RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
UC Davis Track and Field and Cross Country - Davis, California
Aggies
One Shields Avenue, Davis, California, 95616-8678, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kaitlin Gregg
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
8
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (3 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2010 LIVE Results - Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 2nd 2010, 2:56am
Comments
Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
- May 1, 2010
Palo Alto, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adams State
adidas
Air Force
AmeriKenyan
Asics
Asics Aggies
Athletics Canada
Auburn
Bay Area Track Club
Boulder Running Company
Brooks
BYU
Carrboro Athletics Club
CAVD
Central Michigan
Chico State
Club Rodolfo Gomez
Colorado
Coquitlam Ch
CS Fullerton
Estonia
Finland
Florida State
Fresno State
Fujitsu_TF
Galway City Harr
Golazo Sport
Great Britain
Guatemala
Hansons-Brooks
Horent Track
Humboldt State
ICR
Illinois
Infinite Running
Iowa State
Ireland
Jamaica
Jobu University
Kanebo
Kansas
Kenya
Kimbia
Komazawa University
Lamar
Liberty
Loyola Marymount
McNeese State
Melbourne TC
Mexico
Michigan
Minnesota
Mizuno
Mountain West Track Club
Nac Victoria
Netherlands
Nevada-Reno
New Balance
New Mexico
Nike
North Carolina State
Northern Arizona
NTN
NYAC
Ohio State
Oklahoma
OTC Elite
Penn State
Phoenix Athl
Portland
Puma
Queens (NC)
Ragged Mountain Racing
Reebok
Rend Lake
Rice
RPM Throws
S&B
Sacramento State
San Francisco
Santa Monica TC
Saucony
Shorter
Simon Fraser
Speed River Olympic Division
Stanford
Stephen F. Austin
Stotan Racing
Strands
Team Rogue
Team USA MN
Texas
Texas-El Paso
Toledo
Tulsa
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
UC Riverside
Unattached
United States
Utah
Utah State
Val Belgium
Virginia
Wales
Weber State
Western State
Western Washington
Windsor ON
Wisconsin
Wisconsin Runner
Zap Fitness
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Belch, Daniel
Stanford
10.71
-0.1
1
2
McGraw, Tyrone
Stanford
10.88
-0.1
1
3
Fisicaro, Ryan
Stanford
10.89
-0.1
1
4
Porter, Nick
UC Berkeley
10.91
-0.1
1
5
Mueller, Mark
Stanford
10.92
-0.1
1
6
Wright, David Jon
Sacramento State
11.12
-0.1
1
7
Taylor, Aaron
Michigan
11.14
-0.1
1
8
Fuchs, Josh
UC Davis
11.15
-0.8
2
9
McMaster, Johnathan
Stanford
11.26
-0.1
1
10
Neely, Robert
UC Davis
11.28
-0.8
2
11
Sena, Kaio
UC Davis
11.30
-0.8
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Belch, Daniel
Stanford
21.57
+1.0
1
2
Mueller, Mark
Stanford
21.65
+1.0
1
3
Porter, Nick
UC Berkeley
21.90
+1.0
1
4
Taylor, Aaron
Michigan
21.98
+1.0
1
5
Blocker, Tom
UC Berkeley
22.13
+1.0
1
6
Fuchs, Josh
UC Davis
22.21
+1.5
2
7
McMaster, Johnathan
Stanford
22.69
+1.5
2
8
Hartman, Brad
Sacramento State
22.96
+1.5
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chase, Spencer
Stanford
47.88
1
2
Neuman, Nicholas
Michigan
48.58
1
3
Amant, David St.
Michigan
48.78
1
4
Unruh, Tyson
Simon Fraser
48.78
1
5
Chandy, Zach
Stanford
49.03
1
6
Kennedy, Tojsh
UC Berkeley
49.79
1
7
Boss, Andrew
Simon Fraser
50.01
1
8
Hartman, Brad
Sacramento State
52.04
1
Mens 800m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loxsom, Casimir
Penn State
1:46.74
1
2
Torrence, David
Nike
1:46.83
1
3
Mumba, Prince
Santa Monica TC
1:46.99
1
4
Clair, Darren St.
Great Britain
1:47.07
1
5
Ellerton, Andrew
Nac Victoria
1:47.52
1
6
Foster, Ryan
Penn State
1:47.78
1
7
Matthys, Thomas
Val Belgium
1:48.38
1
8
Twijukye, Reuben
Santa Monica TC
1:48.64
1
--
Hadley, Chris
Stanford
DNF
1
Mens 800m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kyle
Phoenix Athl
1:48.47
1
2
Ferguson, Quin
Nac Victoria
1:49.15
1
3
Fitts, Wil
Unattached
1:49.25
1
4
Williams, Lionel
Penn State
1:49.33
1
5
Currie, Adam
Saucony
1:49.52
1
6
Bayley, Tim
Puma
1:49.84
1
7
White, Dan
Ohio State
1:49.84
1
8
Harris, Geoff
Unattached
1:50.47
1
Mens 800m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waite, Ryan
BYU
1:47.54
1
2
Collin, Olivier
CAVD
1:48.14
1
3
Abda, Harun
Minnesota
1:48.62
1
4
Rucks, Luke
Wisconsin
1:49.27
1
5
Reed, Justin
Stanford
1:49.28
1
6
Beth, Zach
Wisconsin
1:50.15
1
7
Paneda, Jeffrey
Horent Track
1:50.46
1
8
Mazzei, Darren
Nac Victoria
1:51.11
1
9
Mahoney, Brendon
NYAC
1:51.72
1
Mens 800m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Andrew
Adams State
1:49.50
1
2
Rabinowitz, David
Sacramento State
1:49.68
1
3
Burkstrand, Travis
Minnesota
1:50.17
1
4
McFarland, Joe
Minnesota
1:50.42
1
5
Sweeney, Chris
Oklahoma
1:51.64
1
6
Johnson, Ben
UC Davis
1:52.28
1
7
Hayes, Clinton
Chico State
1:52.67
1
8
Dyer, Michael
McNeese State
1:53.57
1
9
Gadayan, Francis
Bay Area Track C
1:54.17
1
10
Brosnan, Sean
Unattached
1:54.82
1
Mens 1500m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferris, Dylan
Stanford
3:40.07
1
2
Heath, Elliott
Stanford
3:41.27
1
3
Miller, Craig
Wisconsin
3:41.42
1
4
Blankenship, Ben
Minnesota
3:41.96
1
5
Boone, Jacob
Oklahoma
3:42.19
1
6
Derrick, Chris
Stanford
3:42.45
1
7
Boylan-Pett, Liam
Unattached
3:42.51
1
8
Martinson, Geoff
Nac Victoria
3:42.87
1
9
Murakami, Yasunori
Fujitsu_TF
3:43.15
1
10
Forrester, David
Florida State
3:43.32
1
11
Schmitz, Tommy
Wisconsin Runner
3:44.25
1
--
DeVries, Hakon
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cronin, Ian
Unattached
3:43.81
1
2
Wickman, Michael
Chico State
3:45.34
1
3
Bishop, David
New Mexico
3:45.79
1
4
Harasyn, Eric
Oklahoma
3:46.06
1
5
Sorrell, Robert
Oklahoma
3:46.58
1
6
Petralia, Jacob
Unattached
3:47.64
1
7
Dawson, Owen
Penn State
3:48.15
1
8
Finnerty, Rob
Wisconsin
3:48.79
1
9
Graham, Andrew
Adams State
3:50.07
1
10
Hall, Chad
Unattached
3:50.28
1
11
Castle, Daniel
Brooks
3:50.50
1
12
Tingay, Brett
Unattached
3:52.23
1
--
Mahoney, Brendon
NYAC
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bolas, Jack
Wisconsin
3:46.25
1
2
Borchers, Samuel
Penn State
3:46.67
1
3
McNiff, Ryan
Adams State
3:47.34
1
4
Tatu, Alex
Ragged Mountain
3:47.93
1
5
Hendry, Michael
Ragged Mountain
3:48.11
1
6
Sanders, Frank
Fresno State
3:48.41
1
7
Richardson, Andy
Minnesota
3:48.65
1
8
Huffer, Dean
Adams State
3:48.77
1
9
Shepherd, Steve
Weber State
3:48.86
1
10
Bowden, Dallas
Michigan
3:52.13
1
11
Darling, Maverick
Wisconsin
3:53.95
1
Mens 1500m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sees, Jonathan
UC Davis
3:47.70
1
2
Medina, Richard
Colorado
3:48.50
1
3
Valdes, Tyler
Stanford
3:48.78
1
4
Soucy, Drew
Adams State
3:50.01
1
5
Valdes, Ryan
Stanford
3:50.10
1
6
Walmsley, Jim
Air Force
3:50.16
1
7
McNally, Vince
Penn State
3:51.51
1
8
McNamara, Sean
Michigan
3:53.64
1
9
Burke, Logan
Nac Victoria
3:55.10
1
10
Chapin, Ramsey
Stanford
3:57.20
1
11
Neil, Jordan
McNeese State
4:01.96
1
12
Unterreiner, Miles
Stanford
4:02.49
1
Mens 1500m Section 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blacklaws, Brendon
Michigan
3:49.35
1
2
Mejia, Manny
Chico State
3:50.42
1
3
Calmes, Keegan
Adams State
3:51.12
1
4
Evans, Sam
New Mexico
3:51.51
1
5
Litwille, Nathaniel
Sacramento State
3:53.49
1
6
Wasinger, Don
Kansas
3:53.79
1
7
Gali, Oscar Roberto
Mexico
3:54.68
1
8
popoca, giovani
Unattached
3:56.66
1
9
Nelson, Alex
San Francisco
3:57.29
1
10
Jarvis, Collin
UC Berkeley
3:57.78
1
Mens 5000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nurme, Tiidrek
Estonia
13:32.74
1
2
Moran, Ed
Nike
13:33.85
1
3
Kihara, Masato
Kanebo
13:34.21
1
4
Abdirahman, Abdi
Nike
13:35.69
1
5
Braun, Aaron
Unattached
13:36.18
1
6
Furst, Stephen
adidas
13:36.25
1
7
Christie, Mark
Unattached
13:37.36
1
8
Mack, Bobby
Brooks
13:39.09
1
9
Lagat, Haron
AmeriKenyan
13:40.17
1
10
Hasegawa, Yusuke
Jobu University
13:40.83
1
11
Simpson, Josh
NYAC
13:41.37
1
12
King, Kyle
Unattached
13:41.90
1
13
Asmerom, Bolota
Saucony
13:42.65
1
14
Hill, Ryan
North Carolina S
13:44.36
1
15
Ikuto, Yufu
Komazawa Univers
13:45.42
1
16
Rono, Aron
AmeriKenyan
13:46.59
1
17
Coe, Michael
UC Berkeley
13:49.68
1
18
Neuman, Kenyon
Colorado
13:52.19
1
19
Williams, Lex
Michigan
13:56.21
1
20
Kibet, Elkanah
Auburn
13:59.56
1
21
Summerside, Seth
adidas
14:06.62
1
22
Morgan, Thomas
Zap Fitness
14:12.59
1
23
Matusak, Mark
UC Berkeley
14:26.71
1
--
Kloos, Tom
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
See, Jeff
Ohio State
13:44.49
1
2
Riley, Jake
Stanford
13:48.65
1
3
Rombough, Chris
Minnesota
13:48.80
1
4
Kirwa, Jacob
New Mexico
13:48.85
1
5
Williams, Kevin
Oklahoma
13:51.13
1
6
Uhl, Kiel
Iowa State
13:52.57
1
7
Crouch, Michael
Queens (NC)
13:53.37
1
8
Okello, Tony
Santa Monica TC
13:53.73
1
9
Kyle, Jordan
Colorado
13:54.61
1
10
Dunbar, Trevor
Unattached
13:55.22
1
11
Gregg, Brendan
Stanford
13:56.89
1
12
Schwab, Kevin
Oklahoma
13:57.12
1
13
Smith, Orey
Unattached
13:57.25
1
14
Osman, Ahmed
Northern Arizona
13:58.20
1
15
Sodaro, Steve
UC Berkeley
14:01.06
1
16
Kipchumba, Alfred
Portland
14:02.55
1
17
Peacock, Landon
Wisconsin
14:03.07
1
18
Weerts, Jean-Pierre
Auburn
14:03.12
1
19
Fraser, Rory
New Mexico
14:04.07
1
20
Leeder, Matt
Florida State
14:04.18
1
21
Collins, Ryan
Virginia
14:07.24
1
22
Ruiz, Alex
Nike
14:08.48
1
23
Theophile, Florian
Adams State
14:08.52
1
24
Boorsma, Kyle
Speed River Olym
14:09.93
1
25
Ogden, Nathan
BYU
14:20.34
1
26
Clark, Christopher
NYAC
14:22.68
1
27
Tinney, Frank
Zap Fitness
14:24.82
1
28
Mireles, Jose
Club Rodolfo Gom
14:26.92
1
29
Moldovan, Bobby
North Carolina S
14:31.68
1
30
Henshaw, Edwin
Tulsa
14:35.24
1
31
Ahonen, Loren
Western State
15:12.68
1
--
Heath, Garrett
Saucony
DNF
1
--
Ghebray, Yosef
UC Berkeley
DNF
1
--
Brown, Darren
Team Rogue
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zunich, Jory
Iowa State
13:58.10
1
2
Sudbury, Jeremy
Oklahoma
13:58.64
1
3
Fout, Michael
Florida State
14:01.25
1
4
Torchia, Mike
Minnesota
14:02.00
1
5
Millington, Ross
New Mexico
14:02.86
1
6
Kogel, Bill
Oklahoma
14:02.94
1
7
Peterson, Jonathan
UC Davis
14:03.25
1
8
Dawson, Kyle
Penn State
14:05.17
1
9
Colley, Andrew
Unattached
14:07.22
1
10
Michel, Paul
Boulder Running
14:08.14
1
11
Phillips, Jon
NYAC
14:10.04
1
12
Friesen, Kevin
Simon Fraser
14:11.51
1
13
Mayes, Clay
Oklahoma
14:16.68
1
14
Barrett, Matt
Minnesota
14:17.73
1
15
Malde, Lars Erik
Portland
14:18.16
1
16
Bahr, Alden
BYU
14:19.24
1
17
Mabil, Riak
Central Michigan
14:23.03
1
18
Porter, Thomas
Stanford
14:26.90
1
19
Aprill, Bobby
Michigan
14:27.79
1
20
Chavez, Mike
ICR
14:30.70
1
21
Bor, Ganbileg
San Francisco
14:36.51
1
22
Fellows, Brandon
Michigan
14:37.11
1
23
Campbell, Patrick
North Carolina S
14:40.53
1
24
Nicolls, Bobby
Oklahoma
15:06.20
1
--
Gali, Oscar Roberto
Mexico
DNF
1
--
Suarez, Kyle
UC Davis
DNF
1
--
Christmas, Peter
Michigan
DNF
1
Mens 10000m Kim McDonald
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Solinsky, Chris
Nike
26:59.60
1
2
Salel, Daniel
Kenya
27:07.85
1
3
Chelanga, Sam
Liberty
27:08.39
1
4
Rupp, Galen
Nike
27:10.74
1
5
Bairu, Simon
Nike
27:23.63
1
6
Thompson, Chris
OTC Elite
27:29.61
1
7
Nelson, Tim
Nike
27:31.56
1
8
Curtis, Robert
Melbourne TC
27:33.38
1
9
Takezawa, Kensuke
S&B
27:55.02
1
10
Romero, Carlos
Mexico
27:57.52
1
11
Makabe, Takeshi
Kanebo
27:57.53
1
12
Bauhs, Scott
adidas
28:03.99
1
13
Vaughn, Brent
Nike
28:05.33
1
14
Cheboiywo, Boaz
Kimbia
28:06.60
1
15
Gotcher, Brett
adidas
28:09.21
1
16
Barnicle, Chris
New Mexico
28:10.59
1
17
Vernon, Andy
adidas
28:11.43
1
18
Forrest, Shawn
Melbourne TC
28:12.48
1
19
Hartmann, Jason
Nike
28:25.99
1
20
Smyth, Patrick
Nike
28:33.14
1
21
Jankowski, David
Zap Fitness
28:34.27
1
22
Johnson, Jeremy
Brooks
28:37.84
1
23
Medigovich, Brian
Unattached
28:40.54
1
24
Moen, Josh
Team USA MN
28:43.27
1
--
Ndarangu, Simon
Kenya
DNF
1
--
Famigliett, Anthony
Saucony
DNF
1
--
Kisorio, Mathew
Kenya
DNF
1
--
Cragg, Alistair
adidas
DNF
1
--
Quigley, Sean
Puma
DNF
1
--
Kenneally, Mark
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 10000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reyes, Sergio
Asics Aggies
28:29.70
1
2
Beattie, John
Tulsa
28:32.21
1
3
Kosgei, Samuel
Lamar
28:32.62
1
4
Rasanen, Matti
Finland
28:32.84
1
5
Grabow, Jimmy
ICR
28:35.29
1
6
Estrada, Diego
Northern Arizona
28:40.19
1
7
Kotter, Jonathan
BYU
28:48.33
1
8
Garcia, Amado
Guatemala
28:50.25
1
9
Ashkettle, Ben
Northern Arizona
28:52.72
1
10
Schmid, Michael
Unattached
28:56.01
1
11
Belz, Christian
adidas
28:56.05
1
12
Freeman, Crosby
Asics Aggies
28:56.79
1
13
Skinner, Michael
Great Britain
28:58.43
1
14
Thornton, Gary
Galway City Harr
29:00.65
1
15
McKenna, Brian
Utah State
29:00.76
1
16
Sambu, Stephen
Rend Lake
29:01.34
1
17
Cragg, Luke
Adams State
29:10.13
1
18
Miller, Trey
Virginia
29:14.21
1
19
Reneau, Michael
Strands
29:14.91
1
20
Arevalo, Alfredo
Guatemala
29:21.43
1
21
Serranno, Charlie
ICR
29:26.12
1
22
Vegh, Tibor
Unattached
29:33.68
1
23
Edmonds, Josh
Liberty
29:39.68
1
24
Haines, Alex
Wales
29:40.47
1
25
Houseworth, Sean
Unattached
29:41.26
1
26
Jokinen, Tuomas
Unattached
30:09.45
1
27
Gabrielson, Matt
Reebok
30:10.75
1
--
Gonzalez, Giovani
Mexico
DNF
1
--
Havel, Kevin
Stanford
DNF
1
--
Wykes, Dylan
Mizuno
DNF
1
--
Davidson, Andrew
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Mebrahtu, Futsum
Queens (NC)
DNF
1
--
Pérez, Israel Erick
Mexico
DNF
1
--
Levassiur, Matt
Brooks
DNF
1
--
DeVries, Hakon
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alcorn, Kyle
Nike
8:27.95
1
2
Olinger, Brian
Reebok
8:28.27
1
3
Bruce, Ben
OTC Elite
8:28.76
1
4
Heath, Kyle
Stotan Racing
8:29.34
1
5
Desmet, Pieter
Golazo Sport
8:32.28
1
6
Mwei, Reuben
Adams State
8:34.42
1
7
Perry, Kyle
New Balance
8:35.91
1
8
Gunn, Luke
Unattached
8:37.41
1
9
Umegae, Hiroyoshi
NTN
8:39.02
1
10
Harjamaki, Joonas
Lamar
8:39.22
1
11
Watson, Robin
Speed River Olym
8:39.30
1
12
Winter, Chris
Speed River Olym
8:39.91
1
13
Tyner, Justin
Air Force
8:41.09
1
14
Nelson, Billy
OTC Elite
8:41.80
1
15
Gasper, Ryan
Wisconsin
8:42.88
1
16
Fife, Jordan
Brooks
8:49.16
1
17
Pierce, Jonathan
Asics
8:50.61
1
18
Strickland, Steve
Utah State
8:56.63
1
Mens 3k Steeple Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brunsting, Matt
Speed River Olym
8:44.68
1
2
Cowart, Donnie
Ragged Mountain
8:44.75
1
3
Kigen, Evans
Liberty
8:46.53
1
4
Ng'etich, Nicodemus
Texas-El Paso
8:46.68
1
5
Sullivan, John
Stanford
8:47.35
1
6
Martinez, John
North Carolina S
8:48.30
1
7
Nye, Jace
Asics
8:51.40
1
8
Shields, Drew
Wisconsin
8:55.71
1
9
Williams, Matthew
Air Force
8:56.91
1
10
Merriman, Ryan
BYU
8:57.69
1
11
Johnson, Benjamin
Stanford
8:58.92
1
12
Rengo, Jason
Unattached
8:59.80
1
13
Rogers, Beau
Chico State
9:00.38
1
14
Brockerville, Ryan
Simon Fraser
9:01.73
1
15
Dutille, Derek
Unattached
9:04.05
1
16
King, Geoff
North Carolina S
9:04.08
1
17
Bussing, Greg
Kansas
9:09.05
1
18
Dahlberg, Scott
Boulder Running
9:14.18
1
19
Pfaff, Russell
UC Davis
9:16.05
1
20
Thompson, Christian
Colorado
9:21.63
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bogdanof, Tim
Unattached
13.93
-1.5
1
2
Gnepa, Polly
UC Davis
14.15
-1.5
1
3
Paul, Jordan
Unattached
14.39
-1.5
1
4
Burney, Aaron
UC Berkeley
15.07
-1.5
1
5
Creswell, Tyler
Sacramento State
15.23
-1.5
1
6
Frazier, Nolan
UC Davis
15.29
-1.5
1
7
Kuechler, Kevin
UC Berkeley
15.30
-1.5
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morton, Amaechi
Stanford
50.03
1
2
Buchanon, Carl
Michigan
51.66
1
3
Coleman, Durell
Stanford
51.70
1
4
Phillips, Thomas
UC Davis
52.69
1
5
Frazier, Nolan
UC Davis
55.17
1
6
Campbell, Jeffery
UC Davis
55.36
1
7
Williamson, Matt
Sacramento State
59.62
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kowalsky, Patrick
UC Berkeley
17.13m
(56'2.25)
1
2
Orgon, Edward
UC Davis
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
3
Wacker, Jason
Sacramento State
15.35m
(50'4.25)
1
4
Asbill, Blake
UC Davis
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
5
Weldon, Taylor
Sacramento State
14.97m
(49'1.25)
1
6
Wallace, Sean
Stanford
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
7
Kirkeby, Oliver
San Francisco
14.53m
(47'8)
1
8
Titheringto, Andrew
Sacramento State
14.10m
(46'3)
1
9
Kuechler, Kevin
UC Berkeley
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maric, Martin
Unattached
61.32m
(201'2)
1
2
Kowalsky, Patrick
UC Berkeley
50.34m
(165'1.75)
1
3
Wells, Carter
Stanford
48.93m
(160'6.25)
1
4
Kirkeby, Oliver
San Francisco
45.69m
(149'10.75)
1
5
Young, Ryan
UC Berkeley
45.63m
(149'8.25)
1
6
Fuller, Jacob
UC Davis
44.99m
(147'7.25)
1
7
Orgon, Edward
UC Davis
44.19m
(144'11.75)
1
8
Weldon, Taylor
Sacramento State
43.74m
(143'6)
1
9
Titheringto, Andrew
Sacramento State
41.35m
(135'7.75)
1
--
Wacker, Jason
Sacramento State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hintz, Robert
Stanford
59.65m
(195'8.25)
1
2
Roberts, Matthew
UC Davis
52.11m
(170'11.5)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welihozkiy, Nick
RPM Throws
68.26m
(223'11.25)
1
2
whitting, Zechariah
Unattached
66.18m
(217'1.5)
1
3
Woydziak, Luke
Unattached
63.28m
(207'7.25)
1
4
Wells, Carter
Stanford
59.80m
(196'2.25)
1
5
Nothaft, Frank
RPM Throws
54.19m
(177'9.25)
1
6
Palacios, Miles
UC Berkeley
52.98m
(173'9.75)
1
7
Wallace, Sean
Stanford
51.21m
(168'0)
1
8
Duffy, Callan
Sacramento State
49.96m
(163'10.75)
1
9
Cox, Cody
Stanford
48.30m
(158'5.5)
1
10
Fuller, Jacob
UC Davis
44.96m
(147'6)
1
11
Weldon, Taylor
Sacramento State
43.90m
(144'0.25)
1
--
Orgon, Edward
UC Davis
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Ed
Unattached
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
2
Fisher, Matt
Minnesota
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Hernandez, Emilio
Sacramento State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Tracy, Mike
UC Berkeley
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
--
Tate, Ross
UC Davis
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peddlar, Robert
Michigan
7.36m
(24'1.75)
+0.9
1
2
Suleman, Hammed
UC Berkeley
7.26m
(23'9.75)
-0.9
1
3
Green, Ray
UC Davis
7.06m w
(23'1.75)
+3.6
1
4
Hester, Colin
Stanford
6.82m
(22'4.5)
+1.7
1
5
Guthrie, William
UC Davis
6.80m
(22'3.5)
+1.1
1
5
Jones, Chad
UC Berkeley
6.80m
(22'3.5)
-1.1
1
7
Neely, Robert
UC Davis
6.78m
(22'2.75)
+1.2
1
8
Wright, David Jon
Sacramento State
6.62m
(21'8.5)
+0.7
1
9
Kuechler, Kevin
UC Berkeley
6.54m
(21'5.25)
+0.0
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bulumbu, Nkosinza
Unattached
16.13m
(52'11)
+0.8
1
2
DeArau, Anse Myller
BYU
14.81m
(48'7)
+1.9
1
3
Green, Ray
UC Davis
14.70m
(48'2.5)
+1.9
1
4
Serbia, Igor
UC Davis
14.68m
(48'1.75)
+1.2
1
5
Peddlar, Robert
Michigan
14.17m
(46'5.75)
-0.9
1
6
Jones, Chad
UC Berkeley
13.90m
(45'7)
-1.7
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roche, Casey
Stanford
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
2
Litchfield, Paul
Unattached
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
3
Hoste, Graeme
Unattached
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
4
Miller, Justin
UC Berkeley
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
5
Peterson, Michael
UC Davis
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
5
Shuler, Ryan
UC Berkeley
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
7
Landry, Connor
UC Berkeley
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
8
Turvey, Daniel
UC Davis
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
9
Wallingford, Blair
Sacramento State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Levingston, Carissa
Stanford
11.70
+1.0
1
2
Garrett, Cherrelle
UC Berkeley
11.70
+1.0
1
3
Matthew, Sarah
Stanford
11.84
+1.0
1
4
Dixon-Smit, Brittni
Stanford
12.15
+1.0
1
5
Payton, Malaina
UC Berkeley
12.16
+2.0
2
6
Chapman, Melanise
UC Davis
12.21
+1.0
1
7
King, Arantxa
Stanford
12.28
+1.0
1
8
Deckard, Gina
Nevada-Reno
12.38
+2.0
2
9
Channell, Jane
Simon Fraser
12.51
+2.0
2
10
Pettigrue, Deirdre
Nevada-Reno
12.68
+2.0
2
11
Morgan, Olivia
Nevada-Reno
12.71
+2.0
2
12
Minyard, Regal
Nevada-Reno
12.86
+2.0
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Matthew, Sarah
Stanford
23.41
+1.5
1
2
Levingston, Carissa
Stanford
23.43
+1.5
1
3
Garrett, Cherrelle
UC Berkeley
24.47
+1.5
1
4
Kamara, Alima
UC Berkeley
24.55
+1.5
1
5
King, Arantxa
Stanford
24.61
+1.5
1
6
Dixon-Smit, Brittni
Stanford
24.70
+1.5
1
7
Dixon, Kayla
UC Berkeley
24.79
+1.5
1
8
Chapman, Melanise
UC Davis
25.01
+1.5
1
9
Morgan, Olivia
Nevada-Reno
25.60
-0.2
2
10
Channell, Jane
Simon Fraser
25.77
-0.2
2
11
Pate, April
Nevada-Reno
25.79
-0.2
2
12
Jackson, Anikia
UC Davis
25.83
-0.2
2
13
Minyard, Regal
Nevada-Reno
26.48
-0.2
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vessey, Maggie
New Balance
54.02
1
2
Joseph, Jasmine
UC Berkeley
54.12
1
3
Farley, Hannah
Stanford
55.89
1
4
Landen, Shanie
UC Davis
56.31
1
5
O'Hare, Joy
Stanford
58.12
1
Womens 800m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crofts, Helen
Simon Fraser
2:05.15
1
2
Green, Nikeya
Reebok
2:05.78
1
3
Smith, Jessica
Simon Fraser
2:06.05
1
4
Watson, Jaime
Liberty
2:06.09
1
5
Martinez, Brenda
UC Riverside
2:06.99
1
6
Bishop, Melissa
Windsor ON
2:07.31
1
7
Johnstone, Rebecca
Nike
2:08.86
1
8
MacLean, Leanna
Phoenix Athl
2:14.03
1
--
Thielke, Claire
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 800m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oberg, Sofia
UC Berkeley
2:05.27
1
2
Schnell, Lindsey
Unattached
2:06.07
1
3
Romanko, Ally
Air Force
2:06.29
1
4
Addison, Rebecca
Michigan
2:07.63
1
5
Peters, Celia
Unattached
2:08.64
1
6
Wallace, Lauren
UC Davis
2:09.24
1
7
Christense, Corinne
Kansas
2:09.89
1
Womens 800m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mergaert, Amanda
Utah
2:07.99
1
2
Kane, Brianna
Simon Fraser
2:08.52
1
3
Walker, Vicki
Rice
2:09.06
1
4
Donath, Amanda
Wisconsin
2:09.55
1
5
Reed, Kiara
UC Davis
2:09.78
1
6
Fedronic, Justine
Stanford
2:10.77
1
7
Dutch, Taylor
UC Berkeley
2:12.68
1
8
Drake, Aly
San Francisco
2:16.19
1
Womens 1500m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barringer, Jen
New Balance
4:08.11
1
2
Uceny, Morgan
Reebok
4:09.13
1
3
England, Hannah
Nike
4:09.54
1
4
infeld, emily
Unattached
4:13.61
1
5
Stellingwer, Hilary
Speed River Olym
4:13.90
1
6
Infeld, Maggie
NYAC
4:14.17
1
7
Mortimer, Amy
Reebok
4:15.42
1
8
Cummins, Dianne
Mountain West Tr
4:16.57
1
9
mcneice, kelly
Unattached
4:16.92
1
10
McGown, Amber
Speed River Olym
4:17.22
1
11
Dahl, Heidi
New Balance
4:18.19
1
12
Howard, Julia
Nike
4:22.30
1
13
Rhines, Jen
Unattached
4:26.94
1
Womens 1500m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bonds, Lauren
Kansas
4:17.27
1
2
Tomlin, Renee
Unattached
4:19.00
1
3
Hinther, Ashley
Nac Victoria
4:19.59
1
4
Lane, Caitlin
Penn State
4:20.40
1
5
Coburn, Emma
Colorado
4:21.37
1
6
Duhon, Madeline
Stanford
4:22.30
1
7
Gibson, Ashley
New Mexico
4:24.94
1
8
Picchetti, Natalie
Unattached
4:27.18
1
9
Tauro, Danielle
Michigan
4:27.43
1
10
Farley, Laura
Brooks
4:30.84
1
11
Koenck, Clerc
Brooks
4:37.25
1
--
Christense, Corinne
Kansas
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, Lea
Horent Track
4:24.27
1
2
Thweatt, Laura
Colorado
4:25.27
1
3
Ricksecker, Rebekah
Liberty
4:26.57
1
4
Mann, Ali
Nike
4:26.61
1
5
Williams, Britany
Rice
4:29.25
1
6
Kipp, Shalaya
Colorado
4:29.69
1
7
Julieta, Bautista
Club Rodolfo Gom
4:30.35
1
8
Pennings, Victoria
Stanford
4:30.88
1
9
Skidmore, Laken
Weber State
4:31.44
1
10
Darling, Alex
New Mexico
4:33.60
1
11
Robinson, Renisha
Sacramento State
4:41.26
1
Womens 1500m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paaso, Kris
New Balance
4:34.46
1
2
Klugh, Jennifer
Liberty
4:34.86
1
3
Diaz, Samantha
Nevada-Reno
4:35.38
1
4
Arkin, Kristin
UC Davis
4:39.45
1
5
Lewis, Erin
Sacramento State
4:40.60
1
6
Beers, Megan
Wisconsin
4:41.96
1
7
Yates, Lucy
Utah
4:42.21
1
8
Gallaher, Abigail
UC Davis
4:42.56
1
9
O'Reilly, Mary
Sacramento State
4:49.15
1
Womens 5000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowbury, Shannon
Nike
15:00.51
1
2
Flanagan, Shalane
Nike
15:04.23
1
3
Begley, Amy
Nike
15:05.59
1
4
Koll, Lisa
Iowa State
15:17.76
1
5
Edwards, Nicole
Saucony
15:33.51
1
6
Bizzarri, Angela
Illinois
15:37.21
1
7
Maloy, Elizabeth
NYAC
15:39.07
1
8
Parker, Barbara
Unattached
15:39.76
1
9
Culley, Julie
Asics
15:45.03
1
10
Franek, Bridget
Penn State
15:46.08
1
11
Salucci, Toni
adidas
15:46.34
1
12
Murphy, Hazel
Unattached
15:46.64
1
13
Rodrigu, DulceMaria
Mexico
15:47.54
1
14
Weaver, Lauren
Asics Aggies
15:58.38
1
15
Baillie, Renee
Nike
15:59.06
1
16
Hall, Sara
Asics
16:22.04
1
--
Metcalfe, Megan
New Balance
DNF
1
Womens 5000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Houlihan, Shayla
Utah
15:56.54
1
2
Behm, Mia
Texas
16:00.00
1
3
Karla, Diaz
Club Rodolfo Gom
16:00.55
1
4
Kimaiyo, Risper
Texas-El Paso
16:00.67
1
5
Kroeger, Kathy
Stanford
16:01.13
1
6
Bersagel, Annie
New Balance
16:01.42
1
7
Garcia, Kathya
Texas-El Paso
16:07.35
1
8
Cliff, Rachel
Speed River Olym
16:07.94
1
9
Jimenez, Betzy
Texas
16:14.89
1
10
Erdmann, Tara
Loyola Marymount
16:16.50
1
11
Saina, Betsy
Iowa State
16:17.08
1
12
Knight, Hollie
Auburn
16:17.65
1
13
Marcy, Stephanie
Stanford
16:18.51
1
14
Pohl, Veronica
Northern Arizona
16:19.18
1
15
Masciana, Juliane
Unattached
16:19.64
1
16
Widney, Chantell
Unattached
16:19.67
1
17
Gregg, Kaitlin
UC Davis
16:21.99
1
18
Comfort, Caitlin
Wisconsin
16:22.28
1
19
Wells, Brooke
Rice
16:23.38
1
20
Griffin, Georgia
Stanford
16:32.98
1
21
Pet, Clara Horowitz
Bay Area Track C
16:36.94
1
22
Miller, Amanda
Kansas
16:54.21
1
23
Vegh, Kristina
Unattached
16:58.75
1
24
Barnes, Stephanie
Auburn
17:00.15
1
25
Pye, Allison
Rice
17:24.41
1
--
Corrigan, Michelle
New Mexico
DNF
1
Womens 5000m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Ari
Toledo
16:24.27
1
2
Lohner, Raeanne
Central Michigan
16:30.47
1
3
Callister, Sarah
Weber State
16:42.33
1
4
Tuliamuk, Alphine
Iowa State
16:47.73
1
5
Shea, Sheree
Loyola Marymount
16:50.66
1
6
Sumpter, Sarah
UC Davis
16:52.65
1
7
Kigar, Hillary
San Francisco
16:58.25
1
8
Zytkewicz, Heather
San Francisco
16:58.75
1
9
Daly, Katy
UC Riverside
17:02.47
1
10
Ortiz, Vanessa
New Mexico
17:08.02
1
11
James, Delyth
New Mexico
17:12.23
1
12
Quintana, Ashley
Adams State
17:12.82
1
13
Drechsler, Krista
UC Davis
17:13.37
1
14
Ehrke, Kiah
Wisconsin
17:31.23
1
15
Ganter , Stephanie
Stephen F. Austi
17:32.19
1
16
Beste, Alyssa
Wisconsin
17:56.63
1
17
Cozzarelli, Andie
North Carolina S
18:44.87
1
Womens 10000m Kim McDonald
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huddle, Molly
Saucony
31:48.59
1
2
Davila, Desiree
Hansons-Brooks
32:06.85
1
3
Hastings, Amy
Brooks
32:28.77
1
4
McGregor, Katie
Reebok
32:30.84
1
5
Donaghue, Rebecca
New Balance
32:50.32
1
6
Grace, Allison
Zap Fitness
32:54.99
1
7
Zeferjahn, Tanya
Queens (NC)
33:09.47
1
8
Williams, Alisha
Boulder Running
33:19.29
1
9
Armstrong, Meghan
Strands
33:21.55
1
10
Conley, Kim
Asics Aggies
33:22.28
1
11
Storage, Kara
Infinite Running
33:27.49
1
12
Guadalupe, Marisol
Mexico
33:28.18
1
13
Feest, Nicole
Boulder Running
33:28.40
1
14
Rocha, Nora
Mexico
33:32.78
1
15
Porter, Sarah
Western Washingt
33:36.83
1
16
Slade, Cassie
adidas
33:37.36
1
17
Fernandez, Fabiola
Mexico
33:38.38
1
18
Bracy, Addie
Carrboro Athleti
33:51.16
1
19
Osborne, Ashley
Liberty
34:00.60
1
20
McKaig, Alissa
Zap Fitness
34:15.09
1
21
McGlynn, Kristen
Adams State
34:37.21
1
22
Nedlo, Meagan
Queens (NC)
34:38.49
1
23
Pritchard, Laurel
Auburn
35:10.19
1
--
Pirtea, Adriana
Asics
DNF
1
--
Hutchinson, Ava
Ireland
DNF
1
--
Fernandez, Adriana
Mexico
DNF
1
--
Rhines, Jen
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Lindsay
adidas
10:02.66
1
2
Parker, Andrea
United States
10:02.92
1
3
Hyman, Mardrea
Jamaica
10:04.78
1
4
Crombie, Fiona
Unattached
10:07.99
1
5
Senior, Ruth
New Mexico
10:09.14
1
6
Bush, Nicole
Unattached
10:13.30
1
7
Mudy, Justyna
Shorter
10:17.28
1
8
Nelson, Alicia
Adams State
10:20.92
1
9
Pezzullo, Stephanie
Unattached
10:22.41
1
10
McGregor, Meredith
Athletics Canada
10:25.73
1
11
Madebach, Sarah
Unattached
10:26.81
1
12
Verstraten, Jolanda
Netherlands
10:28.06
1
13
Buchanan, Dana
Speed River Olym
10:29.53
1
14
Rojas, Nell
Northern Arizona
10:30.56
1
15
O'Meara, Maddie
Stanford
10:32.61
1
16
Ellis, Carolyn
CS Fullerton
10:39.24
1
17
Stratton, Erin
Utah State
10:44.47
1
Womens 3k Steeple Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stowe, Rebeka
Kansas
10:15.92
1
2
McKenna, Kara
North Carolina S
10:24.66
1
3
Krchova, Eva
San Francisco
10:28.14
1
4
Rolland, Megan
Humboldt State
10:29.18
1
5
Loeffler, Emily
Unattached
10:32.14
1
6
Kick, Julia
North Carolina S
10:32.59
1
7
Mitchell, Cassie
Adams State
10:37.77
1
8
Fitzgerald, Caitlin
UC Davis
10:39.30
1
9
Lawrence, Collier
Unattached
10:41.65
1
10
Stoakley, Alison
UC Davis
10:42.40
1
11
Bowler, Nicole
Unattached
10:42.59
1
12
Doherty, Lauren
North Carolina S
10:45.25
1
13
Cary, Janette
Adams State
10:47.62
1
14
Leal-Paneda, Jodie
Horent Track
10:51.06
1
15
Spring, Cheryl
Penn State
10:52.40
1
16
Wolff, Karlye
Wisconsin
11:01.32
1
17
Greuel, Karen
Wisconsin
11:07.89
1
--
Miller-Bedell, Emma
Stanford
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Sirena
UC Davis
13.84
-1.8
1
2
Deckard, Gina
Nevada-Reno
14.22
-1.8
1
3
Truluck, Emani
UC Berkeley
14.38
-1.8
1
4
Bolton, Sakya
Sacramento State
14.50
-1.8
1
5
Jackson, Anikia
UC Davis
14.60
+1.2
2
6
Azevedo, Chelsea
UC Davis
14.70
-1.8
1
7
Carter, Kayla
UC Davis
14.76
+1.2
2
8
Tillett, Tiffany
Stanford
14.77
+1.2
2
9
Pate, April
Nevada-Reno
14.79
-1.8
1
10
Howard, Suzanne
UC Davis
15.05
+1.2
2
11
Okwudiafor, Ofunne
UC Davis
15.22
+1.2
2
12
Hudson, Dantia
UC Berkeley
15.34
+1.2
2
13
Abrahms, Andrea
Simon Fraser
15.35
+1.2
2
14
McGlory, Nicole
Sacramento State
15.44
+1.2
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beneby, Natalya
UC Berkeley
1:00.91c
1
2
Weaver, Angelica
UC Berkeley
1:01.13c
1
3
Stepter, Kala
Stanford
1:01.43c
1
4
Boss, Traci
Coquitlam Ch
1:02.11c
1
5
Forbes, Shannon
UC Berkeley
1:02.98c
1
6
Dobranowski, Alicia
Unattached
1:02.99c
1
7
Toler, Laureina
UC Berkeley
1:03.52c
2
8
Deckard, Gina
Nevada-Reno
1:03.99c
2
9
Ilhe, Allison
Sacramento State
1:10.74c
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Onyewuenyi, Chid
UC Davis
14.93m
(48'11.75)
1
2
Agwuenu, Ify
Sacramento State
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
3
Behring, Andrea
Sacramento State
13.70m
(44'11.25)
1
4
Hearn, Ashley
UC Davis
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
5
Clark, Tatiana
Sacramento State
13.01m
(42'8)
1
6
Lohse, Holly
Sacramento State
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
7
Yoldi, Lila
Sacramento State
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
8
Bonner, Jessica
Sacramento State
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
9
Royall, Hannah
UC Davis
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
10
Jeffery, Jaleesa
Nevada-Reno
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
11
Yoldi, Sarah
Sacramento State
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gleeson, Kimberley
Unattached
55.59m
(182'4.5)
1
2
Hearn, Ashley
UC Davis
50.79m
(166'7.5)
1
3
Lohse, Holly
Sacramento State
46.61m
(152'11)
1
4
Morris, Kendall
UC Berkeley
46.10m
(151'2.75)
1
5
Kinsella, Molly
Stanford
45.93m
(150'8.25)
1
6
Bonner, Jessica
Sacramento State
44.20m
(145'0)
1
7
Clark, Tatiana
Sacramento State
40.35m
(132'4.5)
1
8
Fraser, Holly
Sacramento State
37.11m
(121'9)
1
--
Agwuenu, Ify
Sacramento State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Minoofar, Elizabeth
Stanford
45.07m
(147'10.25)
1
2
Kersting, Emily
Sacramento State
41.61m
(136'6)
1
3
Hammond, Marissa
Nevada-Reno
40.65m
(133'4.25)
1
4
Fraser, Holly
Sacramento State
40.33m
(132'3.75)
1
5
Hoolko, Dana
UC Berkeley
38.39m
(125'11.25)
1
6
Bickel, Brit
UC Davis
37.34m
(122'6)
1
7
Ross, Kenna
Sacramento State
33.57m
(110'1.5)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goodbody, Jaynie
Stanford
59.97m
(196'9)
1
2
Onyewuenyi, Chid
UC Davis
54.15m
(177'7.75)
1
3
Oseso, Linda
UC Berkeley
53.69m
(176'1.75)
1
4
Smith, Kiely
UC Berkeley
49.95m
(163'10.5)
1
5
Heinl, Nicole
Stanford
49.69m
(163'0.25)
1
6
Agwuenu, Ify
Sacramento State
49.60m
(162'8.75)
1
7
Yoldi, Lila
Sacramento State
48.92m
(160'5.75)
1
8
Hearn, Ashley
UC Davis
48.43m
(158'10.5)
1
9
Lohse, Holly
Sacramento State
48.29m
(158'5)
1
10
Royall, Hannah
UC Davis
43.53m
(142'9.75)
1
11
Behring, Andrea
Sacramento State
41.69m
(136'9.25)
1
12
Yoldi, Sarah
Sacramento State
40.49m
(132'10)
1
--
Fraser, Holly
Sacramento State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meister, Kristen
UC Berkeley
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Avery, La Tijera
Nevada-Reno
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Patten, Elaine
Stanford
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Rimbach, Kristin
UC Berkeley
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Barnett, Rachelle
Simon Fraser
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Mahr, Carrington
UC Davis
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Fernandez, Gianna
UC Berkeley
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Tillett, Tiffany
Stanford
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Beasley, Cortney
Nevada-Reno
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdulai, Ruky
Nike
6.38m
(20'11)
+0.9
1
2
Payton, Malaina
UC Berkeley
5.99m
(19'7.75)
+1.6
1
3
Jackson, Anikia
UC Davis
5.92m
(19'5)
-1.5
1
4
Holmes, Kristin
UC Berkeley
5.89m
(19'3.75)
+1.2
1
5
Avery, La Tijera
Nevada-Reno
5.74m
(18'9.75)
-0.6
1
6
Amoah, Deborah
Nevada-Reno
5.62m
(18'5.25)
+1.2
1
7
Eckels, Stephanie
UC Davis
5.58m
(18'3.5)
-0.9
1
8
Williams, Sirena
UC Davis
5.38m
(17'7.75)
-0.8
1
8
Iworima, Diepiriye
Simon Fraser
5.38m
(17'7.75)
+1.3
1
10
Green, Kayla
UC Davis
5.35m
(17'6.5)
+1.0
1
11
McGlory, Nicole
Sacramento State
5.21m
(17'1)
-2.0
1
12
Tillett, Tiffany
Stanford
5.09m
(16'8.25)
-1.0
1
--
McGlory, Lauren
Sacramento State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jordan-Seal, Lauryn
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLain, Erica
Unattached
14.02m
(45'11.75)
+0.7
1
2
Marchbank, Mercedes
UC Berkeley
12.53m
(41'1.25)
-0.8
1
3
McGlory, Nicole
Sacramento State
12.01m
(39'4.75)
-2.3
1
4
Eckels, Stephanie
UC Davis
11.81m
(38'8.75)
nwi
1
5
McGlory, Lauren
Sacramento State
11.77m
(38'7.25)
+1.1
1
6
Green, Kayla
UC Davis
11.68m
(38'3.75)
+1.9
1
7
Okwudiafor, Ofunne
UC Davis
11.51m w
(37'9)
+2.5
1
8
Houston, Aurelia
Nevada-Reno
11.31m
(37'1.25)
-1.3
1
--
Amoah, Deborah
Nevada-Reno
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stefanidi, Katerina
Stanford
4.23m
(13'10.5)
1
2
Norvell, Elizabeth
Sacramento State
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
3
Stokke, Allison
UC Berkeley
3.87m
(12'8.25)
1
4
Lopes, Nicki
Unattached
3.77m
(12'4.25)
1
5
Raub, Theresa
UC Berkeley
3.77m
(12'4.25)
1
6
Echaverria, Alicia
Nevada-Reno
3.77m
(12'4.25)
1
7
Hewitt, Caitlin
Stanford
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
7
Rodriguez, Katrina
Chico State
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
9
Moore, Kaitlynne
Sacramento State
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
10
Radke, Lauren
UC Davis
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
--
Gray, Casey
Nevada-Reno
NH
(--)
1
--
Fraser, Tessa
UC Davis
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#stanford
#payton-jordan
More news
2010 Results - Big West Outdoor Championships
2010 Results - Brutus Hamilton Invitational
787 shares:
Payton Jordan Invitational
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
,
AmeriKenyan
,
Asics
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for UC Davis Track and Field and Cross Country - Davis, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
3
2022
4
2021
1
2019
5
2018
3
44
2017
3
82
2016
1
73
2015
5
121
2014
2
109
2013
7
137
2012
93
69
2011
56
18
2010
93
15
2009
18
5
2008
13
2
2006
1
2004
1
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#stanford
#payton-jordan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!