.9
1 Strong, Anna Marquette 25.06
2 Armstrong, Terri Nebraska-Oma 25.35 25.343
3 Crutchfield, Taisyn UC Irvine 25.35 25.347
4 Whiteman, Ashley Capital City 25.40
5 O'Quinn, Rajon Colorado 25.73 25.729
Section 9 Wind: 0.9
1 William-Mensah, Persis UC Irvine 24.48
2 Lombardo, Erika Eastern Wash 24.84
3 Tarbert, Rebecca Eastern Wash 25.05 25.042
4 Sweet, Samantha Utah Valley 25.05 25.045
5 Deadwiler, Camille UC Riverside 25.14
6 Pinkins, Maija San Jose St. 25.25 25.243
7 Brannan, Kyra Seattle Paci 25.54
8 Bains, Chicago Com. Cougars 25.55 25.544
Section 10 Wind: 1.3
1 Leek, Madison Portland 25.65 25.649
2 Grenke, Cassandra Capital City 25.74
3 Sivaji, Vainayaki Unattached 25.97
4 Swain, Shaye'e UNLV 26.05 26.047
5 Dailey, Sienna Minot State 26.06
6 Odili-Obi, Nkechi South Bay TC 26.39
Section 11 Wind: 0.4
1 Monson, Brooke Eastern Wash 25.21
2 Collins, Brejeque Humboldt Sta 25.56 25.553
3 Strong, Arra Marquette 25.57 25.563
4 Cornish, Leiran Eastern Wash 25.73 25.728
5 Moralez, Rachael Northern Col 25.91
Section 12 Wind: 1.8
1 Pikes, Andrea Idaho 25.33 25.325
2 Goacher, Jennifer Concordia (C 25.80
3 Smith, Jordan UNLV 25.84
4 Bowman, Regina UC Riverside 25.99
5 Carling, Bailey Utah Valley 26.05 26.047
Section 13 Wind: 1.4
1 Woods, Alexis North Dakota 25.37
2 pierce, cyntrail Unattached 25.48
3 Booker, Me'che Cal St. Stan 25.55 25.545
4 Johnson, Jasmine Seattle Paci 25.56 25.553
5 Champoux, Megan Langley Must 25.73 25.721
6 Grommesh, Gabrielle North Dakota 25.95
7 Syed, Saniya UC Irvine 26.54
Section 14 Wind: 1.0
1 Abrought, Remy Southern Ill 25.33 25.328
2 Floyd, Sid'Reshia Minnesota St 25.56 25.559
3 Cobb, Faith New Mexico 25.75
4 Lambert, Amber Cal St. Stan 26.09
5 Lewis, Kelsi New Mexico 26.38
6 Cooper, Emily Long Beach S 26.53
Section 15 Wind: 1.5
1 Harris, Terica Marquette 25.38
2 Patterson, Jacleen South Dakota 25.61
3 Gregory, Karlona Minnesota St 25.66
4 Patrick, Laura Western Oreg 26.12
5 Stanley, Daisha Northern Col 26.29 26.285
6 White, Megan Concordia (C 26.32
Section 16 Wind: 1.2
1 Hagedorn, Marissia South Dakota 26.26
2 Elmont, Megan Utah Valley 26.29 26.281
3 McNulty, Brenna UC Irvine 26.48
4 Booz, Cierra Cal St. Stan 26.57 26.570
5 Duncan, Octavia Concordia (C 26.67
6 Shane, Megan Langley Must 26.70
Section 17 Wind: -0.1
1 Bate, Breann Utah Valley 26.41
2 Rodriguez, Claudia Pepperdine 26.45
3 Verrett, Monet Cal St. Stan 26.52
4 Rusch, Amanda (Mandy) Seattle U. 26.81
5 Ciesielski, Maegan Capital City 26.87
6 Raza, Madiha San Jose St. 26.88
7 Brandt, Morgan Point Loma 27.08
Section 18 Wind: -0.1
1 McNamee, Cynthia Unattached 27.19
2 Tseumah, Omo Marquette 27.29
3 Blume, Madison Pepperdine 27.56
4 Garnett, Gately Utah Valley 27.60
5 Richards, Janell Marymount (C 28.27
6 Aguilar, Paulina Aldebaran T& 28.34
Section 19 Wind: -1.7
1 Knox, Whitney Long Beach S 26.46
2 Webster, Bailey Point Loma 28.99
3 Purdie, Brandi Unattached 30.55
4 Haywood, Kayla Unattached 30.97
5 Diaz, Christine Bristol 32.37
6 Cannon, Zadie Cerritos 35.58
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.4
1 Giurdanella, Giorgio Showtyme 21.39
2 Jones, Stirley Bristol 21.57
3 Terpezan, Alexandru Boise State 21.65
4 Boyadjiev, Sava Sheffield El 22.40
5 Johnson, Marcus UC Davis 22.49
Section 2 Wind: 1.4
1 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 21.03
2 Miller, Ray Phoenix Elit 21.60
3 Kojin, Michael UC Riverside 21.68
4 Tchenawou, Kossi Western Stat 21.69
5 Glastetter, Kevin Loyola (Ill. 21.71
6 McCord, Daniel Unattached 21.81
Section 3 Wind: -1.8
1 Donigian, Alex Western Wash 21.71
2 Orloff, Kyle Sacramento S 21.98
3 Michael, Brad Eastern Wash 22.02
4 Marrero, Dionee Showtyme 22.04
5 Rogers-Wright, Bojurie Unattached 22.51
6 Jochim, Landon North Dakota 22.52
Section 4 Wind: -0.6
1 Strup, Chris Loyola (Ill. 21.72
2 Sartor, Stetson Utah Valley 22.12
3 Aly, Nicholas Iowa 22.14
4 Ogbeide, Osaretin Sacramento S 22.30
5 Schlachter, Zac Seattle U. 22.65
6 Rusch, Logan Utah Valley 22.76
Section 5 Wind: -2.6
1 Turner, Michael Sacramento S 22.24
2 Chandler, Jason UC Davis 22.35
3 Smart, Brandon Utah Valley 22.44
4 Lawrynowicz, Jacek Triple Crown 22.73
5 Ballard, Malcolm Unattached 22.88
-- Echols, Tyrone Southern Ill DQ 3 steps on line
Section 6 Wind: 1.6
1 Walker, Drake Utah Valley 21.99
2 Coleman, Jamir Akron 22.03
3 Vasel, Mathew UC Riverside 22.04
4 Barnes, Augustus Colorado Mes 22.57
Section 7 Wind: 2.1
1 VanAssche, Jeremy Eastern Wash 21.44
2 Ganschow, Jared Iowa 21.81
3 Upmeyer, Austin Eastern Wash 22.02
4 Olson, Ryan Msu-Moorhead 22.15
5 Duncan, Chadwick UC Riverside 22.21
6 Parker, Justin UC Riverside 22.26
7 Gall, Nikolai Southern Ill 23.12
Section 8 Wind: 1.0
1 Adams, Bryce Northern Col 22.10
2 Patton, Nick Colorado Mes 22.42
3 Loehr, Matthew Msu-Moorhead 22.44
4 Cuellar, Bryan Sacramento S 22.44
5 Husman, Marc South Dakota 22.76
Section 9 Wind: 0.9
1 Hollis, Chris Unattached 21.72
2 Bomber, Blair Eastern Wash 22.09
3 Wesley, Alex Northern Col 22.13
4 Kline, Chris New Mexico 22.54
5 Tribble, Alford Arkansas-Lit 22.71
Section 10 Wind: 1.3
1 Famodu, Gabe Utah Valley 22.20
2 Muhammad, Yusuf Phoenix Elit 22.66
3 Skrine, Jay Colorado 22.78
4 Pare, Michael UC Riverside 22.81
Section 11 Wind: 0.4
1 Kenny, Dru South Dakota 22.27
2 Morgan, Jake Utah Valley 22.37
3 Nnadi, Obinna Eastern Wash 22.56
4 Haywood, Mark New Mexico 22.58
5 Gamble, St. Ives Concordia (C 22.60
6 Hayes, Brett Concordia (C 23.15
Section 12 Wind: 1.5
1 Carter, Tyreek Colorado Mes 22.38
2 Williams Minguez, Sean Spain 22.49
3 Johnson, Sam South Dakota 22.59
4 Word, Joshua Marquette 22.68
5 Urben, Samuel Loyola (Ill. 22.76
6 Ezekeke, Kene UCAC 22.84
7 Los, Kenzo Langley Must 22.90
8 Allison Abaunza, Alexand Universite L 23.47
Section 13 Wind: -0.9
1 McKittrick, Parker North Dakota 22.37
2 Coles, Mark British Colu 22.97
3 Garcia, Jose Eastern Wash 23.06
4 Ellis, Ricky Long Beach S 23.08
5 Hamill, Michael UC Irvine 23.39
Section 14 Wind: -2.2
1 MacNab, Callum Capital City 22.70
2 Steinbroner, Colin Long Beach S 23.17
3 Ezetah, Chinedu UCAC 23.24
4 Azevedo, Alex Hartnell 23.25
5 Williams, Sean UC Riverside 23.35
Section 15 Wind: 0.6
1 Bullard, Geno Minnesota St 21.95
2 Cowan, Jason Seattle U. 22.85
3 Sandy, Josh Minot State 23.32
4 Francis, Jerome Bristol 23.36
5 Rosales, Kevin Marymount (C 23.37
6 Aceves, Gabriel UC Riverside 23.67
-- Walden, Aric Sacramento S DNF
Section 16 Wind: NWI
1 Walker, Alex-Lamar Cal St. Stan 23.29
2 Antunez, Edwin Unattached 23.29
3 Durojaiye, Olatunbosun Unattached 23.46
4 Anthony, Nick Eastern Wash 23.50
5 Constantine, Brent Concordia (C 23.82
6 Duan, Victor Caltech 24.54
Section 17 Wind: NWI
1 Gardiner, Nicholas Unattached 24.11
2 Yei, Kevin Caltech 24.59
3 Bourzutschky, Alex Caltech 24.94
4 Fontanilla, Gregory Marymount (C 25.21
5 Ho, Alec Caltech 25.28
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Marquette 'A' 3:44.98
1) Strong, Arra 2) Tolan, Katie
3) Strong, Anna 4) Goodrich, Cassy
2 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:45.59
1) Kinney, Jade 2) Walker, Breanna
3) Stearns, Rebecca 4) Rodney, Brady
3 Long Beach St. 'A' 3:54.01
1) Askew, Jasmine 2) Lorack, Taylor
3) Wilson, Brianna 4) Harris, Hollie
Section 2
1 NW Missouri 'A' 3:45.47
1) Kroese, Gretchen 2) Manning, Haley
3) Wichmann, Chloe 4) Boyd, Alexis
2 Cal St. Stanislaus 'A' 3:46.22
1) Vaughn, Kyrah 2) Akanji, Mercy
3) Strong, Misha 4) Ryan, Chavariana
3 Texas-Pan American 'A' 3:51.99
1) Beckford, Peta-Gay 2) Anderson, Geneva
3) Barroso, Deandra 4) Schulze, Destiny
4 Cal St. Stanislaus 'B' 3:54.30
1) Buford, Akia 2) Hundal, Aman
3) Cleveland, Kylie 4) Akanji, Michelle
5 Marquette 'B' 3:58.46
1) Ethier, Nicole 2) Parker, Jessica
3) Parker, Jennifer 4) McClure, Krista
Section 3
1 Usc 'A' 3:56.25
1) Capellino, Erica 2) Kao, Emma
3) Kijima, Reika 4) Pettigrew, Cameron
2 Point Loma 'A' 4:05.39
1) White, Demi 2) Avila, Alexia
3) Loogman, Emily 4) Beezhold, Erin
3 Point Loma 'C' 4:20.34
1) Dotter, Marissa 2) Swenson, Hallie
3) Hernandez, Alexandra 4) Webster, Bailey
4 Point Loma 'B' 4:20.81
1) Unkefer, Janie 2) Brandt, Morgan
3) Budroe, Brielle 4) Davis, Sydney
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 North Dakota St. 'A' 3:11.71
1) Bedard, Matt 2) Klos, Aron
3) Warwick, Jonah 4) Jochim, Landon
2 Minnesota State 'A' 3:12.74
1) Stewart, Kyran 2) Brice, Javontee
3) Matadi, Emmanuel 4) Hancock, Nathan
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:16.95
1) Hayes, Jaz 2) Glastetter, Kevin
3) Mazanke, Jake 4) Archibald, Peter
4 Cal St. Stanislaus 'A' 3:19.27
1) Riggins, Anthony 2) Brooks, Ian
3) Thiara, Noveleen 4) Alvarado, Abraham
Section 2
1 Long Beach St. 'B' 3:20.09
1) Blackman, Climonte 2) Lockett, Jahmani
3) Hickey, Devin 4) Elam, AJ
2 Hartnell 'A' 3:24.56
1) Fuqua, Nolan 2) Pacheco, Chase
3) Russell, Isaiah 4) Rykowski, Robbie
-- Minot State 'A' DNF
1) Bates, Tyler 2) Sandy, Josh
3) Malafa, Darin 4) Flatland, Tyler
Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Navarro, Yuliana Corre A.C. 16:24.32
2 Bernard, Maria British Colu 16:33.46
3 Espinoza, Angelica Corre A.C. 16:38.59
4 Muñiz, Cristina Corre A.C. 16:39.53
5 Steen, Katelyn Western Wash 16:44.97
6 Guarner, Mireia West Texas A 16:54.01
7 de Fenoyl, Amelie British Colu 16:58.01
8 Perez Igari, Faviola Mexico Elite 17:02.34
9 Garcia, Rocio Corre A.C. 17:04.52
10 Thiel, Danielle Legacy Athle 17:07.83
11 Lozano, Mitzari Corre A.C. 17:16.31
12 Barkechir, Caroline Cal Baptist 17:16.97
13 Dixon, Abbey Arkansas Sta 17:22.31
14 Lee, Kirsten British Colu 17:22.46
15 Berdousi, Aikaterini USC 17:26.47
16 Selve, Alyssa Cal St. Los 17:30.83
17 Arrigoni, Catie Eastern Wash 17:32.32
18 Helgesson, Tilda Arkansas Sta 17:38.46
19 Johnson, Michaela West Texas A 17:45.74
20 Chavez, Mayra Eastern Wash 18:04.11
Section 2
1 Olson, Hannah Minnesota-Du 17:18.85
2 Engel, Katie Pepperdine 17:31.11
3 LaViste, Ericka Loyola (Ill. 17:31.79
4 Vorgitch, Madelyn Loyola Marym 17:36.16
5 Hatch, Emma Loyola (Ill. 17:45.30
6 Zitting, Arnica Arkansas Sta 17:45.36
7 Engh, Katelynn U-Mary 17:53.21
8 Eller, Bailey Arkansas Sta 17:57.07
9 Garcia, Lorena Loyola Marym 18:11.41
10 Stewart, Kaycie U-Mary 18:19.08
11 Hobson, Brandi Hartnell 18:19.82
12 Rogers, Kristin Nebraska-Oma 18:25.85
13 Knipper, Mia Pacific 18:28.14
14 Foss, Caitlyn Hawaii 19:06.74
15 Shimabukuro, Rachel Hartnell 19:09.68
16 Tovar, Cynthia Hartnell 19:13.30
17 Ruelas, Maritza Hartnell 19:17.18
18 Mayo, Yessika Hartnell 20:17.12
-- Soriano, Sofia Corre A.C. DNF
Event 24 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Leon, Diego Hartnell 14:26.65
2 Kraft, Mitch Black Hills 14:28.93
3 Arias, Esau Mexico-FMAA 14:31.64
4 Vavrik, Daniel Colorado Mes 14:31.66
5 O'Brien, Austin Minnesota St 14:31.71
6 Lugo, Mario Corre A.C. 14:36.74
7 Jabaz, Jorje Unattached 14:37.46
8 Moreu, Baptiste West Texas A 14:37.67
9 Bhagavathi, Aditya Caltech 14:46.66
10 Polerecky, Jack Loyola Marym 14:49.93
11 Elder, Evan British Colu 14:55.47
12 Perdomo, Sal Dukes Track 14:56.04
13 Oser, Austin Eastern Wash 15:03.05
14 Lemus, Manuel Corre A.C. 15:04.34
15 Saloom, Adam Skechers Per 15:06.91
16 Vientos, Brandon Loyola Marym 15:07.55
17 Hooton, Jesse British Colu 15:09.01
18 Cliff, Will British Colu 15:18.41
19 Allen, Anthony Maryville (M 15:20.32
20 Mejia, Miguel Concordia (C 15:22.75
21 Hernandez, Edvin LA Trade Tec 15:26.01
22 Rule, Clayton USC 15:29.40
23 Guevara, Ruben Corre A.C. 15:43.53
24 Soto, Matthew Jabaz TC 15:43.91
25 Wilson, Joshua Unattached 15:53.93
26 Diaz, Faustino LA Trade Tec 16:06.23
-- Kelley, Nick Unattached DNF
Section 2
1 Rojas, Matlazomatli Unattached 15:04.07
2 Capel, Lance Loyola Marym 15:14.11
3 Letwin, Luke Unattached 15:21.24
4 Deeken, Kyle Maryville (M 15:24.45
5 Godinez, Marco Whittier 15:26.80
6 Smith, Cole Unattached 15:27.92
7 Cartwright, Joel Minot State 15:31.14
8 Alfaro, Anthony Unattached 15:32.71
9 Tejeda Reyes, Ramòn Escuela atle 15:38.69
10 Garcia, Javier Hartnell 15:45.47
11 Tavera, Erik snails pace 15:49.70
12 Holton, Mat Loyola Marym 15:51.91
13 Vargas, Luis Hartnell 15:55.98
14 Ayala, Samuel Unattached 15:56.71
15 Horton, Todd A Snail's Pa 16:00.49
16 Santos, Ramiro Snail's pace 16:01.44
17 Chaidez, Tito Hartnell 16:08.11
18 Kruczynski, Dakota Unattached 16:18.49
19 Ramirez, Juan Unattached 16:20.74
20 Siqueros, Rene Hartnell 16:29.35
21 Tavera, Paulino snails pace 17:02.29
22 Izaguirre, Joseph Ucla Bruinru 17:04.02
23 Calove, Gabriel Whittier 17:48.89
-- Carrancho, Justin Hartnell DNF
Event 25 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sciocchetti, Alex Idaho 36:32.00
2 Mitchell, Valerie Idaho 36:44.50
3 Love, Emma West Texas A 36:49.20
4 hanshaw, grace Unattached 36:53.70
5 Nunes, Jayme Chadron Stat 37:27.10
6 Williams, Sara UNLV 37:32.70
7 Berg, Amanda UNLV 38:06.10
8 Rainey, Claire Cal Baptist 38:12.40
9 Castaneda, Rosario Unattached 38:36.00
10 vargas, mireya Unattached 41:02.00
Event 26 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guske, Taylor Cal Baptist 30:52.50
2 Enriquez Flores, Sandro Atletas Por 31:01.70
3 Olivera, Bobby Unattached 31:29.80
4 jimenez, alejandro Runner's Roo 31:34.20
5 Lemus, Manuel Corre A.C. 31:40.60
6 Deeken, Kyle Maryville (M 31:52.70
7 Scheuer, Sammy Sacramento S 31:56.40
8 Zaragoza-Rincon, Daniel Cal St. Los 32:14.10
9 Villarreal, Brett West Texas A 32:16.20
10 Solorza, Ruben Whittier 32:17.50
11 Santillan, Leandro Cal Baptist 32:35.10
12 McKelley, Jordan Malone 32:35.90
13 Estrada, Jorge Cal Baptist 32:50.00
14 Reim, Bryton Cal Baptist 33:31.10
15 Barnett, Michael West Texas A 33:31.70
16 Huey, Kevin Whittier 33:34.70
17 Cerda, Osvaldo Whittier 33:51.00
18 Margiotta, Scott Whittier 33:52.00
19 Campbell, Dale Cal Coast 36:14.20
-- Ibarra Ibarra, Ricardo Escuela atle DNF
Event 27 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Faapouli, Soliaana Point Loma 45.83m 150-04
45.83m FOUL 43.15m
2 Reilly, Savanna Utah Valley 44.03m 144-05
43.53m 44.03m 43.64m
3 Donovan, Jacqueline Hawaii 43.25m 141-11
FOUL 42.96m 43.25m
4 Carr, Ryley Simon Fraser 42.92m 140-10
41.02m 42.92m 42.50m
5 Bauer-Jackson, Dazhana UC Irvine 42.60m 139-09
36.64m 42.34m 42.60m
6 Tobias, Jessica Cerritos 42.40m 139-01
41.79m 42.40m 40.53m
7 Collier, Emmi Western Oreg 41.81m 137-02
41.81m FOUL 41.13m
8 Yanez, Nikki Cerritos 29.95m 98-03
29.95m FOUL 27.91m
-- Delgadillo, Serena Caltech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Bruggeman, Chaylene Long Beach S 52.30m 171-07
FOUL 52.30m FOUL
2 Colbert, Leah Iowa 50.95m 167-02
48.06m 50.95m FOUL
3 Hoelsken, Mikaela Adams State 50.11m 164-05
50.11m FOUL 45.94m
4 Dubois, Ariane Sherbrooke 48.49m 159-01
FOUL 47.94m 48.49m
5 Guenther, Samantha North Dakota 48.34m 158-07
46.38m 47.59m 48.34m
6 Robinson, D'Onna Eastern Wash 45.74m 150-01
45.74m FOUL FOUL
7 Rodgers, Angel Saint Martin 45.39m 148-11
45.00m 45.39m FOUL
8 Martin, Chantil Utah Valley 45.16m 148-02
FOUL 45.16m FOUL
9 Viltz, Brianna Long Beach S 44.12m 144-09
43.43m 44.12m 43.23m
10 Pentecost, Samantha Unattached 43.79m 143-08
FOUL FOUL 43.79m
-- Moloney, Fiona NW Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Kramer, Shawny North Dakota 52.79m 173-02
FOUL 51.56m 52.79m
2 Liljedahl, Freja San Diego St 52.37m 171-10
51.81m 52.36m 52.37m
3 Hallam-Eames, Sophie Colorado 52.13m 171-00
48.79m 51.17m 52.13m
4 Lind, Kellie Colorado 49.76m 163-03
FOUL 48.80m 49.76m
4 Reller, Kat North Dakota 49.76m 163-03
48.40m FOUL 49.76m
6 Devaney, Bridget UC Irvine 48.91m 160-05
46.30m FOUL 48.91m
7 Hutton, Becca Utah Valley 48.37m 158-08
48.37m FOUL 47.25m
8 Dickerson, Victoria San Diego St 47.33m 155-03
47.33m FOUL FOUL
Flight 4
1 Kennedy, Samantha Marquette 55.83m 183-02
55.83m FOUL 54.92m 54.37m 54.42m 51.87m
2 Santiago, Cristina Texas-Pan Am 55.64m 182-06
52.94m 55.64m FOUL 54.98m FOUL FOUL
3 Watkins, Deja UC Riverside 55.57m 182-04
FOUL 45.57m 55.57m FOUL FOUL 51.78m
4 Coleman, Kaytlyn Eastern Wash 55.43m 181-10
55.43m 52.78m 55.20m 53.34m FOUL FOUL
5 Eggert, Jayd North Dakota 53.65m 176-00
52.62m FOUL 53.65m
6 Block, Freya Southern Ill 53.47m 175-05
53.47m FOUL FOUL
7 Armstrong, Karyna Boise State 53.29m 174-10
49.34m 53.29m 51.39m
8 Sumption, Trisha South Dakota 53.09m 174-02
53.09m 52.85m 51.18m
9 Tice, Rachel UC Riverside 48.61m 159-06
45.85m 48.51m 48.61m
Flight 5
1 Shelton, Marina Long Beach S 59.72m 195-11
54.61m FOUL 55.08m 58.23m 59.72m 53.81m
2 Hunsucker, Emily Unattached 58.56m 192-01
56.34m 57.53m 57.23m 57.70m 57.09m 58.56m
3 Vergara, Fatima Unattached 57.77m 189-06
57.50m 54.86m 56.98m FOUL 57.77m FOUL
4 Bozarth, Hayli Western Wash 57.51m 188-08
57.51m FOUL FOUL 56.92m 52.74m 53.85m
5 Gricus, Amanda Unattached 55.51m 182-01
55.51m 55.35m 54.17m 53.62m FOUL 53.43m
6 Detloff, Molli North Dakota 51.63m 169-05
FOUL FOUL 51.63m
7 Forcier, Kelsie Eastern Wash 44.87m 147-02
44.87m FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 King, Brian Cerritos 38.09m 125-00
38.09m FOUL FOUL
2 Osherow, Matthew Whittier 37.37m 122-07
34.26m 37.26m 37.37m
3 Dickinson, Jon UC Irvine 37.28m 122-04
FOUL 35.53m 37.28m
4 Young, Katiaire UC Irvine 32.98m 108-02
32.98m FOUL FOUL
5 Hill, Morgan Caltech 32.47m 106-06
26.38m 32.47m FOUL
6 Cisneros, Manuel UC Riverside 32.04m 105-01
FOUL 32.04m 31.87m
7 Grabowski, Ben Caltech 28.12m 92-03
FOUL 28.04m 28.12m
-- Carr, Josh Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Dalton, Cody Unattached 46.06m 151-01
46.06m FOUL 45.08m
2 Toalepai, Jeneum Long Beach S 44.75m 146-10
44.75m FOUL FOUL
3 Prieto, Andrew Cerritos 43.65m 143-02
40.34m 43.65m 43.48m
4 Homer, Zac Idaho 43.05m 141-03
43.05m FOUL FOUL
5 Denton, Matthew Colorado 42.77m 140-04
41.32m 42.01m 42.77m
6 Cunningham, Aaron Eastern Wash 41.01m 134-06
39.04m 41.01m FOUL
7 McBride, Joel Marquette 40.95m 134-04
40.59m FOUL 40.95m
8 Allen, Kegan Western Oreg 37.54m 123-02
FOUL 37.54m FOUL
-- Do, Kimson Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Mach, Cody North Dakota 54.26m 178-00
49.79m 52.54m 54.26m 52.67m FOUL FOUL
2 Ham, CJ Augustana (S 53.15m 174-04
53.15m 52.48m 52.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Fualefau, Vincent Saint Martin 51.77m 169-10
49.41m 48.58m 51.77m
4 Burnett, McKay Utah Valley 49.72m 163-01
FOUL 49.72m FOUL
5 Behncke, Peter Simon Fraser 49.68m 163-00
48.78m 49.68m 49.19m
6 Wilkens, Mitch Saint Martin 48.12m 157-10
47.27m 48.12m 47.47m
7 Lindsley, Juston Boise State 47.97m 157-04
47.97m 43.66m 45.22m
8 Taylor, Trey Texas-Pan Am 47.26m 155-01
46.22m 47.26m FOUL
Flight 4
1 Waldera, Roman North Dakota 55.13m 180-10
FOUL 55.13m FOUL FOUL 53.73m 53.03m
2 Eager, Brock Washington S 54.59m 179-01
FOUL FOUL 54.59m 53.22m FOUL FOUL
3 Trumbauer, Zach Idaho 53.76m 176-04
53.76m 52.04m 52.30m 53.09m 53.32m FOUL
4 Seawright, Matthew Cerritos 53.01m 173-11
53.01m FOUL FOUL 47.17m 52.00m FOUL
5 Benson, Austin South Dakota 51.72m 169-08
51.72m FOUL 50.33m
6 Werk, Andrew Msu-Moorhead 48.60m 159-05
FOUL 48.60m FOUL
7 Duong, Viet Humboldt Sta 46.10m 151-03
46.10m FOUL FOUL
Flight 5
1 Dunbar, Colin Unattached 71.56m 234-09
70.66m FOUL 69.47m 71.00m 71.56m FOUL
2 Robison, Kody Long Beach S 60.88m 199-09
60.88m 58.64m FOUL 59.98m 59.59m FOUL
3 Bissell, Jake North Dakota 58.84m 193-00
58.07m 58.84m 57.63m 57.72m 58.36m 58.45m
4 Marlow, Robert Long Beach S 57.84m 189-09
53.44m 54.25m 57.84m 54.94m 54.71m 54.42m
5 hudson, nico Unattached 55.73m 182-10
55.73m 55.49m 54.43m 54.86m FOUL FOUL
-- McCullough, Ryan Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brandon, Danielle Sacramento S J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Carbullido, Hayley Sacramento S J3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXX
3 Jensen, Anna Sacramento S J3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO XXO XXX
4 Phan, Lucy UC Irvine 3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O O O XXX
5 Kahns, Michaella Seattle Paci J3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O O XO XXX
6 Beaulieu, Stephanie Point Loma J3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O XO XO XXX
7 Henslee, Jessica Long Beach S J3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
O XXO XXX
7 Rodgers, Carly Point Loma J3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O O XXO XXX
7 Kintz, Brita Eastern Wash J3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
O XXO XXX
10 Black, Natasha Hawaii J3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
XO XXO XXO XXX
11 Butler, Lea Cal St. Stan 3.22m 10-06.75
3.22 3.37
O XXX
12 Louie, Michelle Seattle Paci J3.22m 10-06.75
3.07 3.22 3.37
XO O XXX
13 Hall, Amanda Cal St. Stan J3.22m 10-06.75
3.22 3.37
XO XXX
14 Krasuski, Bethany Paradise Val 3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.22
O XXX
-- Morris, Mikaela Point Loma NH
3.07
XXX
-- Markovic, Heather Paradise Val NH
3.07
XXX
-- Fong, Leah Unattached NH
3.07
XXX
-- Connor, Bridget Caltech NH
3.07
XXX
-- Tedeschi, Gemma Marquette NH
3.22
XXX
-- Bartsch, Lauren Long Beach S NH
3.37
XXX
Flight 2
1 Vann, Riley Air Force J3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
O XXO O XXX
2 Thompson, Ashley Sam Houston J3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
O O XXO XXX
3 Aune, Madeline South Dakota 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O O O XXX
3 Noga, Janelle South Dakota 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O O O XXX
5 Teska, Casey Montana Stat J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
XO O O XXX
5 Anderson, Siobhan Sacramento S J3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
XO O XXX
7 Whiting, Kathyrn New Mexico J3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
XXO O XXX
8 Stangl, Brittany North Dakota J3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XXX
9 Larson, Nicole Minnesota St J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O O XXO XXX
10 Casteel, Zoe Air Force J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XXO XXX
11 Horvath, Felicia USC 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O O XXX
12 Krueger, Kennedy Long Beach S J3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXX
12 Britt, Amber Long Beach S J3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXX
14 Jaffke, Nicole Marquette J3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O XO XXX
15 Villegas, Joselyne Mexico-FMAA J3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XXO XXX
16 Paradee, Anna Western Wash 3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
O O XXX
-- Pearlman, Molly Sacramento S NH
3.52
XXX
-- Lambert, Jodi Long Beach S NH
3.37
XXX
-- Gietzen, Lauren North Dakota NH
3.37
XXX
Flight 3
1 Meador, Hannah South Dakota 3.97m 13-00.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12
O O O O XXX
1 Whitson, Kara Sam Houston J3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
O O XXX
3 Leiferman, Amy South Dakota J3.97m 13-00.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Villalobos Paredes, Mart Mexico-FMAA J3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
XXO XXO XXX
5 Ruiz, Tiziana Hawaii J3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
O XO O XXX
6 Stirling, Annie New Mexico J3.82m 12-06.25
3.67 3.82 3.97
O XO XXX
7 Morioka, Robyn Hawaii J3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
XO O XO XXX
8 Cheng, Ariel UC Irvine J3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
O XO XXO XXX
9 Kozaki, Amber Hawaii 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O O XXX
9 Sudman, Bryanna Minnesota St 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O O XXX
11 Maddox, Sierra South Dakota J3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XXX
12 Clark, Anandae Eastern Wash J3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
XXO XXO XXX
13 Webster, Robyn Calgary Spar 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
O XXX
13 Wirkus, Faryn Minnesota St 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
O XXX
-- Carr, Davina U-Mary NH
3.67
XXX
Flight 4
1 Carriere, Leanna Edmonton Int 4.22m 13-10.00
3.97 4.12 4.22 4.42
O XXO XXO XXX
2 Bergevin, Lindsey Edmonton Int 4.12m 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.42
O O O XXX
3 Kroll, Theresa Unattached J4.12m 13-06.25
3.97 4.12 4.22
O XXO XXX
4 Mills, Madison Unat-South D J4.12m 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Brigham, Emily South Dakota J3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
XXO O XXX
6 Szabo, Rebecca Akron 3.82m 12-06.25
3.82 3.97
O XXX
7 Norvell, Elizabeth Unattached J3.82m 12-06.25
3.82 3.97
XO XXX
7 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian Club Athleti J3.82m 12-06.25
3.82 3.97
XO XXX
-- Lucas, Claire Akron NH
3.97
XXX
-- Hasse, Caroline Akron NH
4.12
XXX
-- Wilkes, Hunter South Dakota NH
3.82
XXX
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Langwasser, Charles Unattached J4.73m 15-06.25
4.58 4.73 4.88
XXO O XXX
2 Wert, Dustin Long Beach S J4.58m 15-00.25
4.43 4.58 4.73
O XO XXX
3 Hladek, Andrew Cerritos J4.58m 15-00.25
4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73
O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Bishop, Nathan Hartnell J4.28m 14-00.50
4.13 4.28 4.43
O XO XXX
5 Rovzar, Michael USC J4.28m 14-00.50
4.13 4.28 4.43
XXO XO XXX
6 Tobin, Justin Paradise Val J4.28m 14-00.50
4.28 4.43
XXO XXX
-- Léveillé, Maxime Sherbrooke NH
4.13
XXX
-- Kishore, Anup Caltech NH
4.13
XXX
-- Barrios, Danny Cerritos NH
4.13
XXX
-- Dombrowski, Thomas Concordia (C NH
4.28
XXX
Flight 2
1 Haddock, Bo Paradise Val J4.73m 15-06.25
4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73
O O XO O
2 Schaefer, Nathaniel South Dakota J4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
O O XO XXX
3 Colling, Tyler North Dakota 4.58m 15-00.25
4.43 4.58 4.73
O O XXX
4 Schaefer, Ryan South Dakota 4.43m 14-06.25
4.43 4.58
O XXX
4 Fisk, Jordan North Dakota 4.43m 14-06.25
4.43 4.58
O XXX
6 Konrad, J. T. Western Wash J4.43m 14-06.25
4.28 4.43 4.58
XXO O XXX
7 Anderson, Kyser Long Beach S 4.28m 14-00.50
4.28 4.43
O XXX
-- Davis, Chase Eastern Wash NH
4.58
XXX
-- DeHan, Matt Saint Martin NH
4.58
XXX
-- Bean, David Sacramento S NH
4.73
XXX
-- Ball, Levi Utah Valley NH
4.43
XXX
Flight 3
1 Gooris, Daniel Unattached 5.03m 16-06.00
4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18
XO XO O XXX
2 Stearns, Nick Eastern Wash J5.03m 16-06.00
4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18
XXO XXO O XXX
3 Chapman, Peter South Dakota 4.88m 16-00.00
4.88 5.03
O XXX
4 Kropp, Ryan Montana Stat J4.88m 16-00.00
4.73 4.88 5.03
XO O XXX
5 Pust, Steven Sacramento S J4.88m 16-00.00
4.88 5.03
XO XXX
6 Timmer, Ben Colorado Min 4.73m 15-06.25
4.73 4.88
O XXX
6 Thenard, Paul Long Beach S 4.73m 15-06.25
4.73 4.88
O XXX
6 Toney, Marc UC Davis 4.73m 15-06.25
4.73 4.88
O XXX
9 Jorgensen, Erik South Dakota J4.58m 15-00.25
4.58 4.73
O XX
-- Silva Gastelum, Manuel G Mexico-FMAA NH
5.03
XXX
-- Larson, Brock North Dakota NH
4.58
XXX
-- Mjelstad, Grant North Dakota NH
4.58
XXX
-- Gildemeister, Justin Colorado Min NH
4.73
XXX
-- Pater, Kyle Air Force NH
4.73
XXX
Flight 4
1 Montgomery, Michael Long Beach S 5.18m 17-00.00
4.88 5.03 5.18 5.33
XXO XO O XXX
2 Rouse, Conner Long Beach S J5.18m 17-00.00
5.03 5.18 5.33
XO XO XXX
3 David, Jake South Dakota J5.18m 17-00.00
4.88 5.03 5.18 5.33
O XO XXO XXX
4 Rowland, Matthew Akron J5.03m 16-06.00
4.88 5.03 5.18
XO XO XXX
5 Pflibsen, Logan New Mexico J5.03m 16-06.00
5.03 5.18
XXO XXX
6 Colella, Luigi Sna Foggia I J5.03m 16-06.00
4.73 4.88 5.03
XO O XXO
7 Sarehkhani, Kevin South Dakota J4.88m 16-00.00
4.88 5.03
XO XXX
-- Larson, Garrett Sam Houston NH
4.88
XXX
-- Ballew, Kyle Unattached NH
4.88
XXX
Event 31 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
2 Fedie, Ashley North Dakota J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
2 Ah Nee, Sha'tres Hawaii 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
4 Stephens, Jenna South Dakota J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX XO
4 Sando, Madelyn UC Irvine 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
5 Grant, Stephanie Cerritos J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55
XO XO
6 Stewart, Mackenzie NorWesters J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
7 Garnett, Gately Utah Valley 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
7 Strosser, Tarin Utah Valley 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
7 Navarro, Brandy Cerritos 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
10 Cordero, Kylie UC Irvine J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- Lear, Savanah Long Beach S NH
1.50
XXX
-- Kalley, Katelyn Point Loma NH
1.50
XXX
Flight 2
1 Govig, Ann North Dakota J1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Derickson, Taryn Nebraska-Oma 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O XXX
2 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O O XXX
2 McGrath, McKenna Paradise Val 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
5 Bodee, Bridget Marquette J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XO XXX
6 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XXO XXX
7 Robb, Rochelle North Dakota 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
8 McAlpin, Brooklyn UNLV J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O XXX
8 Churchman, Hannah NW Missouri J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O XXX
10 McInnis, Luisa Seattle Paci J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO XXX
11 Evans, Samantha Unat-Montana 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P XO XXX
12 Migliozzi, Natalie Northern Col J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P XXO XXX
Flight 3
1 Simmons, Cetrena Southern Ill J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
2 Klemetson, Chelsea Msu-Moorhead J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Dominguez, Candice Sacramento S 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXX
3 Rolfe, Hannah Langley Must 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXX
5 Rouw, Madison Iowa J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
6 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah Cal St. Full J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Pashibin, Tatyana Marquette J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XO XXO XXX
8 Gagne, Genevieve Universite L 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
8 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento S 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
10 Wichmann, Chloe NW Missouri J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XXO O XXX
11 Ward, Naphtali Seattle Paci 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
11 Yancy, Drea Unattached 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
-- Johonnot, Madison UNLV NH
1.55
XXX
-- White, Tierra Eastern Wash NH
1.60
XXX
-- Venzon, Elizabeth Sacramento S NH
1.55
XXX
Flight 4
1 Wirth, Mary South Dakota 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.78
XO XXO XXX
2 Ahrens, Stephanie Nebraska-Oma J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XXX
3 Sutherland, Emma San Jose St. J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
3 Boschee, Lexy North Dakota J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
5 Kaufmann, Kelsey Augustana (S J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XO XXX
6 Barber, Katie UC Davis J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XXO XXX
7 Carter, Leah Nevada 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
8 Tseumah, Omo Marquette J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XXX
9 Minter, Kinsey Nevada J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
10 Anders, Karolin Alaska Ancho J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XXO XXX
11 O'Quinn, Rajon Colorado 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
Event 32 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Eng, Billy Sacramento S J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXO XXX
2 Gladden, Tevin Alaska Ancho 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O O XXX
3 Shropshire, Quentin Long Beach S J1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XXO XXX
4 Henja, JJ South Dakota J1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
5 Dupree, Jayson Northern Col J1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XO XO XXX
6 Chatten, Eric Langley Must 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
7 Serrano-Gonzalez, Jesus Unattached J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
8 Jette, Max Sacramento S J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XXO XXX
9 Chatten, Adam Langley Must 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
10 Pizzica, Cameron Long Beach S J1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XXO XXX
10 Jennings, Eric Whittier J1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XXO XXX
-- Chronowski, Mason Colorado NH
1.90
XXX
-- Graf, Mike UC Irvine NH
1.80
XXX
-- Sam, Matthew UC Riverside NH
1.80
XXX
-- Dispenza, Matt UC Irvine NH
1.90
XXX
-- Day, Herman Long Beach S NH
1.85
XXX
Flight 2
1 Puccino, Phillip Eastern Wash J2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XXO O XXX
2 Johnson, Malik Cal St. Full J2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XO XXX
3 Schultz, Kevin NW Missouri 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXX
4 Myers, Logan Western Wash J1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
5 Ojika, Benjamin Minnesota St J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO XO XXX
5 Savoie, Danny Unattached J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO X
7 Uzoh, Derek Caltech J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XXX
8 Koosman, Zach South Dakota 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
9 Cavalier, Mitchell Akron J1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
Flight 3
1 Rudd, Keyvan Minnesota St 2.16m 7-01.00
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19
XO O XO XXO O XO XXX
2 Smith, Taylor Air Force 2.10m 6-10.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13
XO O XOP XXO XXX
3 St-Hilaire, Philippe Club vainque 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XXX
4 Veldman, Frank Minnesota St J2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XO XXX
5 Moake, Scott Utah Valley J2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13
O O XXO P XXX
6 Smith, Mikel Saint Martin J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
6 Rex, Kobi Air Force J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXX
-- Evanson, Trevor Northern Col NH
2.00
XXX
Event 33 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lisek, Monique Simon Fraser 5.40m 2.3 17-08.75
4.29m(-0.1) 4.16m(NWI) 5.40m(2.3)
2 Benke, Anna North Dakota 5.35m 0.8 17-06.75
FOUL(+0.0) 5.35m(0.8) FOUL(1.9)
3 Grant, Stephanie Cerritos 5.22m 0.9 17-01.50
4.92m(-0.6) 5.22m(0.9) 5.17m(1.7)
4 Miranda, Rebecka UC Irvine 5.13m +0.0 16-10.00
4.66m(-0.1) 5.12m(2.4) 5.13m(+0.0)
5 Tyler, Shukura Cerritos 5.11m 0.7 16-09.25
5.11m(0.7) FOUL(1.8) 4.98m(+0.0)
6 Alexander, Amanda Nebraska-Oma 4.83m 0.3 15-10.25
4.33m(0.8) 4.58m(1.1) 4.83m(0.3)
7 Mochinaga, Lemi UC Riverside 4.55m 0.7 14-11.25
4.30m(1.6) 4.55m(0.7) FOUL(1.5)
8 Erickson, Quinn Com. Cougars 4.52m 1.9 14-10.00
4.52m(1.9) 4.48m(NWI) 4.47m(1.6)
9 Lear, Savanah Long Beach S 4.51m 1.4 14-09.75
FOUL(1.2) 4.36m(1.2) 4.51m(1.4)
10 Moralez, Rachael Northern Col 4.38m 0.7 14-04.50
4.38m(0.7) 4.00m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
11 Jenkins, Jasmine Pacific 4.32m 0.8 14-02.25
4.32m(0.8) 4.27m(1.5) 4.02m(1.0)
12 Cornejo, Kristina UC Riverside 4.28m -0.1 14-00.50
FOUL(1.4) 4.28m(-0.1) 4.13m(1.5)
13 Haywood, Kayla Unattached 3.98m 0.5 13-00.75
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.3) 3.98m(0.5)
14 Diaz, Christine Bristol 3.59m 0.5 11-09.50
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.7) 3.59m(0.5)
Flight 2
1 Vandenberg, Kylee UNLV J5.53m 0.6 18-01.75
4.20m(1.8) 5.53m(0.6) FOUL(0.5)
2 Hitchcock, Danika UC Irvine 5.44m 0.8 17-10.25
5.25m(2.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.44m(0.8)
3 Booz, Cierra Cal St. Stan 5.24m 0.4 17-02.25
5.08m(0.9) 5.24m(0.4) 4.99m(1.4)
4 McMullin, Jasmine Western Wash 5.15m 1.4 16-10.75
FOUL(1.4) 5.15m(1.4) FOUL(1.9)
5 Cook, Bailey St. Thomas ( 5.12m 1.9 16-09.75
5.07m(0.6) 5.12m(1.9) FOUL(1.6)
6 Vazquez, Felicianna Hawaii J5.12m 0.5 16-09.75
5.12m(0.5) 4.99m(0.8) FOUL(2.9)
7 Ducre, Chasity Utah Valley J5.11m 1.7 16-09.25
4.94m(1.6) 4.82m(+0.0) 5.11m(1.7)
8 Summers-Hernandez, Julie UNLV 5.04m 2.3 16-06.50
4.93m(1.9) 5.04m(2.3) 4.89m(0.8)
9 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 5.03m 1.5 16-06.00
FOUL(1.3) 4.98m(+0.0) 5.03m(1.5)
10 Dickerson, Maya Concordia (C 5.00m 0.4 16-05.00
4.73m(0.2) 4.59m(0.2) 5.00m(0.4)
11 Richards, Koquise Long Beach S 4.98m 0.5 16-04.25
4.98m(0.5) 4.87m(0.9) FOUL(1.1)
12 Gregory, Karlona Minnesota St 4.93m 1.8 16-02.25
FOUL(1.1) 4.60m(0.3) 4.93m(1.8)
13 Brown, Ella Simon Fraser 4.92m 1.3 16-01.75
4.88m(2.2) 4.92m(1.3) 4.81m(1.1)
14 Blalock, Alexia Alaska Ancho 4.84m 1.4 15-10.50
FOUL(1.4) 4.84m(1.4) 4.77m(2.2)
15 Aguilar, Paulina Aldebaran T& 4.62m 0.4 15-02.00
4.56m(1.2) 4.40m(0.6) 4.62m(0.4)
16 Middleton, Marki Sacramento S 4.09m 0.8 13-05.00
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 4.09m(0.8)
Flight 3
1 Lambert, Leah San Jose St. 5.53m 2.0 18-01.75
5.32m(NWI) 5.25m(1.3) 5.53m(2.0)
2 Tuck, Andrea Csu-Pueblo 5.46m 1.0 17-11.00
5.07m(0.8) 4.80m(2.0) 5.46m(1.0)
3 Agnew, Jordan Cerritos 5.27m 3.2 17-03.50
4.92m(0.6) 5.27m(3.2) 5.22m(2.1)
4 Ellison, Lauren UC Irvine J5.10m 0.6 16-08.75
4.99m(1.3) 5.10m(0.6) 4.97m(-0.2)
5 Harris, Terica Marquette J5.04m +0.0 16-06.50
FOUL(2.6) 5.04m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Baldwin, Tasia Seattle Paci 5.02m 1.1 16-05.75
4.95m(0.4) 4.72m(1.5) 5.02m(1.1)
7 Lazecki, Natasha Simon Fraser 4.97m 0.7 16-03.75
4.85m(0.4) 4.97m(0.7) 4.76m(-0.3)
8 Wheeler, Aimee Utah Valley 4.96m 1.6 16-03.25
4.96m(1.6) 4.75m(1.6) 4.32m(0.2)
9 Pelzer, Johanna Unattached 4.87m 0.5 15-11.75
4.34m(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 4.87m(0.5)
10 Harper, Jazmine UC Riverside 4.82m 2.1 15-09.75
FOUL(0.6) 4.82m(2.1) FOUL(0.8)
Flight 4
1 Maus, Katherine Portland J5.64m 2.2 18-06.00
5.56m(0.4) 5.64m(2.2) FOUL(1.6)
2 Johnson-Upshaw, Kelsey San Jose St. 5.61m 1.1 18-05.00
5.61m(1.1) 5.09m(3.6) 5.39m(2.6)
3 Hadnot, Jannell New Mexico 5.51m 2.2 18-01.00
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.0) 5.51m(2.2)
4 Payton, Nala Sacramento S 5.49m 1.3 18-00.25
5.08m(1.4) 5.49m(1.3) 5.36m(1.9)
5 Brannan, Kyra Seattle Paci 5.45m +0.0 17-10.75
5.45m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) 5.44m(2.3)
6 Venzon, Elizabeth Sacramento S J5.44m 3.8 17-10.25
4.91m(2.2) 5.22m(2.1) 5.44m(3.8)
7 Williams, Leocajuan Texas-Pan Am 5.36m 2.6 17-07.00
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.0) 5.36m(2.6)
8 Ellis, Lexi Loyola (Ill. 5.23m 1.6 17-02.00
5.14m(2.5) 5.09m(-0.8) 5.23m(1.6)
9 Rastad, Emma NorWesters J5.13m 1.9 16-10.00
5.12m(1.2) 5.13m(1.9) FOUL(1.2)
10 Stapel, Mindy Utah Valley 5.10m 2.4 16-08.75
5.10m(2.4) 4.93m(1.5) 5.06m(1.4)
11 Elmont, Megan Utah Valley 5.01m 2.6 16-05.25
4.60m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 5.01m(2.6)
12 Strong, Anna Marquette J4.98m 0.5 16-04.25
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.9) 4.98m(0.5)
Flight 5
1 Scott-Goss, Zoe Concordia (C 5.69m 1.3 18-08.00
FOUL(0.3) 5.68m(1.8) 5.69m(1.3) 5.60m(1.1) 5.63m(1.7) 5.48m(1.8)
2 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento S 5.54m 0.5 18-02.25
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.54m(0.5)
3 Black, Jazzelena South Dakota J5.46m +0.0 17-11.00
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 5.46m(+0.0)
4 Wendt, Alex Csu-Pueblo 5.30m 1.0 17-04.75
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 5.30m(1.0)
5 Robinson, Kristen Sacramento S J5.03m +0.0 16-06.00
5.03m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.5)
6 Shaw, Denneil Nebraska-Oma J4.84m 1.3 15-10.50
4.72m(1.8) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.84m(1.3)
-- Carper, Carly South Dakota FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.9)
-- Cooks, Riley Unattached FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
Flight 6
1 Thomas, Jahisha Iowa 6.00m 1.2 19-08.25
5.81m(0.2) 5.99m(0.7) 6.00m(1.2) FOUL(2.9) 5.82m(4.5) 5.86m(+0.0)
2 Wichmann, Chloe NW Missouri 5.64m 2.0 18-06.00
5.48m(2.4) 5.60m(0.8) 5.64m(2.0) FOUL(1.5) 5.48m(3.3) 5.43m(1.7)
3 Ellis, Kassidy Iowa 5.59m 2.4 18-04.25
FOUL(0.7) 5.59m(2.4) 5.24m(0.5) 5.57m(2.5) 5.45m(0.7) FOUL(1.1)
4 Armstrong, Akia UNLV 5.57m 3.2 18-03.25
FOUL(1.7) 5.50m(1.4) 5.57m(3.2) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.0)
5 Rigsby, Michelle Colorado Min J5.53m 1.8 18-01.75
FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.0) 5.53m(1.8)
6 Harbaugh, Cambree San Jose St. 5.52m 1.1 18-01.50
5.31m(1.9) 5.24m(-0.7) 5.52m(1.1)
7 Evans, Samantha Unat-Montana 5.48m 1.5 17-11.75
5.30m(2.2) 5.48m(1.5) 5.45m(+0.0)
8 Kurywchak, Danylle U-Mary 5.47m 2.0 17-11.50
5.47m(2.0) 5.43m(1.7) 5.42m(0.9)
9 Puckett, Brieanna Minnesota St J5.27m 2.7 17-03.50
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.2) 5.27m(2.7)
Flight 7
1 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 6.04m 1.0 19-09.75
5.82m(1.5) 6.04m(1.0) 5.75m(-0.1) 5.77m(1.3) 5.59m(1.6) 5.84m(1.2)
2 Cheadle, Lauren Southern Ill 5.90m 1.8 19-04.25
FOUL(1.1) 5.90m(1.8) FOUL(0.4) 5.70m(0.4) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.2)
3 Roche, Magali Club vainque 5.78m 0.5 18-11.75
FOUL(2.0) 5.78m(0.5) 5.60m(1.1) FOUL(4.0) 3.72m(4.0) PASS(+0.0)
4 Beaudet, Laurence Sherbrooke 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.2) PASS PASS
5 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mes 5.25m 2.3 17-02.75
FOUL(1.6) 5.25m(2.3) 5.25m(+0.0)
-- Martin-Sacristan, Ana Akron FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7)
Event 34 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 6.85m 0.9 22-05.75
6.85m(0.9) 6.78m(1.3) 6.75m(2.8)
2 Gladden, Tevin Alaska Ancho J6.74m 2.9 22-01.50
FOUL(0.2) 6.55m(0.4) 6.74m(2.9)
3 Jennings, Eric Whittier 6.65m 1.9 21-10.00
6.65m(1.9) 6.59m(3.5) 6.63m(2.4)
4 Rosales, Kevin Marymount (C J6.64m 2.6 21-09.50
6.64m(2.6) FOUL(1.1) 6.24m(3.4)
5 Millon, Jabre USC 6.41m 3.0 21-00.50
6.35m(1.8) 6.30m(1.5) 6.41m(3.0)
6 Smith, Devin Bristol 6.34m NWI 20-09.75
6.34m(NWI) 6.27m(2.9) FOUL(0.9)
7 Richardson Jr., Darren UC Riverside 6.25m NWI 20-06.25
6.25m(NWI) 6.00m(2.9) 5.73m(4.3)
8 Durden, David Saint Martin 6.01m 1.6 19-08.75
5.87m(1.0) 6.01m(1.6) 5.86m(1.9)
9 Schaefer, Ryan South Dakota 5.97m 2.5 19-07.00
FOUL(4.1) 5.97m(2.5) 5.87m(2.0)
10 Francis, Jerome Bristol 5.90m 0.4 19-04.25
5.84m(1.7) 5.90m(0.4) FOUL(4.6)
Flight 2
1 Jordan, Dean Southern Ill 6.92m 1.3 22-08.50
6.76m(1.2) 6.70m(2.3) 6.92m(1.3)
2 Washington, Marcus Hartnell J6.64m 2.4 21-09.50
6.64m(2.4) FOUL FOUL
3 Okorie, Ejere UC Riverside 6.55m 1.6 21-06.00
6.51m(2.2) 6.55m(1.6) FOUL(1.2)
4 He, Jerry Simon Fraser 6.49m 0.7 21-03.50
5.18m(1.4) 6.49m(0.7) 6.31m(1.6)
5 Pannu, Aman UC Riverside J6.49m 2.5 21-03.50
6.49m(2.5) 4.64m(0.9) 4.53m(2.2)
6 Smith, Mikel Saint Martin 6.38m 2.4 20-11.25
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.2) 6.38m(2.4)
7 Graf, Mike UC Irvine 6.00m 3.8 19-08.25
6.00m(3.8) FOUL FOUL
8 Wu, Alex Simon Fraser 5.79m 3.4 19-00.00
5.69m(2.0) 5.79m(3.4) FOUL(0.8)
-- Boston, Rolyce Northern Col FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Yoro, Jaysen Saint Martin FOUL
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.8)
Flight 3
1 Dash, Dwayne Marquette 7.06m 1.4 23-02.00
6.96m(1.5) 6.95m(0.4) 7.06m(1.4) 6.87m(3.3) 6.72m(-0.1)
2 Lewis, Alexander Montana Stat 7.00m 1.4 22-11.75
7.00m(1.4) 6.96m(3.0) 6.79m(1.8) FOUL(2.9) 6.77m(3.2) 6.36m(1.5)
3 Smallwood, Dominic USC J6.99m 3.0 22-11.25
FOUL 6.99m(3.0) 6.68m(3.8) FOUL FOUL 6.27m(1.3)
4 Acevedo, Alec Sacramento S J6.77m 3.7 22-02.50
6.77m(3.7) FOUL(2.4) 6.72m(3.3)
5 Bullard, Geno Minnesota St 6.72m 2.1 22-00.75
6.63m(1.4) 6.72m(2.1) FOUL(2.8)
6 Harris, Peyton Seattle Paci 6.69m 1.7 21-11.50
6.60m(1.6) FOUL(2.9) 6.69m(1.7)
7 Pacheco, Chase Hartnell 6.64m 2.1 21-09.50
6.44m(2.2) 6.64m(2.1) 6.42m(1.7)
8 Bland, Mitchell Sacramento S 6.60m 0.9 21-08.00
FOUL FOUL 6.60m(0.9)
9 Boyadjiev, Sava Sheffield El J6.51m 3.7 21-04.25
6.51m(3.7) FOUL FOUL
10 DeVaughn, Nathan Portland J6.41m 0.4 21-00.50
FOUL FOUL 6.41m(0.4)
Flight 4
1 Huber, Brian Msu-Moorhead 7.21m 1.7 23-08.00
FOUL(4.0) 6.91m(2.1) 7.17m(3.4) 7.17m(2.3) 7.21m(1.7) 6.84m(2.3)
2 Dean Jr., Kerry Iowa 7.09m 3.3 23-03.25
7.09m(3.3) FOUL(1.4) 7.03m(2.1) 7.09m(0.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(3.2)
3 Slater, Jovonte USC 6.99m 1.0 22-11.25
6.89m(+0.0) 6.99m(1.0) FOUL(3.3) 6.63m(2.1) 6.65m(0.9) 6.52m(1.5)
4 Watson, Brett Western Wash 6.83m 1.6 22-05.00
6.74m(2.3) FOUL(2.6) 6.83m(1.6)
5 van Tuinen, Nathaniel Western Wash 6.82m 2.2 22-04.50
6.46m(2.3) FOUL(2.1) 6.82m(2.2)
6 Barger, Cory Sacramento S 6.74m 3.1 22-01.50
6.74m(3.1) 6.71m(4.2) 6.65m(3.6)
7 Egotanda, Michael Colorado 6.63m 2.4 21-09.00
6.49m(3.0) 6.63m(2.4) FOUL(2.5)
8 Eilers, Teigan Humboldt Sta 6.51m 1.4 21-04.25
6.43m(2.2) FOUL(2.9) 6.51m(1.4)
9 Rupe, Alec Northern Col J6.41m +0.0 21-00.50
FOUL FOUL 6.41m(+0.0)
Flight 5
1 Gulley, Desmond Arkansas-Lit 7.23m 1.0 23-08.75
7.00m(5.0) 7.18m(4.0) 7.23m(1.0) 6.92m(2.0) FOUL(2.6) 7.14m(1.9)
2 Turner, Michael Sacramento S 7.18m 2.0 23-06.75
7.18m(2.0) 7.05m(2.8) FOUL(3.4) 4.96m(1.6) 6.95m(3.6) FOUL(-1.0)
3 Young, Julian Sacramento S 7.13m 1.8 23-04.75
6.69m(2.9) FOUL(0.5) 7.13m(1.8) FOUL(3.3) 6.57m(2.4) 6.90m(2.4)
4 Tsygankov, Vladislav Simon Fraser J7.09m 4.0 23-03.25
6.98m(1.4) 7.09m(4.0) 6.88m(3.3)
5 Adams, Franklin Southern Ill 7.07m 2.9 23-02.50
FOUL(4.1) 7.07m(2.9) 7.07m(1.2) 6.83m(2.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.5)
6 Osborn, Trenton Eastern Wash 7.05m 3.1 23-01.75
6.95m(2.0) FOUL(1.7) 7.05m(3.1) 6.83m(1.3) 7.04m(3.5) 5.97m(2.7)
7 Harris, John Unattached 6.94m 2.5 22-09.25
6.94m(2.5) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.1)
8 Imagbe, Simon Sam Houston 6.93m 1.7 22-09.00
6.82m(3.2) 6.93m(1.7) 6.39m(3.1)
9 Ary, Jeremiah South Dakota 6.42m 3.8 21-00.75
FOUL 6.42m(3.8) FOUL
Flight 6
1 Coleman, Jamir Akron 6.95m 1.8 22-09.75
FOUL 6.95m(1.8) FOUL
2 McClain, Terrell Akron J6.83m 1.0 22-05.00
6.83m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Willson, Cutis Western Wash 6.78m 1.3 22-03.00
FOUL 6.61m(1.5) 6.78m(1.3)
4 Mattox, Craig Paradise Val 6.77m 2.3 22-02.50
6.67m(0.4) 6.76m(2.3) 6.77m(2.3)
5 McPherson, Michael Utah Valley 6.76m 0.3 22-02.25
6.76m(0.3) FOUL(0.7) 6.65m(2.8)
6 Pizzica, Cameron Long Beach S J6.65m 2.3 21-10.00
6.27m(0.2) 6.65m(2.3) 6.37m(0.2)
7 Rush, Sydney Iowa 6.35m -0.4 20-10.00
6.35m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gagne, Genevieve Universite L 38.25m 125-06
36.12m 33.46m 38.25m
2 Herra, Lindsay Iowa 38.18m 125-03
38.18m 35.60m
3 Nychay, Cassandra Long Beach S 35.94m 117-11
35.94m 31.73m 33.22m
4 Magana, Kelly UC Irvine 34.62m 113-07
34.33m 34.62m 33.06m
5 Snow, Kim Hawaii 33.10m 108-07
33.10m 32.81m 29.15m
6 Viltz, Brianna Long Beach S 30.86m 101-03
30.64m 30.73m 30.86m
7 Dawson, Destiny Hawaii 30.78m 101-00
24.00m 30.45m 30.78m
Flight 2
1 Avalos, Deanna Saint Martin 41.95m 137-07
31.56m 36.50m 41.95m 37.26m FOUL 39.17m
2 Byer, Selina Simon Fraser 41.42m 135-11
41.42m 40.86m 38.88m
3 Hopkins, Nicole NW Missouri 40.91m 134-03
38.64m 40.86m 40.91m
4 McGuinness, Marisa UC Irvine 40.66m 133-05
37.08m 40.66m 38.25m
5 Caldwell, Natasha Long Beach S 39.63m 130-00
36.86m 39.63m 37.77m
6 Macey, Sara Falcon track 35.59m 116-09
30.91m 35.59m 30.06m
7 Warnick, Joni Utah Valley 35.38m 116-01
35.38m 34.84m 33.38m
8 Vazquez, Felicianna Hawaii 34.04m 111-08
34.04m FOUL
9 Cohn, Linda So Cal Strid 31.82m 104-05
31.49m FOUL 31.82m
10 Cooks, Riley Unattached 31.16m 102-03
31.16m 28.86m 29.71m
Flight 3
1 Cardella-Rinfret, Genevi Saint-Lauren 45.21m 148-04
44.62m 45.21m 39.44m 39.10m PASS 43.26m
2 Molls, Carly Toledo 45.08m 147-11
41.02m 40.94m 45.08m 43.73m 4.39m 43.23m
3 Goodell, Dakotah Iowa 44.03m 144-05
44.03m PASS PASS 43.35m 41.72m FOUL
4 Pfister, Taylor Montana Stat 42.13m 138-03
39.73m 37.11m 42.13m 39.56m 41.06m 38.67m
5 Strosser, Tarin Utah Valley 41.32m 135-07
41.32m 37.27m 40.23m
6 Short, Amanda Western Oreg 41.14m 135-00
38.38m 41.14m 39.65m
7 Baker, Samantha Eastern Wash 38.20m 125-04
30.43m 38.20m 31.71m
Flight 4
1 Reichert, Katie Western Wash 50.48m 165-07
40.37m 41.00m 50.48m 45.99m 45.20m 45.58m
2 Eggert, Jayd North Dakota 48.03m 157-07
45.78m 48.03m 46.21m 43.74m 44.93m FOUL
3 Dumont, Pascale Universite L 45.61m 149-08
43.99m 45.48m 44.28m 43.76m 42.51m 45.61m
4 Walker, Kathryn Saint Martin 42.70m 140-01
42.37m 42.70m 38.08m 38.58m 38.69m 41.07m
5 Forbito, Tiffany Unattached 41.71m 136-10
41.19m 41.71m 41.14m
6 Feinauer, Tayler Idaho 41.05m 134-08
34.48m 41.05m 37.94m
7 Van Loo, Kaylie Portland 39.75m 130-05
37.61m 39.75m 39.11m
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Graf, Mike UC Irvine 47.74m 156-07
47.74m 47.22m 45.71m
2 Grabowski, Ben Caltech 41.51m 136-02
38.70m FOUL 41.51m
3 Osherow, Anthony Whittier 32.67m 107-02
32.30m FOUL 32.67m
Flight 2
1 Balke, Alex Iowa 61.38m 201-04
61.38m FOUL 52.68m FOUL 55.00m 52.68m
2 Herbert, Lane North Dakota 59.19m 194-02
53.89m 54.71m 59.19m FOUL 57.85m 56.21m
3 Payne, Joey Eastern Wash 57.28m 187-11
51.74m 52.62m 57.28m 53.16m FOUL 49.77m
4 Larson, Matthew Long Beach S 57.10m 187-04
57.10m 54.00m 52.11m 53.99m 50.89m 53.09m
5 Scott, Stephen Utah Valley 57.08m 187-03
53.78m 57.08m 51.66m 52.06m 55.83m FOUL
6 Hanevold, Keaton North Dakota 54.60m 179-02
54.29m 51.90m 53.82m 48.90m 52.19m 54.60m
7 Pratt, Max Eastern Wash 51.35m 168-06
51.24m 51.35m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Hirst, Slater Western Wash 63.19m 207-04
57.06m 63.19m FOUL 53.52m FOUL 58.45m
2 Larson, Justin Western Oreg 62.48m 205-00
FOUL 60.79m 57.73m 59.55m 58.96m 62.48m
3 Chalkley, Brian Saint Martin 60.03m 196-11
59.38m 60.03m 59.48m 59.59m 59.92m PASS
4 Joens, Sam Iowa 52.41m 171-11
FOUL FOUL 52.41m
5 Hamilton, Austin Boise State 50.13m 164-06
40.45m 50.13m FOUL
Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Puaka, Sisilia Cerritos 12.06m 39-07.00
FOUL 12.06m 11.38m
2 Kaonis, Kathryn Western Oreg J11.82m 38-09.50
11.53m 11.82m FOUL
3 Durand, Kathleen Sacramento S 11.72m 38-05.50
11.70m 11.72m 11.36m
4 Alnas, Krystal Cal St. Stan 11.50m 37-08.75
11.50m FOUL FOUL
5 Martin, Chantil Utah Valley 11.32m 37-01.75
10.95m 11.01m 11.32m
6 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 11.16m 36-07.50
10.80m 11.16m 10.77m
7 Hutton, Becca Utah Valley 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m FOUL FOUL
8 Reilly, Savanna Utah Valley 10.72m 35-02.00
10.44m 10.72m FOUL
9 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 9.21m 30-02.75
8.45m 8.16m 9.21m
-- Bell, Vesta UC Riverside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Braucher, Breeann Sacramento S 13.14m 43-01.50
FOUL 12.65m 13.14m
2 Mendoza, Sabrina Hawaii J13.14m 43-01.50
12.54m FOUL 13.14m
3 Cooper, Tyhana Sacramento S 13.09m 42-11.50
FOUL 12.31m 13.09m
4 Quillin, Adrienne Sam Houston 13.01m 42-08.25
12.75m FOUL 13.01m
5 Rotter, Jessica Long Beach S 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m FOUL FOUL
6 Marion, Maya Marquette 12.00m 39-04.50
12.00m FOUL FOUL
7 Neale, Kirby Saint Martin 11.82m 38-09.50
11.70m 10.90m 11.82m
8 Robinson, D'Onna Eastern Wash 11.60m 38-00.75
FOUL 11.60m FOUL
9 Faapouli, Soliaana Point Loma 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m FOUL FOUL
10 Friend, Mikayla Sacramento S 11.42m 37-05.75
FOUL 11.42m 10.97m
11 Shanower, Stephanie Loyola (Ill. 10.33m 33-10.75
FOUL 10.33m 10.07m
-- Jenkins, Ashley Sam Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Dornisch, Megan Akron 13.78m 45-02.50
13.65m 13.78m FOUL
2 Weber, Katelyn North Dakota 13.77m 45-02.25
12.73m 12.65m 13.77m
3 Coleman, Kaytlyn Eastern Wash 13.69m 44-11.00
13.69m 13.59m 13.47m
4 Collier, Emmi Western Oreg 13.64m 44-09.00
13.64m 13.64m 12.09m
5 Hinton, Markita Sacramento S 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m 13.43m 13.31m
6 Sierra, Vanessa UNLV 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m FOUL FOUL
7 Moloney, Fiona NW Missouri 13.02m 42-08.75
12.98m 13.02m FOUL
8 Thornton, Jordyn North Dakota 12.89m 42-03.50
12.89m FOUL 12.13m
9 Tice, Rachel UC Riverside 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m FOUL FOUL
10 Viltz, Brianna Long Beach S 12.74m 41-09.75
11.84m 11.65m 12.74m
11 Forcier, Kelsie Eastern Wash 12.38m 40-07.50
12.38m FOUL FOUL
12 Urban, Chantel North Dakota 12.25m 40-02.25
11.69m 11.86m 12.25m
13 Vergara, Fatima Unattached 11.95m 39-02.50
FOUL 11.95m FOUL
-- Lueck, Alyssa North Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 4
1 Watkins, Deja UC Riverside 14.55m 47-09.00
FOUL 14.55m 14.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Samvalian, Melanie Long Beach S 14.19m 46-06.75
13.53m 14.19m 13.60m FOUL 13.98m 13.66m
3 Romey, Morgan Eastern Wash 14.11m 46-03.50
13.97m FOUL 14.11m FOUL 13.13m 13.63m
4 Laufenberg, Kelsey North Dakota 13.99m 45-10.75
13.18m 13.99m 13.80m FOUL FOUL 13.94m
5 Walker, Mariah Colorado 13.87m 45-06.25
13.37m 13.87m FOUL
6 Dubois, Anna Nevada 13.65m 44-09.50
FOUL 13.65m 13.60m
7 Rasley, Lacie Boise State 13.19m 43-03.25
12.96m FOUL 13.19m
-- VandeBergh, Kristi Montana Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 5
1 Aikhionbare, Itohan Unattached 16.85m 55-03.50
15.55m 15.63m 16.85m 16.80m 15.66m 16.85m
2 Cooks, Alexis Akron 15.46m 50-08.75
14.81m FOUL FOUL 14.82m FOUL 15.46m
3 Jemison, Breana UC Riverside 15.23m 49-11.75
13.61m 15.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jones, Erinn Sacramento S 15.03m 49-03.75
14.43m 14.69m 14.69m 15.03m FOUL 14.66m
5 Waldner, Danielle South Dakota 14.05m 46-01.25
14.05m FOUL 13.88m 13.73m FOUL 13.42m
6 Szykowny, Alison Loyola (Ill. 13.80m 45-03.50
13.80m 13.47m 13.53m
7 Pasiowitz, Courtney North Dakota J13.65m 44-09.50
FOUL 13.10m 13.65m
Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Duong, Viet Humboldt Sta 14.27m 46-10.00
13.70m 14.27m 13.27m
2 Mostafavi, Amir Cal St. Stan 13.43m 44-00.75
12.93m FOUL 13.43m
3 Dickinson, Jon UC Irvine 13.34m 43-09.25
13.01m FOUL 13.34m
4 Klippel, Kenny Western Oreg 13.27m 43-06.50
13.27m 13.09m 13.03m
5 Burnett, McKay Utah Valley 13.22m 43-04.50
13.04m 13.09m 13.22m
6 Parsons, Steven Cal St. Full 13.21m 43-04.25
13.21m FOUL FOUL
7 Wilkens, Mitch Saint Martin 13.06m 42-10.25
12.90m 13.05m 13.06m
8 Martinez, Frankie Cal St. Stan 13.02m 42-08.75
FOUL 13.02m FOUL
9 Walker, Matt Colorado 12.16m 39-10.75
11.72m FOUL 12.16m
10 Jimenez, Andrew Whittier 11.83m 38-09.75
11.71m 11.83m 11.42m
11 Osherow, Matthew Whittier 10.97m 36-00.00
10.65m 10.97m FOUL
12 Roberson, Jay Sam Houston 10.80m 35-05.25
10.80m FOUL FOUL
13 Adams, Tyler Sam Houston 10.20m 33-05.75
9.90m 10.20m 10.15m
14 Osherow, Anthony Whittier 9.85m 32-03.75
FOUL 9.23m 9.85m
-- Dommek, Tim Alaska Ancho FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Cunningham, Aaron Eastern Wash 15.76m 51-08.50
14.38m 15.07m 15.76m
2 Braddock, Wesley UC Riverside 15.41m 50-06.75
14.86m 15.41m FOUL
3 Marlow, Robert Long Beach S 15.01m 49-03.00
15.01m FOUL 14.84m
4 Medina, Juan Idaho 14.75m 48-04.75
14.75m FOUL FOUL
5 Spalding, Jackson Air Force 14.71m 48-03.25
14.16m FOUL 14.71m
6 Taylor, Trey Texas-Pan Am 14.44m 47-04.50
13.58m 14.44m FOUL
7 Kingsley, Ben Westmont 14.31m 46-11.50
13.91m 14.31m 14.09m
8 Samuels, Isaac Texas-Pan Am 14.29m 46-10.75
13.20m FOUL 14.29m
9 Wall, Sullivan Long Beach S 14.04m 46-00.75
13.72m 14.04m FOUL
10 George, Grant Alaska Ancho 14.00m 45-11.25
14.00m FOUL FOUL
11 Scott, JaQuan Cal St. Full 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 13.62m 13.34m
-- St. Marie, Timothy Whittier FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Casas, Richard Sacramento S 16.18m 53-01.00
15.65m FOUL 16.18m
2 Gorwin, Trevor Cal St. Full 16.05m 52-08.00
16.05m FOUL 15.57m
3 Ramos, Moises Unattached 15.60m 51-02.25
15.60m FOUL FOUL
4 Humphrey, Cody Eastern Wash 15.57m 51-01.00
13.55m 14.90m 15.57m
5 Blasey, Brian North Dakota 15.38m 50-05.50
FOUL 15.38m 15.25m
6 Stewart, Jeff Southern Ill 15.29m 50-02.00
14.80m 15.29m 15.03m
7 Scheving, Beau Msu-Moorhead 15.11m 49-07.00
FOUL 15.11m 14.86m
8 Russell, Daven Utah Valley 15.02m 49-03.50
15.02m FOUL FOUL
9 Quesenberry, Michael North Dakota 14.81m 48-07.25
14.81m FOUL FOUL
10 O'Hara, Lawrence UC Irvine J14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL 12.02m 14.71m
-- Beaulieu, Simon Universite L FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 4
1 Randolph, Gary Cal St. Stan 17.08m 56-00.50
FOUL 17.00m 17.08m 16.37m 16.92m FOUL
2 Kizirian, Alex Colorado 16.74m 54-11.25
16.74m 16.18m 16.28m
3 Berghuis, Brandt North Dakota 16.50m 54-01.75
FOUL 16.01m 16.50m
4 Valencia, Felipe Houston 16.28m 53-05.00
FOUL 16.21m 16.28m
5 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota 16.09m 52-09.50
14.01m FOUL 16.09m
6 Sauer, Bradley Southern Ill 15.99m 52-05.50
15.29m FOUL 15.99m
7 Ham, CJ Augustana (S 15.81m 51-10.50
FOUL 15.73m 15.81m
-- Baxter, Zach Adams State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 5
1 Hamilton, Grant Air Force 18.38m 60-03.75
17.17m FOUL 16.63m 17.39m 18.38m 18.17m
2 Martin, Victor Long Beach S 18.14m 59-06.25
17.40m 17.57m 18.14m 17.72m 17.81m 18.12m
3 Renner, Alex North Dakota 17.99m 59-00.25
17.41m 17.87m 17.99m FOUL FOUL 17.64m
4 Miller, Mason UC Irvine 17.94m 58-10.25
17.51m 17.74m FOUL 17.94m FOUL FOUL
5 Otterdahl, Payton North Dakota 17.61m 57-09.50
16.93m 17.50m 17.61m FOUL FOUL 17.26m
6 Fraser, Jacob Long Beach S 17.54m 57-06.50
16.72m 16.77m 17.54m 16.37m FOUL FOUL
7 Coniglio, Zach Sacramento S 17.43m 57-02.25
16.67m 17.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.43m
8 Cornelius, Cameron Houston 17.00m 55-09.25
16.68m 16.96m 16.30m FOUL 17.00m
9 Akens, Andrew Utsa 16.90m 55-05.50
16.30m FOUL 16.90m
Event 39 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ellison, Lauren UC Irvine 11.56m 1.1 37-11.25
11.29m(2.3) FOUL(2.1) 11.56m(1.1)
2 Turner, Yeshemabet New Mexico 11.37m 1.1 37-03.75
11.15m(2.1) 11.37m(1.1) 11.29m(3.0)
3 Puerner, Nikki Long Beach S 11.24m 3.1 36-10.50
10.73m(0.8) 11.11m(1.1) 11.24m(3.1)
4 Murphy, Megan Eastern Wash 11.20m 1.0 36-09.00
10.63m(1.1) 11.20m(1.0) 11.06m(1.0)
5 Fleming, Kathryn (Katie) Seattle U. 11.12m 0.9 36-05.75
10.94m(1.2) 11.12m(0.9) 11.03m(1.7)
6 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Col 11.06m 1.3 36-03.50
FOUL 10.73m(2.5) 11.06m(1.3)
7 Reinholdt, Kylie Western Oreg 11.00m 2.4 36-01.25
10.99m(1.8) 11.00m(2.4) FOUL(1.1)
8 Hawkins, Julia British Colu 10.74m 1.9 35-03.00
FOUL(2.4) 10.74m(1.9)
9 Hitchcock, Danika UC Irvine 10.09m 1.0 33-01.25
FOUL(2.9) 10.09m(1.0) FOUL(1.5)
10 Chen, Lucy Caltech 8.79m NWI 28-10.25
8.79m(NWI) 8.74m(1.3) FOUL(1.7)
-- Delgadillo, Serena Caltech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jackson, Whitney Northern Col FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Gaudyn, Weronika Akron 12.54m NWI 41-01.75
12.54m(NWI) 12.27m(NWI) 12.33m(NWI)
2 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah Cal St. Full 11.79m 0.6 38-08.25
11.56m(2.6) 11.47m(0.9) 11.79m(0.6)
3 Miranda, Rebecka UC Irvine 11.76m 2.5 38-07.00
11.29m(1.6) 11.76m(2.5) 11.53m(0.7)
4 Daniel, Bekah Colorado 11.73m 1.6 38-06.00
11.57m(3.0) 11.73m(1.6) 11.51m(0.8)
5 Laible, Rebecca Western Oreg 11.52m 1.6 37-09.50
10.82m(1.2) 11.04m(1.1) 11.52m(1.6)
6 Phillips, Kayla Hawaii 11.35m 2.1 37-03.00
11.18m(1.6) 10.17m(2.0) 11.35m(2.1)
7 McMullin, Jasmine Western Wash 11.29m 7.4 37-00.50
FOUL(2.3) 11.29m(7.4) 11.15m(1.6)
8 Butler, Dominique Eastern Wash 11.27m 1.8 36-11.75
11.00m(3.2) 11.20m(1.0) 11.27m(1.8)
9 Allen, Alisha Northern Col 11.11m 2.4 36-05.50
11.11m(2.4) FOUL FOUL
10 Gwacham, Ifunanya Cal St. Full 10.86m 0.7 35-07.75
10.84m(2.9) 10.86m(0.7) 10.61m(1.4)
11 Rigsby, Michelle Colorado Min 10.84m 0.4 35-06.75
10.84m(0.4) FOUL FOUL
-- Smith, Aysia Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Mannucci, Morena Eastern Wash 12.34m -0.2 40-06.00
FOUL 11.80m(-2.4) 12.20m(0.5) 11.79m(-0.8) 12.12m(-0.5) 12.34m(-0.2)
2 Bass, Jasmine Long Beach S 12.11m 0.7 39-08.75
11.00m(-1.0) 12.11m(0.7) 11.59m(-3.1) 11.64m(-0.8) 11.51m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.2)
3 Harbaugh, Cambree San Jose St. 11.88m 1.5 38-11.75
11.55m(1.0) 11.88m(1.5) 11.66m(-0.8)
4 Owens, Marielle Unattached 11.84m -2.2 38-10.25
11.55m(0.4) 10.91m(-0.1) 11.84m(-2.2)
5 Iloanya, Nicole San Jose St. 11.82m -2.2 38-09.50
FOUL FOUL 11.82m(-2.2)
6 Veroeven, Anna Minnesota St 11.66m 0.6 38-03.25
11.66m(0.6) FOUL(-0.6) 11.66m(-0.7)
7 Stephens, Jenna South Dakota 11.12m -2.2 36-05.75
FOUL FOUL 11.12m(-2.2)
8 Ellis, Lexi Loyola (Ill. 11.09m 0.8 36-04.75
11.04m(0.3) 11.09m(0.8) FOUL
-- Williams, Leocajuan Texas-Pan Am FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wendt, Alex Csu-Pueblo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 4
1 Simmons, Cetrena Southern Ill 12.06m NWI 39-07.00
11.96m(NWI) 12.06m(NWI) 11.96m(NWI)
2 Perkins, Kira Unattached 11.96m -1.4 39-03.00
11.88m(1.0) 11.94m(-0.9) 11.96m(-1.4)
3 Hicks, Lauren Utah Valley 11.59m 0.3 38-00.25
11.59m(0.3) 11.57m(-0.1) 11.53m(-1.5)
4 Cole, Brianna Sacramento S 11.11m -0.6 36-05.50
FOUL 11.11m(-0.6) 10.98m(-0.3)
5 Eruwa, Faith Idaho 10.95m -0.5 35-11.25
10.00m(0.2) 10.57m(-1.9) 10.95m(-0.5)
-- Toliver, Rachel Hawaii FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 5
1 Kurywchak, Danylle U-Mary 12.63m -0.1 41-05.25
FOUL 12.63m(-0.1) 12.59m(+0.0) 12.07m(0.2) 12.56m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)
2 Evans, Samantha Unat-Montana 12.56m -0.7 41-02.50
11.90m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.6) 12.56m(-0.7) 11.91m(+0.0) 12.40m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1)
3 Black, Jazzelena South Dakota 12.42m -1.7 40-09.00
12.31m(-1.1) 12.04m(+0.0) 12.42m(-1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Stille, Julia Toronto 12.29m 0.3 40-04.00
FOUL FOUL 12.23m(0.2) FOUL(-1.4) 12.16m(-0.2) 12.29m(0.3)
5 Djousou-lorng, Frederiqu Sherbrooke 12.00m -0.2 39-04.50
11.86m(-0.8) 12.00m(-0.2) FOUL(0.2) 11.42m(-0.6) 11.43m(-2.5) FOUL(0.5)
6 Maus, Katherine Portland 11.92m 2.9 39-01.25
11.84m(2.1) 11.92m(2.9) PASS
7 Wright, Kaylynne Sam Houston 11.83m 0.6 38-09.75
FOUL 11.62m(-1.4) 11.83m(0.6)
Event 40 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Landon, Kyle Southern Ill 14.69m 2.1 48-02.50
FOUL 14.69m(2.1) 14.21m(0.3) PASS PASS PASS
2 Millon, Jabre USC 13.63m 2.2 44-08.75
13.63m(2.2) 12.58m(0.5) FOUL(0.9)
3 Okorie, Ejere UC Riverside 13.47m 1.5 44-02.50
13.27m(2.5) 13.47m(1.5) 13.09m(1.8)
4 Jordan, Dean Southern Ill 13.35m 2.6 43-09.75
13.35m(2.6) 11.23m(2.6) 11.28m(0.2)
5 Dupree, Jayson Northern Col 13.31m 2.5 43-08.00
13.31m(2.5) 13.13m(1.1) 13.03m(0.2)
6 Henja, JJ South Dakota 13.13m 0.7 43-01.00
FOUL FOUL 13.13m(0.7)
7 Gbondo, Emmanuel Concordia (C 13.01m 4.2 42-08.25
13.01m(4.2) 12.75m(3.0) FOUL(1.3)
8 Koosman, Zach South Dakota 12.55m 0.7 41-02.25
FOUL(3.4) 12.55m(0.7) 12.44m(0.6)
9 Kishore, Anup Caltech 12.11m 2.5 39-08.75
11.70m(3.5) 12.11m(2.5) 11.48m(2.1)
10 Adadevoh, Apeti Long Beach S 3.50m 4.0 11-05.75
3.50m(4.0) 2.50m(1.8) 2.10m(0.6)
Flight 2
1 Campbell, Warrick New Mexico 15.00m 1.8 49-02.50
14.60m(1.9) 15.00m(1.8) FOUL(2.6) PASS PASS PASS
2 Adams, Franklin Southern Ill 14.48m 2.8 47-06.25
14.48m(2.8) FOUL(0.3) 14.07m(-0.8)
3 Aminov, Oded British Colu 13.94m 0.4 45-09.00
FOUL 13.94m(0.4) FOUL
4 Richards, Bryce Utah Valley 13.91m 1.5 45-07.75
FOUL 13.72m(0.5) 13.91m(1.5)
5 Veldman, Frank Minnesota St 13.87m +0.0 45-06.25
13.87m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 13.83m(-0.6)
6 Seely, Mark Western Wash 13.75m 1.6 45-01.50
13.75m(1.6) 13.55m(0.8) FOUL(2.3)
7 Richardson Jr., Darren UC Riverside 13.67m 1.6 44-10.25
13.67m(1.6) FOUL FOUL
8 Au, Fransisco Northern Col 13.56m 0.5 44-06.00
FOUL 13.56m(0.5) 13.41m(1.4)
9 Egotanda, Michael Colorado 13.45m 2.0 44-01.50
13.45m(2.0) 13.01m(-0.4) FOUL(0.6)
10 Paarmann, Colin North Dakota 13.18m 1.2 43-03.00
13.18m(1.2) FOUL FOUL
11 Smallwood, Dominic USC 13.11m 1.6 43-00.25
12.82m(-0.1) 13.11m(1.6) PASS
Flight 3
1 applequist, anthony Unattached 14.88m 2.6 48-10.00
FOUL 14.77m(2.4) 13.29m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 14.88m(2.6) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Pearcill, David Minnesota St 14.53m 1.8 47-08.00
14.38m(-0.1) 14.53m(1.8) 14.35m(0.8)
3 Puccino, Phillip Eastern Wash 14.50m -0.3 47-07.00
FOUL 14.50m(-0.3) 14.29m(1.5)
4 Harris, Michael UC Riverside 14.41m 1.8 47-03.50
13.39m(-0.2) 14.02m(-0.6) 14.41m(1.8)
5 Jor'dan, Khalil Minnesota St 14.32m 1.8 46-11.75
14.02m(1.8) 14.29m(2.4) 14.32m(1.8)
6 Ndirangu, Gathungu Sacramento S 14.14m 0.6 46-04.75
14.14m(0.6) FOUL FOUL
7 Ary, Jeremiah South Dakota 13.88m -0.9 45-06.50
12.07m(+0.0) 13.68m(0.3) 13.88m(-0.9)
8 Bland, Mitchell Sacramento S 13.83m 1.2 45-04.50
FOUL FOUL 13.83m(1.2)
9 Mizera, Peyton NW Missouri 13.75m 0.5 45-01.50
FOUL 13.75m(0.5) FOUL
10 Dean Jr., Kerry Iowa 13.62m -0.6 44-08.25
13.62m(-0.6) 13.36m(0.5) 13.39m(0.6)
Flight 4
1 Sanders, Ryan Long Beach S 15.61m 2.0 51-02.75
15.61m(2.0) 15.32m(1.9) FOUL(1.4) 14.99m(3.3) 15.10m(1.0) 15.12m(0.6)
2 James, Luke Southern Ill 15.56m 2.6 51-00.75
FOUL 15.56m(2.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.28m(0.3)
3 Panford, Edgar Western Wash 15.39m 2.3 50-06.00
14.98m(1.4) 14.76m(0.8) 14.73m(-0.3) 15.39m(2.3) 15.07m(-0.1) 15.05m(1.4)
4 James, Antwon Loyola (Ill. 15.33m -0.5 50-03.50
15.33m(-0.5) FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Mauldin, Craig UC Riverside 14.88m 0.3 48-10.00
14.25m(2.6) 14.56m(1.3) 14.88m(0.3) FOUL(1.6) 14.67m(1.0) 14.23m(-0.4)
6 Willson, Cutis Western Wash 14.81m +0.0 48-07.25
14.81m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 14.52m(-0.5) FOUL(3.2) PASS 12.95m(-0.2)
-- Alexander, Willie Long Beach S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 41 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Puaka, Sisilia Cerritos 36.54m 119-10
36.54m FOUL 35.08m
2 Alnas, Krystal Cal St. Stan 35.81m 117-06
35.81m FOUL FOUL
3 Martin, Chantil Utah Valley 35.43m 116-03
35.43m 31.32m 34.21m
4 Cooper, Tyhana Sacramento S 34.89m 114-06
33.06m 34.89m 31.96m
5 Laufenberg, Kelsey North Dakota 34.55m 113-04
34.52m FOUL 34.55m
6 Collier, Emmi Western Oreg 34.39m 112-10
FOUL 32.82m 34.39m
7 Frost, Hannah North Dakota 33.13m 108-08
33.13m FOUL 28.99m
8 Svensson, Siri Caltech 32.45m 106-05
31.40m 32.45m FOUL
9 Kaonis, Kathryn Western Oreg 32.03m 105-01
32.03m 30.43m FOUL
10 Colletto, Madison Colorado 31.97m 104-11
29.65m 31.13m 31.97m
11 Brown, Jennifer Caltech 28.03m 91-11
28.03m FOUL FOUL
12 Ausman, Christine British Colu 26.66m 87-06
26.66m 25.86m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Faapouli, Soliaana Point Loma 43.61m 143-01
38.05m 43.61m FOUL
2 Shanower, Stephanie Loyola (Ill. 42.15m 138-03
41.04m 40.91m 42.15m
3 Hutton, Becca Utah Valley 39.46m 129-05
38.20m FOUL 39.46m
4 Gonzalez, Angel UC Irvine 39.33m 129-00
35.98m 39.33m 38.69m
5 Urban, Chantel North Dakota 38.91m 127-08
33.97m 38.91m 38.54m
6 Weber, Katelyn North Dakota 38.83m 127-05
37.41m 38.83m 38.34m
7 Reilly, Savanna Utah Valley 38.62m 126-08
38.62m FOUL 37.94m
8 Kline, Makenzie Colorado 38.04m 124-10
33.45m 38.04m 37.67m
9 Braucher, Breeann Sacramento S 38.00m 124-08
FOUL 37.96m 38.00m
10 Sappa, Titiula UC Irvine 37.98m 124-07
37.98m 37.97m 37.50m
11 Devaney, Bridget UC Irvine 37.93m 124-05
FOUL 37.93m FOUL
12 Marion, Maya Marquette 33.90m 111-03
33.90m FOUL FOUL
-- Mendoza, Sabrina Hawaii FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 VandeBergh, Kristi Montana Stat 47.02m 154-03
37.53m 47.02m 45.52m
2 Erickson, Quinn Com. Cougars 45.52m 149-04
41.59m 41.29m 45.52m
3 Howard, Mackenna UNLV 44.58m 146-03
FOUL 44.58m FOUL
4 Schultz, Bethany North Dakota 43.22m 141-09
43.22m 39.88m 39.31m
5 Dubois, Ariane Sherbrooke 42.26m 138-08
42.26m 40.87m 35.24m
6 Block, Freya Southern Ill 42.01m 137-10
FOUL 40.40m 42.01m
7 Jones, Erinn Sacramento S 41.93m 137-07
38.90m 41.93m 38.75m
8 Shelton, Marina Long Beach S 41.59m 136-05
41.59m 41.01m FOUL
9 Reller, Kat North Dakota 41.11m 134-10
41.11m 35.62m 39.00m
10 Walker, Mariah Colorado 40.80m 133-10
40.80m 40.65m 39.91m
11 Friend, Mikayla Sacramento S 40.69m 133-06
40.69m FOUL FOUL
12 Koeck, Kathryn Marquette 40.19m 131-10
38.90m FOUL 40.19m
13 Weaver, Elaine Sacramento S 39.21m 128-08
37.22m 39.21m FOUL
14 Sierra, Vanessa UNLV 35.05m 115-00
FOUL 35.05m FOUL
Flight 4
1 Mortensen, Megan Western Wash 47.09m 154-06
43.19m 47.09m FOUL
2 Lueck, Alyssa North Dakota 43.86m 143-11
FOUL FOUL 43.86m
3 Bates, Kolcie Idaho 43.81m 143-09
38.87m FOUL 43.81m
4 Hinton, Markita Sacramento S 43.75m 143-06
41.82m 43.26m 43.75m
5 Hallam-Eames, Sophie Colorado 43.00m 141-01
42.09m 41.93m 43.00m
6 Herra, Lindsay Iowa 42.67m 140-00
FOUL 42.67m FOUL
7 Durand, Kathleen Sacramento S 41.60m 136-06
41.60m FOUL 38.35m
8 Robinson, D'Onna Eastern Wash 41.06m 134-08
41.06m FOUL FOUL
9 Samvalian, Melanie Long Beach S 40.82m 133-11
40.82m FOUL 39.48m
10 Viltz, Brianna Long Beach S 40.10m 131-07
FOUL 40.10m FOUL
11 Romey, Morgan Eastern Wash 38.66m 126-10
38.06m FOUL 38.66m
-- Vergara, Fatima Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 5
1 Watkins, Deja UC Riverside 52.33m 171-08
52.33m 51.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Detloff, Molli North Dakota 51.54m 169-01
51.54m FOUL 47.00m 43.79m FOUL FOUL
3 Porlier-Langlois, Alex Hawaii 49.20m 161-05
45.61m 47.30m 49.20m
4 Lesser, Emily North Dakota 48.14m 157-11
FOUL FOUL 48.14m
5 Forcier, Kelsie Eastern Wash 45.35m 148-09
44.55m 45.35m FOUL
6 Pool, J'Cee Texas Tech 44.67m 146-07
FOUL 44.67m FOUL
7 Jemison, Breana UC Riverside 42.53m 139-06
39.54m FOUL 42.53m
8 Murillo, Emma Eastern Wash 40.98m 134-05
40.37m 40.98m FOUL
Flight 6
1 Martins, Fernanda Bmf Bovespa 60.74m 199-03
FOUL 60.74m FOUL FOUL 60.72m 57.91m
2 Hakeai, Sioshina Western Wash 57.45m 188-06
57.18m 55.27m 57.45m 57.22m 56.15m FOUL
3 Keenan, Terina Western Wash 55.73m 182-10
FOUL 53.99m 55.73m FOUL 54.99m 53.55m
4 Silva, Izabela Bmf Bovespa 53.30m 174-10
FOUL FOUL 50.10m FOUL 53.30m 51.72m
5 Aikhionbare, Itohan Unattached 50.09m 164-04
48.78m 50.09m FOUL 49.34m 49.70m 48.48m
6 Szykowny, Alison Loyola (Ill. 50.01m 164-01
49.91m 49.63m FOUL 48.19m 50.01m 47.49m
7 Sharbono, Jessica Unattached 49.67m 162-11
47.03m 49.67m 48.65m FOUL FOUL 48.54m
8 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota 49.09m 161-01
48.81m 49.09m FOUL
9 Goodell, Dakotah Iowa 47.01m 154-03
47.01m 46.94m FOUL
10 Price, Justine Houston 45.41m 149-00
43.24m 45.41m FOUL
-- Cooks, Alexis Akron FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 42 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brown, Tanner Utah Valley 43.26m 141-11
FOUL 40.92m 43.26m
2 Allen, Kegan Western Oreg 41.69m 136-09
FOUL 41.69m 41.21m
3 Burnett, McKay Utah Valley 41.13m 134-11
39.65m 41.13m FOUL
4 Hollister, Jacob Colorado Min 41.00m 134-06
FOUL FOUL 41.00m
5 Braddock, Wesley UC Riverside 40.90m 134-02
39.30m FOUL 40.90m
6 Homer, Zac Idaho 40.04m 131-04
39.50m 39.39m 40.04m
7 Mostafavi, Amir Cal St. Stan 39.49m 129-07
FOUL 39.49m 38.33m
8 Klippel, Kenny Western Oreg 37.33m 122-06
FOUL 36.04m 37.33m
9 Roberson, Jay Sam Houston 33.64m 110-04
29.97m 32.68m 33.64m
10 Adams, Tyler Sam Houston 32.95m 108-01
30.52m 0.62m 32.95m
11 Graf, Mike UC Irvine 32.59m 106-11
27.64m FOUL 32.59m
12 Walker, Matt Colorado 30.89m 101-04
FOUL 30.89m 30.43m
13 Jimenez, Andrew Whittier 29.70m 97-05
FOUL 29.70m 29.16m
-- Russell, Daven Utah Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Lindsley, Juston Boise State 46.67m 153-01
FOUL 46.67m 40.17m
2 Medina, Juan Idaho 45.55m 149-05
45.48m 45.55m 42.40m
3 Stewart, Jeff Southern Ill 45.46m 149-02
45.39m 44.41m 45.46m
4 Berghuis, Brandt North Dakota 44.66m 146-06
42.49m 43.56m 44.66m
5 Wilkens, Mitch Saint Martin 43.45m 142-07
41.63m 41.96m 43.45m
6 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota 43.06m 141-03
FOUL 43.06m FOUL
7 Toalepai, Jeneum Long Beach S 42.79m 140-05
FOUL 42.79m FOUL
8 Hubona, Stephen Loyola (Ill. 42.74m 140-03
42.20m 42.74m FOUL
9 O'Hara, Lawrence UC Irvine 42.43m 139-02
41.55m 42.18m 42.43m
10 Marlow, Robert Long Beach S 41.74m 136-11
FOUL 41.74m FOUL
11 Young, Katiaire UC Irvine 41.36m 135-08
41.36m FOUL FOUL
12 Martinez, Frankie Cal St. Stan 41.09m 134-10
40.87m 39.75m 41.09m
13 Duong, Viet Humboldt Sta 39.33m 129-00
36.42m 6.90m 39.33m
Flight 3
1 Sauer, Bradley Southern Ill 47.92m 157-03
44.87m FOUL 47.92m
2 Samuels, Isaac Texas-Pan Am 47.38m 155-05
FOUL 47.38m 46.11m
3 Roup, Austin Colorado Min 46.71m 153-03
FOUL 46.71m FOUL
4 Blasey, Brian North Dakota 45.77m 150-02
45.77m 42.69m FOUL
5 Baxter, Zach Adams State 44.14m 144-10
42.49m 41.82m 44.14m
6 Casas, Richard Sacramento S 44.11m 144-09
44.11m 41.90m 41.61m
6 Quesenberry, Michael North Dakota 44.11m 144-09
43.23m 44.11m 42.65m
8 Sepulveda, Matt Sacramento S 44.07m 144-07
43.39m 43.52m 44.07m
9 Taylor, Trey Texas-Pan Am 43.96m 144-03
38.48m 40.89m 43.96m
10 Carr, Josh Unattached 43.84m 143-10
FOUL FOUL 43.84m
11 Gatlin, Paden Colorado 43.82m 143-09
43.82m FOUL 42.79m
12 St. Marie, Timothy Whittier 43.42m 142-05
36.95m 43.42m 42.36m
13 Wall, Sullivan Long Beach S 42.65m 139-11
41.34m 42.65m 40.63m
14 Joens, Sam Iowa 40.83m 133-11
38.42m 40.70m 40.83m
15 Banchero, Evan Eastern Wash 38.36m 125-10
38.01m 38.36m 36.68m
Flight 4
1 Otterdahl, Payton North Dakota 51.78m 169-10
47.86m FOUL 51.78m
2 Endsley, James Sam Houston 50.92m 167-01
50.92m FOUL FOUL
3 Rutt, Brady Colorado 50.75m 166-06
50.75m 48.76m FOUL
4 Seawright, Matthew Cerritos 50.74m 166-06
43.67m 43.70m 50.74m
5 Coniglio, Zach Sacramento S 49.61m 162-09
49.61m FOUL FOUL
6 Humphrey, Cody Eastern Wash 48.85m 160-03
FOUL FOUL 48.85m
7 Randolph, Gary Cal St. Stan 48.55m 159-03
48.55m FOUL 46.27m
8 Meyers, Avery Iowa 48.45m 158-11
48.45m 47.89m 48.05m
9 Miller, Mason UC Irvine 46.30m 151-11
43.75m 46.30m 44.55m
10 Cunningham, Aaron Eastern Wash 42.41m 139-02
42.41m FOUL 40.73m
11 Beaulieu, Simon Universite L 41.48m 136-01
41.48m FOUL FOUL
12 Oniah, Uchenna UC Riverside 37.60m 123-04
36.56m FOUL 37.60m
-- Oliva, Zachary Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 5
1 Jagers, Phillip Akron 55.83m 183-02
51.23m 54.22m 54.73m FOUL 55.83m 51.08m
2 Dugas, Marc-Antoire Sherbrooke 54.67m 179-04
FOUL FOUL 54.67m
3 Martin, Victor Long Beach S 52.05m 170-09
FOUL 51.37m 52.05m
4 Ikeme, Chima UC Riverside 51.52m 169-00
48.57m 51.52m FOUL
5 Kinloch, James Sacramento S 51.44m 168-09
50.22m 51.44m FOUL
6 Macdonald, Ryan Western Wash 51.03m 167-05
FOUL FOUL 51.03m
7 Waldera, Roman North Dakota 50.67m 166-03
49.49m 50.67m FOUL
8 Valind, Dustin South Dakota 46.27m 151-10
46.05m FOUL 46.27m
Flight 6
1 Juliao, Ronald Bmf Bovespa 61.06m 200-04
FOUL 59.87m 60.31m 61.06m FOUL FOUL
2 Harrell, Jason Unattached 59.97m 196-09
55.97m 54.48m 59.97m 56.94m 57.25m 58.20m
3 Lorenzon, Felipe Bmf Bovespa 58.36m 191-06
52.18m 56.79m FOUL 56.90m 54.15m 58.36m
4 Torie, Micheal Iron Wood TC 58.31m 191-04
54.28m 56.40m 58.31m 56.87m 58.18m 56.42m
5 Malone, Casey Unattached 56.93m 186-09
54.09m 56.93m 55.09m 54.79m 55.42m 54.94m
6 Snyder, Cody South Dakota 56.90m 186-08
55.90m 53.72m FOUL 56.90m 54.10m 55.49m
7 Hall, Marshal Unattached 56.55m 185-06
56.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.87m
8 Weldon, Kole Texas Tech 55.43m 181-10
55.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Fraser, Jacob Long Beach S 53.44m 175-04
53.44m FOUL FOUL
10 Valle, Carlos Antonino EC Pinheiros 51.82m 170-00
47.59m 51.82m 50.73m
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Washington 10 2) North Dakota 8
3) Universite Laval 6 4) Saint-Laurent Sélect 5
5) Toledo 4 6) Iowa 3
7) Saint Martin's 2 8) Montana State 1
Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Washington 10 2) Western Oregon 8
3) Iowa 6 4) Saint Martin's 5
5) North Dakota 4 6) Eastern Washington 3
7) Long Beach St. 2 8) Utah Valley 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·859377 views
|