Folders |
2018 Results - Santa Clara Bronco Cross Country InvitationalPublished by
Results: Red Cap Timing Red Cap Timing - Contractor License 10/13/2018 - 9:28 AM
Santa Clara University Bronco Invitational - 10/13/2018
Baylands Park, Sunnyvale, CA
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Koby Pederson SR Loyola Marymount 23:57.1 1 1
2 Jack Polerecky SR Loyola Marymount 23:57.2 1 2
3 Eddie King SR Chico State 23:57.3 1 3
4 Zach Litoff SO Santa Clara 23:58.6 1 4
5 Jason Intravaia SR Chico State 23:59.0 1 5
6 Gabe Plendcio JR Biola 23:59.1 1 6
7 Ikageng Gaorekwe SO Central Arizona 23:59.6 1 7
8 Nick Heath SR Pepperdine 24:03.9 1 8
9 Wyatt Baxter SO Chico State 24:05.5 1 9
10 Kyle Johnson SO Pepperdine 24:06.8 1 10
11 Nolan Dozier JR St. Mary's (Cal.) 24:11.3 2 11
12 Rodgers Korir FR Utep 24:12.9 2 12
13 Jack Davidson JR Santa Clara 24:13.6 2 13
14 Andres Sandoval SO Sacramento St. 24:13.8 2 14
15 Daniel Mountcastle JR UC Santa Barbara 24:16.1 2 15
16 Jack Emanuel FR Chico State 24:16.2 2 16
17 Cameron Botten FR Cal Poly 24:17.0 2
18 Karl Winter FR Pepperdine 24:17.3 2 17
19 Eli Boudouris SR Seattle U. 24:17.5 2 18
20 Xander Olivero JR Santa Clara 24:18.2 2 19
21 Jack Johnson SR Chico State 24:19.0 3 20
22 Luis Ortega JR Chico State 24:19.1 3 21
23 Boaz Ronoh FR Utep 24:20.0 3 22
24 Daniel Flores SR Grand Canyon 24:21.1 3 23
25 Brian Schulz SO UC Santa Barbara 24:21.4 3 24
26 Skylar Ovnicek SR Idaho 24:22.0 3 25
27 Peter Cotsirilos SR Cal Poly 24:22.0 3
28 Cornelius Kapel SO Utep 24:24.6 3 26
29 Nick Kleiber SO UC Santa Cruz 24:25.1 3
30 Moses Bojorquez JR St. Mary's (Cal.) 24:26.3 3 27
31 Tyler Janes SO Ucla 24:27.9 4
32 Kai Benedict JR California 24:28.0 4 28
33 Jorge Estrella FR Santa Clara 24:28.8 4 29
34 Jordy Ceja SR UC Davis 24:29.1 4 30
35 Aaron Brumbaugh SR Santa Clara 24:32.4 4 31
36 Fabian Cardenas SO Idaho 24:34.6 4 32
37 Teddy Kassa SR Chico State 24:35.2 4 33
38 Dwain Stucker JR Idaho 24:35.8 4 34
39 Jhavahn Holston FR Chico State 24:36.2 4
40 Nick Randazzo SO UC Santa Barbara 24:36.5 4 35
41 Habtamu Cheney FR Central Arizona 24:37.1 5 36
42 Josh Campbell JR Northern Colorado 24:37.9 5 37
43 Drew Seidel FR Portland State 24:39.0 5 38
44 Ben Shaw FR Idaho 24:40.6 5 39
45 Justin Touhey SO Pepperdine 24:43.3 5 40
46 Sean McDermott SR Cal Poly 24:44.0 5
47 Ethan Duffy FR Cal Poly 24:44.0 5
48 Preston Gromer SO Pepperdine 24:44.4 5 41
49 Branden Estrada SR Loyola Marymount 24:45.8 5 42
50 Joseph Garcia SO Loyola Marymount 24:47.2 5 43
51 Ryan Lehmuth FR Northern Colorado 24:47.4 6 44
52 Davonte Jett-Reynolds SO Central Arizona 24:47.7 6 45
53 Stephen Haas JR Northern Colorado 24:48.2 6 46
54 John Ngaruiya SO Central Arizona 24:48.9 6 47
54 Daniel Harrigan-Cota SR Chico State 24:48.9 6
56 Blake Bennett FR Grand Canyon 24:49.7 6 48
57 Jackson Felkins FR Pepperdine 24:50.0 6 49
58 Anthony Haren FR Grand Canyon 24:50.1 6 50
59 Tristen Thomson JR Sacramento St. 24:51.3 6 51
60 Carter Ledwith FR Eastern Washington 24:51.6 6 52
61 Max Norman FR Portland State 24:51.8 7 53
62 Michael McCausland FR Idaho 24:52.1 7 54
63 Angel Salazar JR Grand Canyon 24:53.3 7 55
64 Benjamin Davidson JR Santa Clara 24:54.4 7 56
65 Caleb Seely SO Idaho 24:58.0 7 57
66 James Konugres SO Santa Clara 24:59.7 7 58
67 Arturo Sotomayor Ucla 24:59.7 7
68 Grayson Ollar JR Idaho 24:59.7 7 59
69 Nathan Pixler SO Seattle U. 25:00.4 7 60
70 Jaden Uphoff FR Fresno State 25:00.5 7 61
71 Jeremy Romero JR Northern Colorado 25:01.2 8 62
72 Brady DeHaven FR Biola 25:01.3 8 63
73 Shane Marshall SO Sacramento St. 25:01.7 8 64
74 Ryan St. Pierre SO Biola 25:02.7 8 65
75 Simeon Paul SO Loyola Marymount 25:03.9 8 66
76 Zachary Chamberlain JR Chico State 25:04.0 8
77 Zach Arias FR Loyola Marymount 25:04.1 8 67
78 Bradley Needles SR UC Davis 25:04.2 8 68
79 Jack Landgraf FR UC Santa Barbara 25:05.3 8 69
80 Domenic Rehm SR Eastern Washington 25:05.4 8 70
81 Drew Schultz JR Idaho 25:06.2 9
82 Brennan Lagerstrom JR Santa Clara 25:07.2 9
83 James Douglass JR UC Santa Barbara 25:07.6 9 71
84 Joseph Biehl SO Grand Canyon 25:09.0 9 72
85 Jemal Wote FR Houston 25:09.8 9 73
86 Aaron Orar FR Central Arizona 25:10.3 9 74
87 Santiago Hardy SO Central Arizona 25:10.7 9 75
88 Angel Escobar SO Biola 25:11.2 9 76
89 Jared Donnel FR Biola 25:11.7 9 77
90 Joshua Rogerson JR Northern Colorado 25:12.4 9 78
91 Gabe Armijo FR Houston 25:12.7 10 79
92 Shane Bissell FR California 25:14.1 10 80
93 Santiago Ruiz FR Sacramento St. 25:14.5 10 81
94 Solomon Demeku-Ousman SR Loyola Marymount 25:14.9 10 82
95 Jalen Frantal JR Pepperdine 25:15.0 10 83
96 Cal Davidson-Turner JR Seattle U. 25:15.5 10 84
97 Devin Fahey SO Houston 25:16.0 10 85
98 Christian Raslowsky SO Santa Clara 25:18.0 10
99 Paul Colosi JR UC Santa Cruz 25:18.3 10
100 Jack Rose JR UC Santa Barbara 25:18.9 10 86
101 Moises Medrano FR California 25:19.3 11 87
102 Ethan Frisone FR Loyola Marymount 25:19.7 11
102 Tim Wells SO Pepperdine 25:19.7 11
104 Ryman Crone SO UC Davis 25:19.9 11 88
105 Andrew Stafford SO Portland State 25:20.6 11 89
106 Isaiah Remington JR Northern Colorado 25:20.9 11 90
107 Stuart Kendall FR St. Mary's (Cal.) 25:22.3 11 91
108 Nicholas Fernandes FR Houston 25:22.7 11 92
109 Matthew Anciaux JR Grand Canyon 25:23.2 11 93
110 Adam Fahey JR Pepperdine 25:23.6 11
111 Jason Rae JR Portland State 25:24.8 12 94
112 Ross Walker JR Sacramento St. 25:26.1 12 95
113 Matthew Founds SO Fresno State 25:26.7 12 96
114 DJ Lawson SO Ucla 25:30.6 12
115 Tommy Bell FR St. Mary's (Cal.) 25:33.4 12 97
116 Javon Arnone FR Seattle U. 25:33.8 12 98
117 Austin Fred SR Idaho 25:35.2 12
118 Antony Kosgei SR Utep 25:36.4 12 99
119 Ronaldo Delgado FR Fresno State 25:36.6 12 100
120 Chase Watson SO Northern Colorado 25:37.5 12 101
121 Alex Franklin FR Seattle U. 25:38.1 13 102
122 Michael Wheeler FR UC Davis 25:38.7 13 103
123 Bryan Johnson SO UC Santa Barbara 25:39.3 13 104
124 Mason Labadie SR St. Mary's (Cal.) 25:39.4 13 105
125 Nikolaus Moore SO California 25:40.4 13 106
126 Colton Egberg FR Eastern Washington 25:41.4 13 107
127 Wilder Boyden SR Santa Clara 25:42.3 13
128 Kyle Kennedy SO Seattle U. 25:42.3 13 108
129 Devin Vallejo FR Houston 25:43.2 13 109
130 Moise Maombi FR Central Arizona 25:44.5 13 110
131 Aditya Mohan SO Santa Clara 25:45.9 14
132 Jack Sloan SO Eastern Washington 25:46.9 14 111
133 Andy Solano SO Portland State 25:47.4 14 112
134 Christian Perez Basulto SR Biola 25:48.2 14 113
135 Ben Monk SR Seattle U. 25:49.1 14 114
136 Cameron Laverty JR Houston 25:49.2 14 115
137 Christian Fagerlin FR Grand Canyon 25:50.1 14 116
138 Austin Blankenship JR Santa Clara 25:54.5 14
139 Derek Lin FR UC Davis 25:55.7 14 117
140 Evan Misuraca SR Santa Clara 25:55.8 14
141 Jacob Stirpe FR Eastern Washington 25:56.5 15 118
142 Luke Ramirez FR Portland State 25:58.7 15 119
143 Landon Rast FR Grand Canyon 25:59.2 15
144 Anthony Vazquez FR St. Mary's (Cal.) 25:59.4 15 120
145 Bryce Schmisseur FR Grand Canyon 25:59.6 15
146 Alex Riggsby SO St. Mary's (Cal.) 26:00.8 15 121
147 Juan Ambriz SO UC Santa Barbara 26:01.9 15
148 Ian Vickstrom FR Portland State 26:03.1 15 122
149 Brandon Cobian FR UC Santa Barbara 26:04.5 15
150 Ansel Pendley-Griffin FR Seattle U. 26:04.8 15
151 Nicholas Hamilton SO Houston 26:05.5 16 123
152 Michael Viano SR Fresno State 26:12.0 16 124
153 Alex Barr FR UC Santa Barbara 26:13.0 16
154 Alex Egan SO Pepperdine 26:16.8 16
155 John O'Hagan SR Santa Clara 26:18.1 16
156 Wade Kiesow FR UC Davis 26:19.7 16 125
157 Nicholas Mullineux Perra FR Eastern Washington 26:25.1 16 126
158 Timo Dohm FR Idaho 26:27.9 16
159 Shyam Kumar FR California 26:28.8 16 127
160 Abraham Maldonado FR Sacramento St. 26:30.5 16 128
161 Javier Ubaldo SR San Jose St. 26:32.3 17
162 Jacob Christner FR Eastern Washington 26:40.8 17 129
163 Xolan Brown JR UC Davis 26:41.5 17 130
164 Alekos Mitchel SO Fresno State 26:41.7 17 131
165 Isaiah Page FR Utep 26:44.6 17 132
166 Josue Del Real FR Fresno State 26:44.9 17 133
167 Brendan Wagler SR Grand Canyon 26:45.6 17
168 Cooper Godfrey FR Houston 26:48.0 17
169 Isaac Pearce SO Houston 26:56.5 17
170 Nathan Burd FR Fresno State 27:04.0 17 134
171 Daniel Maes FR Utep 27:55.0 18 135
172 Michael Sims FR Utep 27:59.0 18 136
173 Ryan Walker SR Fresno State 28:02.9 18
174 Zachary Katzman JR UC Davis 28:09.3 18
175 Edgar Gonzalez FR Utep 28:34.8 18
176 Allan Ortiz SO Utep 29:23.3 18
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Chico State 53 3 5 9 16 20 21 33
Total Time: 2:00:37.00
Average: 24:07.40
2 Santa Clara 96 4 13 19 29 31 56 58
Total Time: 2:01:31.60
Average: 24:18.32
3 Pepperdine 116 8 10 17 40 41 49 83
Total Time: 2:01:55.70
Average: 24:23.14
4 Loyola Marymount 154 1 2 42 43 66 67 82
Total Time: 2:02:31.20
Average: 24:30.24
5 Idaho 184 25 32 34 39 54 57 59
Total Time: 2:03:05.11
Average: 24:37.02
6 Central Arizona 209 7 36 45 47 74 75 110
Total Time: 2:03:23.60
Average: 24:40.72
7 UC Santa Barbara 214 15 24 35 69 71 86 104
Total Time: 2:03:26.90
Average: 24:41.38
8 Grand Canyon 248 23 48 50 55 72 93 116
Total Time: 2:04:03.20
Average: 24:48.64
9 Northern Colorado 267 37 44 46 62 78 90 101
Total Time: 2:04:27.10
Average: 24:53.42
10 Biola 287 6 63 65 76 77 113
Total Time: 2:04:26.00
Average: 24:53.20
11 Utep 291 12 22 26 99 132 135 136
Total Time: 2:05:18.50
Average: 25:03.70
12 Sacramento St. 305 14 51 64 81 95 128
Total Time: 2:04:47.40
Average: 24:57.48
13 St. Mary's (Cal.) 331 11 27 91 97 105 120 121
Total Time: 2:05:12.70
Average: 25:02.54
14 Seattle U. 362 18 60 84 98 102 108 114
Total Time: 2:05:45.30
Average: 25:09.06
15 Portland State 386 38 53 89 94 112 119 122
Total Time: 2:06:03.60
Average: 25:12.72
16 UC Davis 406 30 68 88 103 117 125 130
Total Time: 2:06:27.60
Average: 25:17.52
17 California 428 28 80 87 106 127
Total Time: 2:07:10.61
Average: 25:26.12
18 Houston 438 73 79 85 92 109 115 123
Total Time: 2:06:44.40
Average: 25:20.88
19 Eastern Washington 458 52 70 107 111 118 126 129
Total Time: 2:07:21.80
Average: 25:28.36
20 Fresno State 512 61 96 100 124 131 133 134
Total Time: 2:08:57.50
Average: 25:47.50
Event 2 Women 6k Run CC Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Winny Koech JR Utep 20:00.9 1 1
2 Linda Cheruiyot JR Utep 20:08.5 1 2
3 Juliana Mount SR Oregon State 20:12.4 1 3
4 Karlie Garcia SR Chico State 20:14.7 1 4
5 Carolyne Chepkosgei SO Utep 20:19.5 1 5
6 Mari Friedman FR Oregon State 20:20.7 1 6
7 Lourdes Vivas di Lorenzi SO Rice 20:23.3 1 7
8 Haley Wolf FR Oregon State 20:25.9 1 8
9 Amy Quinones SR Sacramento St. 20:26.1 1 9
10 Madelyn Vorgitch SR Loyola Marymount 20:36.3 1 10
11 Kara Story JR Idaho 20:38.8 2 11
12 Lilian Koech SR Utep 20:40.5 2 12
13 Lexi Reed SO Oregon State 20:44.5 2 13
14 Katie Camarena JR UC Santa Barbara 20:44.7 2 14
15 Sydney Fox FR Fresno State 20:46.3 2 15
16 Ashley Bock JR Wyoming 20:46.4 2 16
17 Ryann Helmers FR Rice 20:47.2 2 17
18 Audrey Lookner SO Oregon State 20:48.7 2 18
19 Grace Fetherstonhaugh FR Oregon State 20:50.4 2 19
20 Brigette Takeuchi SO Oregon State 20:55.0 2 20
21 Elizabeth Balsan SO Grand Canyon 20:57.4 3 21
22 Khayla Patel JR Rice 20:58.0 3 22
23 Sarah Anderson JR UC Davis 20:59.2 3 23
24 Alexandria Tucker SO Chico State 21:02.4 3 24
25 Paige Hildebrandt JR Grand Canyon 21:02.7 3 25
26 Alyssa Foote JR Oregon State 21:05.2 3
27 Sara Christianson SO Oregon State 21:06.1 3
28 Katelyn Mitchem FR Wyoming 21:06.4 3 26
29 Clarissa Morales JR Stanislaus State 21:06.9 3 27
30 Andrea Condie SR Idaho 21:07.4 3 28
31 Regan VanDepol SR Wyoming 21:11.7 4 29
32 Kendall Herod JR Stanislaus State 21:12.4 4 30
33 Jasmine Gonzalez JR Pacific 21:12.7 4
34 Lindy Jacobson SR Grand Canyon 21:13.8 4 31
35 Rachel Victor SO Sacramento St. 21:14.5 4 32
36 Shannon McClish JR UC Santa Cruz 21:15.6 4
37 Meredith Sorensen JR Houston 21:17.4 4 33
38 Kayden Carpenter JR Chico State 21:17.7 4 34
39 Eva Goodisson SO UC Davis 21:17.8 4 35
40 Gwen George FR Ucla 21:19.2 4 36
41 Kyla Danforth JR Loyola Marymount 21:19.9 5 37
42 Britani Gonzales SR Houston 21:20.6 5 38
43 Erin Hagen SR Idaho 21:21.2 5 39
44 Ashley Messineo FR Rice 21:21.4 5 40
45 Denise Reis SR Sacramento St. 21:21.9 5 41
46 Alyssa Bautista FR Ucla 21:23.4 5 42
47 Astrid Rosvall SO UC Santa Barbara 21:24.8 5 43
48 Giselle Masedo SR Loyola Marymount 21:25.1 5 44
49 Emily Person SR Wyoming 21:26.7 5 45
50 Abby Bolt JR St. Mary's (Cal.) 21:27.2 5 46
51 Kennedy Meyer FR Ucla 21:30.8 6 47
52 Sydney Vandegrift FR California 21:32.1 6 48
53 Hannah Wohlenberg JR Loyola Marymount 21:34.8 6 49
54 Erika Wallace JR Grand Canyon 21:35.0 6 50
55 Ellie Leather SO Fresno State 21:35.4 6 51
56 Haley Adel JR UC Davis 21:35.8 6 52
57 Abbey Meck SO Pepperdine 21:36.9 6 53
58 Emma McCurry SO Santa Clara 21:36.9 6 54
59 Marissa Villegas SO Ucla 21:37.5 6 55
60 Aimee Piercy JR Gonzaga 21:38.2 6 56
61 Delaney Fitzsimmons JR Cal Poly 21:38.7 7
62 Noelani Obermeyer JR Santa Clara 21:38.8 7 57
63 Solana Quistorff SR Wyoming 21:40.2 7 58
64 Kira Loren SO Ucla 21:42.1 7 59
65 Ariane Arndt SO California 21:42.3 7 60
66 Malaina Thacker SO Idaho 21:42.9 7 61
67 Jahnavi Schneider JR Houston 21:44.7 7 62
68 Desirae Jones JR Chico State 21:45.4 7 63
69 Nora Pizzella JR Chico State 21:45.6 7 64
70 Hannah Hull SR Cal Poly 21:47.2 7
71 Kaela Dishion FR St. Mary's (Cal.) 21:47.5 8 65
72 Annabelle Werner FR Ucla 21:47.6 8 66
73 Cammy Sargent SR Northern Colorado 21:48.1 8 67
74 Paige Carter SO Ucla 21:48.2 8 68
75 Grace Catena FR Loyola Marymount 21:48.8 8 69
76 Clara Haynes FR Biola 21:48.9 8
77 Batya Beard SO Oregon State 21:50.5 8
78 Mandy Wainfan JR UC Davis 21:50.8 8 70
79 Elisa Rovere SO Unlv 21:51.0 8 71
80 Julia Lemak JR UC Davis 21:51.2 8 72
81 Nancy Juarez SO Stanislaus State 21:52.8 9 73
82 Marin Chamberlin FR UC Davis 21:54.4 9 74
83 Kacey Doner JR Wyoming 21:54.5 9 75
84 Hannah Covington FR Santa Clara 21:55.0 9 76
85 Jasmine He FR California 21:55.1 9 77
86 Emma Overell FR UC Santa Barbara 21:55.7 9 78
87 Rachel Kastama SO Seattle U. 21:56.0 9 79
88 Sarah King SO Santa Clara 21:56.5 9 80
89 Saira Purhar SO Pacific 21:56.7 9
90 Abigayle Mitchell SO St. Mary's (Cal.) 21:59.0 9 81
91 Haley Boynton SO Chico State 21:59.3 10 82
92 Stephanie Bernal SO Stanislaus State 21:59.6 10 83
93 Caroline McCarthy SO Gonzaga 21:59.6 10 84
94 Sophie Scott FR Ucla 21:59.9 10
95 Tatjana Kunz JR UC Davis 22:00.6 10 85
96 Mary Clare Neal FR Rice 22:00.7 10 86
97 Kenzie Fitzgerald SR Grand Canyon 22:00.7 10 87
98 Grace McAuley JR Ucla 22:01.0 10
99 Jennifer Dunlap SR Houston 22:01.5 10 88
100 Alaina Anderson SR Northern Colorado 22:02.2 10 89
101 Lily Tyrrell SO Eastern Washington 22:03.6 11 90
102 Cynthia Mejia JR Stanislaus State 22:03.9 11 91
103 Alyssa Balandran FR Rice 22:06.5 11 92
104 Emma Winkler JR Pacific 22:06.5 11
105 Kaylee Bentley FR Wyoming 22:06.9 11 93
106 Celie Mans SO Idaho 22:07.3 11 94
107 Mikaela Hansis FR Northern Colorado 22:07.9 11 95
108 Jasmine Rippey FR UC Santa Barbara 22:07.9 11 96
109 Cami Kennedy SR Northern Colorado 22:07.9 11 97
110 Ellen Burbank FR St. Mary's (Cal.) 22:08.1 11 98
111 Talia Swangler JR Chico State 22:08.7 12 99
112 Amelia Pear JR Sacramento St. 22:08.8 12 100
113 Rachel Bordes SO Cal Poly 22:09.1 12
114 Lara Vetter SO UC Davis 22:09.2 12
115 Maddie Meade SO UC Santa Barbara 22:09.3 12 101
116 Addi Iken FR Wyoming 22:10.7 12
117 Alysia Foley FR Sacramento St. 22:11.4 12 102
118 Isa Marshall JR UC Santa Barbara 22:12.3 12 103
119 Carmen Contreras SR San Jose St. 22:12.7 12
120 Mackenna Mason SO Biola 22:12.9 12
121 Imelda Suarez FR Stanislaus State 22:13.5 13 104
122 Marisa Rodriguez SO UC Santa Barbara 22:13.7 13 105
123 Sarah MacGregor FR UC Santa Barbara 22:14.4 13
124 McKayla Cordova SO Grand Canyon 22:15.9 13 106
125 Lauren Haas FR Gonzaga 22:16.0 13 107
126 Maizy Brewer JR Idaho 22:16.3 13 108
127 Maddie Furhman SO Oregon State 22:16.7 13
128 Alicia Thompson SR Northern Colorado 22:17.3 13 109
129 Jacqueline Hill SO Ucla 22:17.8 13
130 Rebecca Croft JR California 22:17.8 13 110
131 Miranda Ross SR UC Santa Barbara 22:19.2 14
132 Caroline Archer SO Pepperdine 22:19.4 14 111
133 Makaelyn Bickel FR Stanislaus State 22:19.9 14 112
134 Rosemary David FR Sacramento St. 22:21.1 14 113
135 Shelby White FR Pepperdine 22:21.5 14 114
136 Anaya Ward FR UC Davis 22:22.5 14
137 Sydnie Rivas FR Cal Poly 22:24.0 14
138 Monica Ripple SR Gonzaga 22:24.3 14 115
139 Sami Shields SR Fresno State 22:25.0 14 116
140 Neylene Leon SR St. Mary's (Cal.) 22:25.2 14 117
141 Perri Bockrath FR Loyola Marymount 22:25.4 15 118
142 Alyssa Tatum FR Northern Colorado 22:25.9 15 119
143 Katie Watson JR St. Mary's (Cal.) 22:27.8 15 120
144 Lauren Bourgeois JR Gonzaga 22:28.2 15 121
145 Ellie Kopf SO Santa Clara 22:29.4 15 122
146 Ellie Postma FR Seattle U. 22:30.1 15 123
147 Nathalia Campos FR Idaho 22:33.4 15 124
148 Ana Alvarez-Tostado FR Grand Canyon 22:34.1 15 125
149 Regan Lobodzinski FR Houston 22:34.6 15 126
150 Iris Carrillo SO Stanislaus State 22:35.8 15
151 Thea Foulk JR Seattle U. 22:37.4 16 127
152 Meredith Corda SO California 22:37.7 16 128
153 Kyla Ramsey FR UC Santa Barbara 22:39.8 16
154 Elle Stein SO Seattle U. 22:41.3 16 129
155 Blayney Dolan FR Sacramento St. 22:42.7 16 130
156 Michelle Renner FR Wyoming 22:43.6 16
157 Molly Foster SR Gonzaga 22:44.0 16 131
158 Akia Walker SR Stanislaus State 22:45.4 16
159 Erica Pecha FR Idaho 22:46.4 16
160 McCall Skay SR Idaho 22:50.5 16
161 Claudia Santos JR Houston 22:50.7 17 132
162 Sophie Jimenez FR Fresno State 22:53.1 17 133
163 Phoenix Aguilar FR Eastern Washington 22:54.5 17 134
164 Jamie Ferris SR Santa Clara 22:55.5 17 135
165 Shannan Higgins JR Seattle U. 22:56.2 17 136
166 Maddi Moore SR Ucla 22:58.3 17
167 Faith Dilmore SO Idaho 22:59.0 17
168 Cori Persinger JR Pepperdine 23:00.3 17 137
169 Megan Pitzman FR Eastern Washington 23:03.8 17 138
170 Johanna Sherman FR Eastern Washington 23:04.4 17 139
171 Emma Wahlenmaier SO Unlv 23:04.5 18 140
172 Lindsay Sanger SO Pepperdine 23:05.1 18 141
173 Madeline Castleberry FR Houston 23:05.6 18 142
174 Mikayla Sodersten SO Oregon State 23:11.5 18
175 Emily O'Hara JR Seattle U. 23:12.0 18 143
176 Marie-Therese Chahrouri FR Seattle U. 23:12.3 18 144
177 Erika Leinweber FR Eastern Washington 23:13.1 18 145
178 Isabella Haberman FR Fresno State 23:14.0 18 146
179 Ashley Arreola SO Eastern Washington 23:17.6 18 147
180 Lexy Hayes FR Oregon State 23:18.8 18
181 Julia Schumacher FR Grand Canyon 23:23.0 19
182 Briana Valencia JR San Jose St. 23:25.8 19
183 Key Pearson FR Pepperdine 23:26.8 19 148
184 Marie Navarro FR UC Davis 23:27.2 19
185 Jordan Herrera SO Northern Colorado 23:32.2 19 149
186 Maureen Jordan FR Fresno State 23:33.9 19 150
187 Kennedy Allen SO Unlv 23:34.4 19 151
188 Ruth Blanco FR Stanislaus State 23:34.7 19
189 Andrea Lucero SO Utep 23:39.2 19 152
190 Kristin Powell JR Houston 23:40.1 19
191 Cassidy Aberson SO Pepperdine 23:42.9 20 153
192 Megan Derouen FR Houston 23:45.5 20
193 Riley Wright FR Pepperdine 23:47.5 20
194 Tatum Rask JR Pepperdine 23:48.5 20
195 Janie Nabholz SO Santa Clara 23:52.4 20 154
196 Valentina Nyhart FR Grand Canyon 23:55.8 20
197 Abby Smith FR Seattle U. 24:02.4 20
198 Molly Beaman FR Eastern Washington 24:03.9 20 155
199 Hannah Spakousky FR Eastern Washington 24:10.8 20
200 Sara Stevens SO Fresno State 24:13.1 20 156
201 Annelies Ondersma FR Pepperdine 24:14.6 21
202 Grace Moore FR Unlv 24:17.8 21 157
203 Jaclyn Leduc JR Sacramento St. 24:29.5 21
204 Marlene Alcantar SR Fresno State 24:33.4 21
205 Destiny White SO Utep 24:37.9 21 158
206 Hannah Wilson FR Fresno State 24:47.7 21
207 Ally Sullivan FR St. Mary's (Cal.) 25:19.2 21 159
208 Adahra Poasa FR Seattle U. 25:37.6 21
209 Nicole Snow JR Unlv 26:06.3 21 160
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Oregon State 48 3 6 8 13 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:42:32.20
Average: 20:30.44
2 Rice 172 7 17 22 40 86 92
Total Time: 1:45:30.60
Average: 21:06.12
3 Utep 172 1 2 5 12 152 158
Total Time: 1:44:48.60
Average: 20:57.72
4 Wyoming 174 16 26 29 45 58 75 93
Total Time: 1:46:11.40
Average: 21:14.28
5 Chico State 189 4 24 34 63 64 82 99
Total Time: 1:46:05.80
Average: 21:13.16
6 Loyola Marymount 209 10 37 44 49 69 118
Total Time: 1:46:44.90
Average: 21:20.98
7 Grand Canyon 214 21 25 31 50 87 106 125
Total Time: 1:46:49.61
Average: 21:21.92
8 Idaho 233 11 28 39 61 94 108 124
Total Time: 1:46:57.61
Average: 21:23.52
9 Ucla 239 36 42 47 55 59 66 68
Total Time: 1:47:33.00
Average: 21:30.60
10 UC Davis 252 23 35 52 70 72 74 85
Total Time: 1:47:34.80
Average: 21:30.96
11 Sacramento St. 284 9 32 41 100 102 113 130
Total Time: 1:47:22.70
Average: 21:28.54
12 Stanislaus State 304 27 30 73 83 91 104 112
Total Time: 1:48:15.60
Average: 21:39.12
13 UC Santa Barbara 332 14 43 78 96 101 103 105
Total Time: 1:48:22.40
Average: 21:40.48
14 Houston 347 33 38 62 88 126 132 142
Total Time: 1:48:58.80
Average: 21:47.76
15 Santa Clara 389 54 57 76 80 122 135 154
Total Time: 1:49:36.60
Average: 21:55.32
16 St. Mary's (Cal.) 407 46 65 81 98 117 120 159
Total Time: 1:49:47.00
Average: 21:57.40
17 California 423 48 60 77 110 128
Total Time: 1:50:05.00
Average: 22:01.00
18 Northern Colorado 457 67 89 95 97 109 119 149
Total Time: 1:50:23.40
Average: 22:04.68
19 Fresno State 461 15 51 116 133 146 150 156
Total Time: 1:50:53.80
Average: 22:10.76
20 Gonzaga 483 56 84 107 115 121 131
Total Time: 1:50:46.30
Average: 22:09.26
21 Pepperdine 556 53 111 114 137 141 148 153
Total Time: 1:52:23.20
Average: 22:28.64
22 Seattle U. 594 79 123 127 129 136 143 144
Total Time: 1:52:41.00
Average: 22:32.20
23 Eastern Washington 646 90 134 138 139 145 147 155
Total Time: 1:54:19.40
Average: 22:51.88
24 Unlv 679 71 140 151 157 160
Total Time: 1:58:54.00
Average: 23:46.80
Event 3 Men 8k Run CC Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Rickus Jacobs SR Hawaii Pacific 24:38.3 1 1
2 Justin Carrancho SR Unattached 24:39.8 1
3 Nathan Kwan UC Davis XC 24:43.0 1 2
4 Joshua Sealand Strava Track Club 24:47.9 1
5 Derek Morton SR Chico State 24:48.6 1 3
6 Mikolaj Krajewski Cal Poly DC 24:48.8 1 4
7 Remington Breeze SO Chico State 24:49.6 1 5
8 Matthew Herrera SO Chico State 24:54.1 1 6
9 Michael Mrgudic SR Unattached 24:55.2 1
10 Nicholas Alvarado SR Unattached 24:58.0 1
11 Tom Mikkelson Stanford Club 24:58.6 2 7
12 Xavier Smith FR Cal St. East Bay 25:03.8 2 8
13 Jonathan Horvath UC Davis XC 25:12.4 2 9
14 Carlos Mendoza JR Stanislaus State 25:13.3 2 10
15 Garrett DeLong JR Chico State 25:13.5 2 11
16 Rory Abberton FR Unattached 25:14.1 2
17 Christian Woolfolk JR Chico State 25:17.5 2 12
18 Julian Johnson JR Cal St. East Bay 25:19.5 2 13
19 Thomas Busse Cal Poly DC 25:20.9 2 14
20 Spencer Fischer FR Unattached 25:22.6 2
21 Alex Torres SR Fresno Pacific 25:25.3 3 15
22 Raymond Boffman Unattached 25:27.0 3
23 Lawson Sims SO Notre Dame de Namur 25:30.8 3 16
24 James Melkonian UC Davis XC 25:32.6 3 17
25 Sam Nishi Cal Poly DC 25:32.6 3 18
26 Alex Sasser SR Loyola Marymount 25:32.7 3 19
27 Draven Hawk JR UC Santa Cruz 25:33.1 3 20
28 Israel Sotelo SR Cal St. East Bay 25:33.3 3 21
29 Amos Kipchumba SR Hawaii Pacific 25:34.3 3 22
30 Alexis Reynoso JR Stanislaus State 25:35.0 3 23
31 Nic Nelson JR Biola 25:39.0 4 24
32 Andrew Vazquez SO Stanislaus State 25:39.9 4 25
33 Jack Ryan Stanford Club 25:40.7 4 26
34 Reece Proctor FR Chabot 25:42.3 4 27
35 Derek D'Amelia FR St. Mary's (Cal.) 25:42.4 4
36 Esteban Leon JR Cal St. East Bay 25:42.6 4 28
37 Jesse Ramirez JR Unattached 25:43.5 4
38 Alejandro Rios SR Stanislaus State 25:45.0 4 29
39 Elliott Portillo SO Humboldt State 25:46.4 4 30
40 Eric Alvarez SO Stanislaus State 25:47.2 4 31
41 Lukas Motschmann JR Hawaii Pacific 25:49.0 5 32
42 Brent Hunter SO American River 25:49.3 5 33
43 Dante Capone SR UC Santa Cruz 25:49.3 5 34
44 Niklas Sjorgen Cal Poly DC 25:51.1 5 35
45 Peter Vo FR American River 25:52.4 5 36
46 Leo Oliva FR Stanislaus State 25:52.8 5 37
47 Will Daschbach FR UC Santa Cruz 25:54.3 5 38
48 Jake Whealen UC Davis XC 25:55.8 5 39
49 Wiliams Ordaz JR Notre Dame de Namur 25:56.7 5 40
50 Wyatt Mullen Stanford Club 25:57.5 5 41
51 Adam Gonzalez SR Fresno Pacific 25:59.0 6 42
52 Senai Gebrehiwet Sjsu Track Club 25:59.5 6 43
53 Tyler Rule JR UC Santa Cruz 25:59.7 6 44
54 Ben Davis JR Loyola Marymount 26:00.1 6 45
55 Devan Becker UC Davis XC 26:01.4 6 46
56 Matthew Busse Cal Poly DC 26:01.6 6 47
57 Connor Blalock 8 Unattached 26:02.1 6
58 Kyle Friedler SO Loyola Marymount 26:02.4 6 48
59 Brian Hicks Cal Poly DC 26:04.7 6 49
60 Ries Ruehrwein FR Humboldt State 26:06.9 6 50
61 Raymond Lopez JR Unattached 26:07.1 7
62 Perry Winsor FR UC Santa Cruz 26:07.9 7 51
63 Anthony Palazzo Cal Poly DC 26:09.4 7 52
64 Logan Dodge SO American River 26:10.3 7 53
65 Ben Blankenburg FR American River 26:14.1 7 54
66 Efren Reyes Medina SR Unattached 26:14.3 7
67 Martin O'Connell Strava Track Club 26:15.5 7
68 Jonathan Matson JR Fresno Pacific 26:16.5 7 55
69 Jimmy Chahal FR UC Santa Barbara 26:17.7 7
70 Kevin Chacko FR UC Santa Cruz 26:17.9 7 56
71 Joey Johnson Cal Poly DC 26:18.2 8
72 Luke Calubayan FR Cal St. East Bay 26:19.0 8 57
73 Craig Kimball Cal Poly DC 26:20.3 8
74 Brendan Jones SO Unattached 26:21.2 8
75 Andrew Wolfert FR Fresno Pacific 26:21.3 8 58
76 Marcus Avila JR Loyola Marymount 26:21.4 8 59
77 James Wilde SO American River 26:23.3 8 60
78 Lincoln Colby Cal Poly DC 26:24.0 8
79 Seth Garcia FR Fresno Pacific 26:24.7 8 61
80 Dylan White FR Unattached 26:24.8 8
81 Alexander Parker Cal Poly DC 26:25.3 9
82 Carson Cohn SO Humboldt State 26:25.6 9 62
83 Buay Deng JR Dominican (Cal.) 26:25.9 9 63
84 Isaac Gonzalez SR Stanislaus State 26:26.4 9 64
85 Noah Brazer Stanford Club 26:27.7 9 65
86 Stephen Crocker FR Seattle U. 26:27.8 9
87 David Rutto FR Hawaii Pacific 26:28.3 9 66
88 Adrian Jauregui UC Davis XC 26:28.4 9 67
89 Harmen Kang JR UC Santa Cruz 26:29.5 9 68
90 Luke Davies SO Santa Clara 26:30.1 9
91 Matthew Morris SR Monterey Bay 26:30.6 10 69
92 Matt Richardson SO Unattached 26:30.8 10
93 Sebastian Andersson SO Chabot 26:32.5 10 70
94 Justin Flores FR Cal St. East Bay 26:32.9 10 71
95 Daniel Van Buerden Cal Poly DC 26:33.2 10
96 Sebastian Leon SO American River 26:33.9 10 72
97 Joseph Chagoya SR Hawaii Pacific 26:34.0 10 73
98 Max Smith FR Loyola Marymount 26:36.5 10 74
99 Anthony Palacio JR Humboldt State 26:36.9 10 75
100 Jake Dialesandro UC Davis XC 26:37.9 10 76
101 Adam Wong FR Merritt 26:38.8 11
102 Mateo Ramirez SO UC Santa Cruz 26:38.9 11
103 Ruy Barretto UC Davis XC 26:39.0 11
104 Josh Kling FR American River 26:40.5 11 77
105 Chandler Maciel SO Fresno Pacific 26:42.4 11 78
106 Nick Siino UC Davis XC 26:43.2 11
107 Bryan Llopis FR Cal St. East Bay 26:43.8 11 79
108 Will Fuchs Cal Poly DC 26:44.2 11
109 Walter Teitelbaum FR UC Santa Cruz 26:46.4 11
110 Treet Allison JR Pepperdine 26:48.6 11
111 Luke Sutherland FR Biola 26:48.7 12 80
112 Brian Hastings FR Unattached 26:48.7 12
113 Cristhian Macias JR Unattached 26:49.4 12
114 Joseph Shanahan Una-Humboldt State 26:50.7 12
115 Manuel Haro UC Davis XC 26:51.3 12
116 Alex Halter FR Humboldt State 26:51.3 12 81
117 Jeremy Dvorak Cal Poly DC 26:52.5 12
118 Jorge Pena FR American River 26:52.6 12
119 Nathan Garcia FR Monterey Bay 26:53.6 12 82
120 Chandon Chhikara FR Pepperdine 26:54.2 12
121 Cameron Priest Cal Poly DC 26:56.2 13
122 Jack Chapman Cal Poly DC 26:56.3 13
123 Nate Marshall Stanford Club 26:57.4 13 83
124 Nizar Sweileh SO Stanislaus State 26:58.3 13
125 Zach Strader JR Monterey Bay 26:59.1 13 84
126 Ruben Garcia FR American River 27:00.1 13
127 Jonas Enders Cal Poly DC 27:01.0 13
128 Tanner Dutchover SO Biola 27:02.3 13 85
128 Scott Lambert Stanford Club 27:02.3 13 86
130 Andrew Ribeiro FR American River 27:02.7 13
131 Robert Sagasta SO Holy Names 27:03.7 14
132 Daniel Perez FR Biola 27:04.9 14 87
133 Joey Rodgers SR Loyola Marymount 27:08.6 14 88
134 Logan Phillips SO Monterey Bay 27:09.5 14 89
135 Max Corrales FR San Jose 27:10.8 14 90
136 Sean Riedel SO UC Santa Cruz 27:11.0 14
137 Jake Echsner SO St. Mary's (Cal.) 27:11.6 14
138 Karl Zahlhaas Liebner UC Davis XC 27:11.7 14
139 Ivan Cisneros JR Unattached 27:12.0 14
140 Aidan Carpenter UC Davis XC 27:13.7 14
141 Adam Grimmitt SR Humboldt State 27:13.9 15 91
142 Raymond Lozano SO San Joaquin Delta 27:14.1 15
143 Leo Merle JR UC Santa Cruz 27:14.1 15
144 Kevin Gonzalez SO American River 27:14.2 15
145 Goody Walowit SR Maritime Academy 27:15.9 15 92
146 Kieran Halewyn SO Pepperdine 27:16.7 15
147 Evan LeDesma SO Humboldt State 27:18.3 15 93
148 Alejandro Salinas Stanford Club 27:18.4 15 94
149 David Yeshiwas UC Davis XC 27:20.4 15
150 Brent Varga Strava Track Club 27:23.4 15
151 Drew Downing FR Hawaii Pacific 27:24.4 16 95
152 Noah Shlesinger UC Davis XC 27:25.0 16
153 Lucas Vigil SO Chabot 27:25.2 16 96
154 Austin Shields FR American River 27:25.6 16
155 Marcos Fredrickson FR American River 27:26.3 16
156 Tito Chaidez SR Unattached 27:30.7 16
157 Jeran Sykes SO Humboldt State 27:33.8 16
158 Michael Good SR Chico State 27:34.4 16 97
159 Michael Gengo FR Humboldt State 27:34.5 16
160 Miguel Andrade FR Notre Dame de Namur 27:35.6 16 98
161 David Ramizez UC Davis XC 27:37.5 17
162 Joel Swiatkowski FR Monterey Bay 27:37.7 17 99
163 Ben Kizziar FR American River 27:40.9 17
164 Scott Kruetzfeldt FR Unattached 27:43.8 17
165 Max Himmelright FR Loyola Marymount 27:44.5 17 100
166 Psalm Ocampo SR Unattached 27:45.9 17
167 Joey Morris SR Dominican (Cal.) 27:47.7 17 101
168 Sagan Svoboda FR UC Santa Cruz 27:51.6 17
169 David Gonzalez SO American River 27:57.3 17
170 Jenner Sapienza Cal Poly DC 28:04.0 17
171 Thomas Chapman Wolfpack Run 28:08.0 18
172 Austin Mishoe FR American River 28:09.1 18
173 Ahmed Omer Sjsu Track Club 28:09.2 18 102
174 Samir Habash JR St. Mary's (Cal.) 28:11.4 18
175 Luis Miguel Zialcita UC Davis XC 28:12.8 18
176 Ryan Sax Cal Poly DC 28:15.6 18
177 Edgar Medina FR San Jose 28:16.8 18 103
178 Amjed Aboukhadijeh SR Syria National Team 28:19.7 18
179 Ian Kirk FR Unattached 28:20.9 18
180 Michael Metcalfe Cal Poly DC 28:22.2 18
181 Alex Tait FR San Francisco St. 28:22.8 19
182 Kevin Hammel Cal Poly DC 28:23.3 19
183 Stewart Fernandez FR Fresno Pacific 28:24.1 19 104
184 Chris Campbell SO Biola 28:24.6 19 105
185 Isaiah Sulivan FR Maritime Academy 28:29.0 19 106
186 Finn James Cal Poly DC 28:30.3 19
187 Sam Comerford JR Maritime Academy 28:33.2 19 107
188 Ryan Bausch Cal Poly DC 28:34.2 19
189 Kaeston Carothers FR Notre Dame de Namur 28:35.2 19 108
190 Nate Perez SO American River 28:35.7 19
191 Ben Arbaugh UC Davis XC 28:36.4 20
192 Cesar Ayuso UC Davis XC 28:37.6 20
193 Owen Johnson SO Chabot 28:38.4 20 109
194 Jayman Peterson JR St. Mary's (Cal.) 28:43.6 20
195 Luc Bouchard Cal Poly DC 28:47.5 20
196 Josue Reyes JR Unattached 28:48.6 20
197 Jahdai Bolds SO Chabot 28:51.6 20 110
198 Eric Redondo Stanford Club 28:55.9 20
199 Jonathan Trinh JR Unattached 28:58.2 20
200 Atzin Cardiel SO San Francisco St. 28:59.5 20
201 Collin McMillan FR Notre Dame de Namur 29:03.4 21 111
202 Patrick Wells SO Pepperdine 29:03.7 21
203 Lorenz Argy Magnaye UC Davis XC 29:09.1 21
204 Joseph Manahan FR Unattached 29:10.6 21
205 Ross Corey SR Unattached 29:11.5 21
206 Marcus Romero Una-Humboldt State 29:11.6 21
207 Nickolas Rahawi JR Monterey Bay 29:12.2 21 112
208 Jared Berryman FR Unattached 29:20.1 21
209 Hector Ramirez FR San Francisco St. 29:22.6 21
210 Caleb Erlenborn Cal Poly DC 29:25.7 21
211 Xavier Mendoza FR Notre Dame de Namur 29:28.7 22 113
212 Keo Leatherwood SO Holy Names 29:37.2 22
213 Zach Kanlong SR East Bay Alumni 29:41.8 22
214 Devin Rowe Sjsu Track Club 29:44.0 22 114
215 Darren Hen FR San Jose 29:44.5 22 115
216 Stephen Rosenfeld SR Maritime Academy 29:44.8 22 116
217 Dylan Ellis Sjsu Track Club 29:47.2 22 117
218 Christian Taylor FR Simpson (Cal.) 29:51.1 22 118
219 Joe Gerke FR Dominican (Cal.) 29:57.4 22 119
220 Nicholas Trautman Cal Poly DC 29:59.8 22
221 Zach Lo Stanford Club 30:04.5 23
222 William Tran UC Davis XC 30:07.8 23
223 Zachary Marquis-Bush SR Dominican (Cal.) 30:10.0 23 120
224 Marshall Smith Cal Poly DC 30:12.5 23
225 Joshua Wiley Stanford Club 30:14.0 23
226 Kevin Nguyen JR Maritime Academy 30:17.6 23 121
227 Tyler Cooper Cal Poly DC 30:20.3 23
228 Jason Schempp Cal Poly DC 30:21.7 23
229 Gerardo Flores UC Davis XC 30:30.6 23
230 Jacky Choi FR Ccsf 30:50.8 23
231 Isaac Ordaz FR San Joaquin Delta 30:51.9 24
232 Juan Macias SR Holy Names 30:59.4 24
233 Adrihel Ibarra FR San Francisco St. 31:02.9 24
234 Antonio Corona-Sanchez Sjsu Track Club 31:16.7 24 122
235 Antonio Barrios SO San Joaquin Delta 31:18.6 24
236 Vinh Nguyen Stanford Club 31:19.3 24
237 Daniel Guerrero FR Notre Dame de Namur 31:21.9 24 123
238 Chris Do FR San Jose 31:52.5 24 124
239 Colton Hardisty SR Simpson (Cal.) 31:57.0 24 125
240 Alexander Li Stanford Club 32:07.0 25
241 Kyler Spindola FR San Jose 32:10.2 25 126
242 Kendrick Aragon JR Holy Names 32:15.2 25
243 Christian Li SO Dominican (Cal.) 32:55.8 25 127
244 Christian Taylor Stanford Club 33:02.0 25
245 Kevin A Alcosiba SR Simpson (Cal.) 33:16.1 25 128
246 Jacob Flores SO Maritime Academy 33:24.9 25 129
247 Ulises Quintero UC Davis XC 33:34.0 25
248 Danny Nguyen Stanford Club 34:05.7 25
249 Ernesto Bonilla UC Davis XC 34:10.2 25
250 Thomas Drangsholt JR Maritime Academy 34:28.3 26 130
251 William Mai FR Ccsf 34:51.0 26
252 Leon Sheehan FR Ccsf 34:51.1 26
253 Niko De Castro FR Maritime Academy 36:16.1 26
254 Sean Nussdorfer FR Maritime Academy 38:03.4 26
255 Andrew Hus JR Simpson (Cal.) 39:24.4 26 131
256 Ruichen Du UC Davis XC 39:53.9 26
257 Mathieu Zamora SR Maritime Academy 39:57.6 26
258 Maru Bach FR Maritime Academy 41:25.9 26
259 Nathan Bruce SR Simpson (Cal.) 46:36.9 26 132
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Chico State 37 3 5 6 11 12 97
Total Time: 2:05:03.30
Average: 25:00.66
2 UC Davis XC & Track Club 113 2 9 17 39 46 67 76
Total Time: 2:07:25.20
Average: 25:29.04
3 Cal Poly DC 118 4 14 18 35 47 49 52
Total Time: 2:07:35.00
Average: 25:31.00
4 Stanislaus State 118 10 23 25 29 31 37 64
Total Time: 2:08:00.40
Average: 25:36.08
5 Cal St. East Bay 127 8 13 21 28 57 71 79
Total Time: 2:07:58.20
Average: 25:35.64
6 UC Santa Cruz 187 20 34 38 44 51 56 68
Total Time: 2:09:24.30
Average: 25:52.86
7 Hawaii Pacific 194 1 22 32 66 73 95
Total Time: 2:09:03.90
Average: 25:48.78
8 Stanford Club 222 7 26 41 65 83 86 94
Total Time: 2:10:01.90
Average: 26:00.38
9 Fresno Pacific 231 15 42 55 58 61 78 104
Total Time: 2:10:26.80
Average: 26:05.36
10 American River 236 33 36 53 54 60 72 77
Total Time: 2:10:29.40
Average: 26:05.88
11 Loyola Marymount 245 19 45 48 59 74 88 100
Total Time: 2:10:33.10
Average: 26:06.62
12 Humboldt State 298 30 50 62 75 81 91 93
Total Time: 2:11:47.10
Average: 26:21.42
13 Notre Dame de Namur 373 16 40 98 108 111 113 123
Total Time: 2:16:41.70
Average: 27:20.34
14 Biola 381 24 80 85 87 105
Total Time: 2:14:59.50
Average: 26:59.90
15 Chabot 412 27 70 96 109 110
Total Time: 2:17:10.00
Average: 27:26.00
16 Cal St. Monterey Bay 423 69 82 84 89 99 112
Total Time: 2:15:10.50
Average: 27:02.10
17 Sjsu Track Club 498 43 102 114 117 122
Total Time: 2:24:56.61
Average: 28:59.32
18 Dominican (Cal.) 530 63 101 119 120 127
Total Time: 2:27:16.80
Average: 29:27.36
19 California Maritime Acade 542 92 106 107 116 121 129 130
Total Time: 2:24:20.50
Average: 28:52.10
20 San Jose 558 90 103 115 124 126
Total Time: 2:29:14.80
Average: 29:50.96
21 Simpson (Cal.) 634 118 125 128 131 132
Total Time: 3:01:05.50
Average: 36:13.10
Event 4 Women 6k Run CC Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Alex Burkhart Unattached 21:21.5 1
2 Cecilia Carretero SR Cal St. East Bay 21:33.6 1 1
3 Lesego Mpshe FR Central Arizona 21:43.5 1 2
4 Angelina Ronquillo FR Cal St. East Bay 21:52.6 1 3
5 Marylu Pulido SR Unattached 21:56.3 1
6 Tatiana Gillick SR Humboldt State 21:56.9 1 4
7 Kaylee Thompson SO Humboldt State 21:56.9 1 5
8 Emily Ransom SR Biola 21:58.8 1 6
9 Claire Fisher SO Cal St. East Bay 22:00.9 1 7
10 Nicole Anthony SR Chico State 22:03.6 1 8
11 Cessair McKinney SO Humboldt State 22:10.3 2 9
12 Diani Ellis JR San Francisco St. 22:13.6 2 10
13 Megan MacGregor UC Davis XC 22:16.7 2 11
14 Brooke Roy FR Monterey Bay 22:17.7 2 12
15 Sara Ivackoic SO Rice 22:20.1 2 13
16 Sharon Chumo FR Central Arizona 22:20.7 2 14
17 Morgan Thornburd Unattached 22:22.0 2
18 Jalen Burns SO Unattached 22:22.7 2
19 Molly Mulay JR Chico State 22:23.6 2 15
20 Danika Newlin UC Davis XC 22:27.7 2 16
21 Caitlin Wosika FR Rice 22:31.6 3 17
22 Sienna Santiago SO Hawaii 22:35.5 3 18
23 Micaela Pulliam JR Biola 22:36.6 3 19
24 Carrie McDonough Unattached 22:38.2 3
25 Andrea Romero JR Cal St. East Bay 22:39.5 3 20
26 Nadine Dubon FR Chico State 22:40.3 3 21
27 Kela Leamy SR Unattached 22:40.8 3
28 Araceli Mancilla SO Fresno Pacific 22:46.1 3 22
29 Natalie Goddard FR Rice 22:46.4 3 23
30 Taylor Bailey-Lustyan FR Chico State 22:47.2 3 24
31 Kaili Waller JR Biola 22:49.9 4 25
32 Sabrina Janes JR UC Santa Barbara 22:51.9 4
33 Carolina Avelar JR Santa Clara 22:52.0 4 26
34 Danielle Girard SR Hawaii 22:54.9 4 27
35 Bibiana Enriquez FR San Francisco St. 22:55.6 4 28
36 Daniela Camacho SR Notre Dame de Namur 22:55.6 4 29
37 Alyssa Renteria SR Sonoma St. 22:55.9 4 30
38 Hannah Ryan FR Ccsf 22:57.1 4
39 Matti Peoples SO UC Santa Barbara 22:57.4 4
40 Kaitlyn Natividad SO Biola 22:57.8 4 31
41 Liz Cano FR Humboldt State 22:59.2 5 32
42 Amanda Reyes JR Biola 22:59.4 5 33
43 Gracielita Bastidas JR Fresno Pacific 23:00.4 5 34
44 Claire Cocales FR Santa Clara 23:00.5 5 35
45 Sophia Pearson FR Chico State 23:05.8 5 36
46 Marisa Sanchez JR Santa Clara 23:07.8 5 37
47 Hadley Clark SR Monterey Bay 23:09.9 5 38
48 Kayla Jacklich FR Stanislaus State 23:12.1 5 39
49 Haley Beaumont JR Hawaii 23:12.4 5 40
50 Cecilia Avelar JR Santa Clara 23:13.9 5 41
51 Katherine Embody SR Cal St. East Bay 23:14.3 6 42
52 Hope Morgan SO Chico State 23:15.7 6 43
53 Jocelyn Dominguez JR San Francisco St. 23:15.8 6 44
54 Lucie Chevreuil JR Chico State 23:17.2 6 45
55 Allie O'Brien UC Davis XC 23:17.3 6 46
56 Lucie Semone SO Santa Clara 23:17.4 6 47
57 Yuliana Garibay JR Humboldt State 23:17.4 6 48
58 Caitlin Amburgey SO Cal St. East Bay 23:17.5 6 49
59 Analicia Uribe FR San Francisco St. 23:19.4 6 50
60 Yajaira Salinas SO Stanislaus State 23:20.4 6 51
61 Julia Green SR Santa Clara 23:21.6 7 52
62 Holly LaPlante SO Loyola Marymount 23:23.2 7
63 Maddie Forbes SO Rice 23:24.5 7 53
64 McKenzie Elliott FR Biola 23:25.8 7 54
65 Olivia Hill FR Hawaii 23:25.9 7 55
66 Alexendra Cholometes Unattached 23:26.4 7
67 Anya Hynell-Cooper FR UC Santa Cruz 23:26.7 7 56
68 Katie Hawley FR Chico State 23:26.8 7
69 Jasmine Casillas JR Sonoma St. 23:26.9 7 57
70 Summer Shea FR San Francisco St. 23:28.0 7 58
71 Alex Baron JR Monterey Bay 23:28.5 8 59
72 Shannon Howell JR Biola 23:30.3 8 60
73 Ruby Watson SO Rice 23:30.5 8 61
74 Natalie Marquardt SR UC Santa Cruz 23:30.9 8 62
75 Leslie Oseguera JR Notre Dame de Namur 23:31.2 8 63
76 Isabel Mendoza SR Stanislaus State 23:31.4 8 64
77 Haven Lambrite SO American River 23:31.5 8
78 Esther Beck FR Central Arizona 23:31.6 8 65
79 Hope Olbricht Unattached 23:34.2 8
80 Elena Kamas Stanford Club 23:34.2 8
81 Karina Vidrios JR Fresno Pacific 23:35.4 9 66
82 Mia Sheets FR Dominican (Cal.) 23:35.4 9 67
83 Brittney Duquette JR Cal St. East Bay 23:38.6 9 68
84 Morgan Leonard JR San Francisco St. 23:38.9 9 69
85 Jocelyn Cervantes Unattached 23:41.1 9
86 Elana Muzzy FR UC Santa Cruz 23:41.3 9 70
87 Danielle Rowlinson FR Loyola Marymount 23:41.3 9
88 Hope Brecto SO Humboldt State 23:43.2 9 71
89 Alondra Ortiz JR Cal St. East Bay 23:43.5 9
90 Margot Bellon Stanford Club 23:43.6 9
91 Teuila Gardner JR Hawaii 23:44.4 10 72
92 Sydney Gutierrez JR UC Santa Cruz 23:44.7 10 73
93 Jessica Mendez JR Unattached 23:44.8 10
94 Taryn Derr FR Humboldt State 23:45.8 10 74
95 Emma Eikelberner JR Unattached 23:48.5 10
96 Kalen Abe SO Santa Clara 23:50.5 10 75
97 Kylie Cleveland SR Stanislaus State 23:52.4 10 76
98 Tristan Setzer JR Hawaii 23:54.0 10 77
99 Rosie Melville FR Humboldt State 23:56.0 10
100 Sierra Delaware FR Hawaii 23:56.3 10 78
101 Viridiana Hernandez JR San Francisco St. 23:56.6 11 79
102 Elena Garcia SR Loyola Marymount 23:56.8 11
103 Yareli Lozano UC Davis XC 23:58.3 11 80
104 Kayla Neumann FR Santa Clara 23:58.5 11
105 Melissa Ledesma SR Biola 23:58.8 11
106 Amanda Navarro FR Cal St. East Bay 24:01.6 11
107 Carrie Bradley SO UC Santa Cruz 24:01.8 11 81
108 Miranda Kennedy JR Fresno Pacific 24:01.9 11 82
109 Stephanie Martinez JR San Francisco St. 24:03.2 11
110 Taylor Murphy FR Central Arizona 24:05.2 11 83
111 Julia Cunniffe UC Davis XC 24:05.3 12 84
112 Mariah Yazzie SO Central Arizona 24:05.4 12 85
113 Veronica Ortega FR Fresno Pacific 24:06.7 12 86
114 Lacey Yahnke SO Santa Clara 24:07.5 12
115 Emily Sandberg FR Loyola Marymount 24:09.0 12
116 Emily Delgado FR Stanislaus State 24:12.5 12 87
117 Avery Lambrite FR Sierra 24:13.3 12 88
118 Beatriz Duarte JR Unattached 24:15.3 12
119 Raissa Boysen JR UC Santa Cruz 24:17.3 12 89
120 Emily Antonino UC Davis XC 24:18.8 12 90
121 Alana Reyna FR Sonoma St. 24:19.0 13 91
122 Tatum Perez JR Fresno Pacific 24:20.1 13 92
123 Angie Dazasanchez JR Unattached 24:21.6 13
124 Kassandra Martinez JR Notre Dame de Namur 24:22.7 13 93
125 Erin Chessin SR Humboldt State 24:26.4 13
126 Abby Klein SO UC Santa Cruz 24:27.5 13 94
127 Sienna Serrao SO UC Santa Barbara 24:27.8 13
128 Ariana Castellano FR Fresno Pacific 24:28.9 13 95
129 Reece Schweibold UC Davis XC 24:29.2 13 96
130 Angie Carreras UC Davis XC 24:29.3 13
131 Kaitlyn Twadell FR Unattached 24:30.2 14
132 Emmaline Fronczak SR UC Santa Cruz 24:30.9 14
133 Arlene Peralta UC Davis XC 24:31.5 14
134 Grace Kenny FR Stanislaus State 24:32.2 14 97
135 Alliana Atencio SO Central Arizona 24:33.6 14 98
136 Taylor Towne JR Sonoma St. 24:34.1 14 99
137 Alison Bowman JR Hawaii 24:35.6 14
138 Macey Lange UC Davis XC 24:36.4 14
139 Emma Digman FR Dominican (Cal.) 24:37.4 14 100
140 Ailey Butler FR Pacific 24:37.6 14 101
141 Anastasia Rodriguez FR Sonoma St. 24:37.7 15 102
142 Mira Mohan Cal Poly DC 24:39.7 15 103
143 Nicole Lau FR San Francisco St. 24:40.3 15
144 Ashlyn Barajas JR Monterey Bay 24:43.1 15 104
145 Taylor Lawsen JR Biola 24:44.1 15
146 Ariana Jasso SR Fresno Pacific 24:44.1 15
147 Tiffiny Jones FR Monterey Bay 24:44.6 15 105
148 Sanjana Raman FR UC Santa Cruz 24:47.1 15
149 Titilola Bolwarinwa FR Santa Clara 24:47.1 15
150 Anna Martinez SO Pacific 24:48.1 15 106
151 Sarah Teel UC Davis XC 24:51.9 16
152 Melissa Carrillo FR UC Santa Cruz 24:53.6 16
153 Priyanka Shreedar UC Davis XC 24:56.8 16
154 Mikayla Mesker SR Sonoma St. 24:58.5 16 107
155 McKenna Henzie FR Sierra 24:59.6 16 108
156 Kaitlyn Wood SO Monterey Bay 25:02.1 16 109
157 Casey Chien SR UC Santa Cruz 25:02.2 16
158 Abby Twoy FR UC Santa Cruz 25:03.3 16
159 Toni Cardoza SR Notre Dame de Namur 25:04.9 16 110
160 Jodi Go SO Cal St. East Bay 25:05.2 16
161 Katelyn Breitschwerdt SR Pacific 25:05.4 17 111
162 Anna Larson FR Sierra 25:07.5 17 112
163 Skylar Duignan SO Pacific 25:08.4 17 113
164 Hannah Marin FR Monterey Bay 25:09.8 17 114
165 Alyse Sibley FR Sierra 25:11.5 17 115
166 Rachel Spektor FR Sonoma St. 25:12.4 17 116
167 Janaya McIntosh FR Central Arizona 25:13.3 17 117
168 Elizabeth Egbert FR Humboldt State 25:18.3 17
169 Quinn Martinelli FR Pepperdine 25:18.7 17
170 Megan Dean FR Stanislaus State 25:20.0 17 118
171 Sienna Espinoza FR Stanislaus State 25:23.6 18
172 Miroslava Munguia UC Davis XC 25:25.0 18
173 Daniella Del Toro SO Pacific 25:27.4 18 119
174 Kiara Breadmore UC Davis XC 25:28.4 18
175 Erin Carvalho JR UC Santa Cruz 25:30.5 18
176 Bela Garcia-Arce JR Pepperdine 25:32.2 18
177 Sam Valencia FR Cal St. East Bay 25:39.0 18
178 Grace Palmer SO Pepperdine 25:43.9 18
179 Allie Lourim SO UC Santa Cruz 25:47.3 18
180 Lauren Silva SO Maritime Academy 25:48.0 18 120
181 Claire Tami FR Stanislaus State 25:49.8 19
182 Kana Cummings Stanford Club 26:03.2 19
183 Noelle Reyes JR Notre Dame de Namur 26:06.3 19 121
184 Sophia Morris FR Santa Clara 26:13.6 19
185 Breanna Herrera FR Dominican (Cal.) 26:13.8 19 122
186 Kelsey Pontius JR Dominican (Cal.) 26:17.1 19 123
187 Gabby Alvarez Cal Poly DC 26:22.2 19 124
188 Adela Damien SO Dominican (Cal.) 26:35.2 19 125
189 Kaitlin Cruz FR Sonoma St. 26:36.1 19
190 Sasaiya Robles FR UC Santa Cruz 26:44.8 19
191 Annika Seaver Cal Poly DC 26:54.0 20 126
192 Nadia Perez FR UC Santa Cruz 27:04.0 20
193 Taylor Barkdoll JR UC Santa Cruz 27:04.7 20
194 Khiely Jackson SO Santa Clara 27:05.5 20
195 Isabelle Edsall FR Sonoma St. 27:06.1 20
196 Tomisaka Felicity SO San Jose 27:07.7 20
197 Mikayla Perry FR Stanislaus State 27:10.1 20
198 Alexa Sullivan FR Dominican (Cal.) 27:13.9 20 127
199 Mia Liu SR Sonoma St. 27:16.6 20
200 Hannah Rehm JR Santa Clara 27:22.1 20
201 Elle Knorzer FR Sonoma St. 27:22.4 21
202 Alana Rufer UC Davis XC 27:25.9 21
203 Julia Hall UC Davis XC 27:31.1 21
204 Tesia DeLeon SO Dominican (Cal.) 27:31.8 21 128
205 Erica Edwards UC Davis XC 27:39.2 21
206 Savannah Verschuur FR San Joaquin Delta 27:40.7 21 129
207 Laura Schultz JR Mills 27:55.8 21 130
208 Lena Freid Cal Poly DC 28:05.8 21 131
209 Carmen Cruz SO San Joaquin Delta 28:14.5 21 132
210 Marianne Rogers Cal Poly DC 28:20.4 21 133
211 Karla Santamaria UC Davis XC 28:24.2 22
212 Karena Huang SO Mills 28:25.4 22 134
213 Maiya Hutchinson SO Merritt 28:33.0 22
214 Erica Cardinale UC Davis XC 28:33.6 22
215 Milena Borichevskiy FR Sierra 29:12.5 22 135
216 Emily Ward FR Simpson (Cal.) 29:15.5 22
217 Samantha Correa SO San Joaquin Delta 29:17.2 22 136
218 Erica Tello SO Holy Names 29:17.8 22
219 Tsion Seeown McYates FR Mills 29:24.2 22 137
220 Catherine Norboe UC Davis XC 29:27.1 22
221 Haley Hudson UC Davis XC 29:30.7 23
222 Rhianon Vertin-Hawkins SO Dominican (Cal.) 29:40.3 23
223 Amrita Vepa St. Mary's (Cal.) 29:45.4 23
224 Monica Zuranich JR Holy Names 30:43.7 23
225 Nicole Messina SO Holy Names 30:45.3 23
226 Mallory Charron UC Davis XC 30:58.8 23
227 Shoshana Moed FR Mills 31:05.5 23 138
228 Julia Heisleman FR Sierra 31:07.9 23 139
229 Sabrina Bojeh FR Dominican (Cal.) 31:13.9 23
230 Evelyn Esparza SR Maritime Academy 31:18.3 23 140
231 Laura Finn SR Simpson (Cal.) 31:19.9 24
232 Guadalupe Bravo FR San Joaquin Delta 31:33.7 24 141
233 Kovina Flores FR San Joaquin Delta 32:00.5 24 142
234 Nicolette Lipman SR Maritime Academy 32:13.6 24 143
235 Riya Reeya Rampalli FR Mills 34:37.8 24 144
236 Genevieve Nice JR Simpson (Cal.) 34:54.0 24
237 Natalia Sandoval SR Mills 38:42.9 24 145
238 Jessica Suarez SO Maritime Academy 39:25.9 24 146
239 Starr Jones SO Maritime Academy 39:54.1 24 147
240 Nicole Masciola JR Simpson (Cal.) 41:57.8 24
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Cal St. East Bay 73 1 3 7 20 42 49 68
Total Time: 1:51:20.90
Average: 22:16.18
2 Humboldt State 98 4 5 9 32 48 71 74
Total Time: 1:52:20.70
Average: 22:28.14
3 Chico State 104 8 15 21 24 36 43 45
Total Time: 1:53:00.50
Average: 22:36.10
4 Biola 114 6 19 25 31 33 54 60
Total Time: 1:53:22.50
Average: 22:40.50
5 Rice 167 13 17 23 53 61
Total Time: 1:54:33.10
Average: 22:54.62
6 Santa Clara 186 26 35 37 41 47 52 75
Total Time: 1:55:31.60
Average: 23:06.32
7 San Francisco St. 190 10 28 44 50 58 69 79
Total Time: 1:55:12.40
Average: 23:02.48
8 Hawaii 212 18 27 40 55 72 77 78
Total Time: 1:55:53.10
Average: 23:10.62
9 UC Davis XC & Track Club 237 11 16 46 80 84 90 96
Total Time: 1:56:05.30
Average: 23:13.06
10 Central Arizona 249 2 14 65 83 85 98 117
Total Time: 1:55:46.40
Average: 23:09.28
11 Fresno Pacific 290 22 34 66 82 86 92 95
Total Time: 1:57:30.50
Average: 23:30.10
12 Stanislaus State 317 39 51 64 76 87 97 118
Total Time: 1:58:08.80
Average: 23:37.76
13 Cal St. Monterey Bay 318 12 38 59 104 105 109 114
Total Time: 1:58:23.80
Average: 23:40.76
14 UC Santa Cruz 342 56 62 70 73 81 89 94
Total Time: 1:58:25.40
Average: 23:41.08
15 Sonoma St. 379 30 57 91 99 102 107 116
Total Time: 1:59:53.60
Average: 23:58.72
16 Notre Dame de Namur 416 29 63 93 110 121
Total Time: 2:02:00.70
Average: 24:24.14
17 Dominican (Cal.) 537 67 100 122 123 125 127 128
Total Time: 2:07:18.90
Average: 25:27.78
18 Pacific 550 101 106 111 113 119
Total Time: 2:05:06.90
Average: 25:01.38
19 Sierra 558 88 108 112 115 135 139
Total Time: 2:08:44.40
Average: 25:44.88
20 Cal Poly DC 617 103 124 126 131 133
Total Time: 2:14:22.10
Average: 26:52.42
21 San Joaquin Delta 680 129 132 136 141 142
Total Time: 2:28:46.60
Average: 29:45.32
22 Mills 683 130 134 137 138 144 145
Total Time: 2:31:28.70
Average: 30:17.74
23 California Maritime Acade 696 120 140 143 146 147
Total Time: 2:48:39.90
Average: 33:43.98
|